Gaëtan Courtet
France

Gaëtan Courtet

#18 - Striker - 37years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 26
  • Subbed in 2
  • Goal 6
  • Yellow 5
  • Starting eleven 24
  • Subbed off 4
  • Assist 1
  • Red 1
81%
Appearances
75%
Starting eleven
17%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Joined 01/07/2025
  • From Dunkerque
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 37 years (22/02/1989)
  • Place of birth Lorient France
  • Nationality France
  • Size 180 cm
  • Weight 76 kg
  • Best foot Both
  • Position Striker
FAQ

Where is Gaëtan Courtet from?

Gaëtan Courtet was born in Lorient, France. Nationality(ies): France.

How old is Gaëtan Courtet?

Gaëtan Courtet has 37 years. He was born on the 22/02/1989.


What position is Gaëtan Courtet playing at?

Gaëtan Courtet is a Striker.


What is Gaëtan Courtet's current team?

Gaëtan Courtet is playing in club for Valenciennes (France).


How many goals has Gaëtan Courtet scored this season?

Gaëtan Courtet scored 6 goals in all competitions with Valenciennes during the 2025/2026 season over 26 matches played. Gaëtan Courtet has made only one assist.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Free transfer
Transfer
Transfer
Transfer
Back from loan
Transfer
Transfer
Back from loan
Transfer
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 26
  • Subbed in 2
  • Goal 6
  • Yellow 5
  • Starting eleven 24
  • Subbed off 4
  • Assist 1
  • Red 1
81%
Appearances
75%
Starting eleven
17%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
National 1 26 24 6 1 5 1
Compare his stats
G. Courtet France
Gaëtan Courtet
Striker
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Substitute 2 0 1 0 0 0
Striker centre right 3 3 0 1 1 0
Striker centre left 4 4 0 0 1 0
Striker centre 16 17 5 0 3 1
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
0 - 2 Dunkerque Not in squad