Derek Mazou-Sacko
France Central African Republic

Derek Mazou-Sacko

#49 - Midfielder - 21years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 24
  • Subbed in 10
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 3
  • Starting eleven 14
  • Subbed off 7
  • Assist 1
  • Red 0
46%
Appearances
27%
Starting eleven
1%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Joined 31/08/2025
  • From Rodez (500 T€)
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 21 years (06/10/2004)
  • Place of birth Stains France
  • Nationality France
  • Second nationality Central African Republic
  • Size 184 cm
  • Weight 65 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Midfielder
FAQ

Where is Derek Mazou-Sacko from?

Derek Mazou-Sacko was born in Stains, France. Nationality(ies): France, Central African Republic.

How old is Derek Mazou-Sacko?

Derek Mazou-Sacko has 21 years. He was born on the 06/10/2004.


What position is Derek Mazou-Sacko playing at?

Derek Mazou-Sacko is a Midfielder.


What is Derek Mazou-Sacko's current team?

Derek Mazou-Sacko is playing in club for Millwall (England).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 24
  • Subbed in 10
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 3
  • Starting eleven 14
  • Subbed off 7
  • Assist 1
  • Red 0
46%
Appearances
27%
Starting eleven
1%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Championship 23 13 1 1 2 0
League Cup 1 1 0 0 1 0
Compare his stats
France
Derek Mazou-Sacko
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Midfielder centre left 1 1 0 0 0 0
Defensive midfielder centre right 8 8 1 1 1 0
Midfielder centre right 4 4 0 0 2 0
Substitute 10 0 0 0 1 0
Defensive midfielder centre left 4 4 0 0 0 0
No match