Cody Drameh
England Gambia

Cody Drameh

#16 - Defender - 24years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 1
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 1
  • Subbed off 1
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
11%
Appearances
11%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    L D L
  • Joined 01/09/2026
  • From Hull (4,50 M€)
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 24 years (08/12/2001)
  • Place of birth London England
  • Nationality England
  • Second nationality Gambia
  • Size 175 cm
  • Weight 73 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Defender
FAQ

Where is Cody Drameh from?

Cody Drameh was born in London, England. Nationality(ies): England, Gambia.

How old is Cody Drameh?

Cody Drameh has 24 years. He was born on the 08/12/2001.


What position is Cody Drameh playing at?

Cody Drameh is a Defender.


What is Cody Drameh's current team?

Cody Drameh is playing in club for Genoa (Italy).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
4,50 M€
Free transfer
Back from loan
Back from loan
Back from loan
Leeds
Leeds
10
0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 1
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 1
  • Subbed off 1
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
11%
Appearances
11%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Coppa Italia 1 1 0 0 0 0
Compare his stats
France
Cody Drameh
Defender
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Substitute 2 0 0 0 0 0
Defender right 1 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielder right 1 1 0 0 0 0
Injury stats
Hamstring 02/08/2026 - 21/08/2026
2 Matches missed
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
2 - 0 Roma 0 0 0 0 0
2 - 1 Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
2 - 0 Rapid Not in squad
2 - 1 Parma 0 0 0 0 0
1 - 0 Südtirol 61 0 0 0 0
1 - 1 Frosinone 0 0 0 0 0
1 - 4 Como Not in squad
1 - 0 Lazio Not in squad
0 - 2 Napoli Not in squad
4 - 1 Ascoli Injured
0 - 1 Deportivo Injured
0 - 1 Leicester Not in squad
2 - 2 Vicenza Not in squad
2 - 1 Trento Not in squad