Juninho Gracielo Bacuna
Curaçao Netherlands

Juninho Gracielo Bacuna

#4 - Midfielder - 28years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 13
  • Subbed in 5
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 8
  • Subbed off 5
  • Assist 2
  • Red 0
38%
Appearances
24%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Joined 03/02/2026
  • From Volendam
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 28 years (07/08/1997)
  • Place of birth Groningen Netherlands
  • Nationality Curaçao
  • Second nationality Netherlands
  • Size 181 cm
  • Weight 77 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Midfielder
FAQ

Where is Juninho Gracielo Bacuna from?

Juninho Gracielo Bacuna was born in Groningen, Netherlands. Nationality(ies): Curaçao, Netherlands.

How old is Juninho Gracielo Bacuna?

Juninho Gracielo Bacuna has 28 years. He was born on the 07/08/1997.


What position is Juninho Gracielo Bacuna playing at?

Juninho Gracielo Bacuna is a Midfielder.


What is Juninho Gracielo Bacuna's current team?

Juninho Gracielo Bacuna is playing in club for Volendam (Netherlands). Juninho Gracielo Bacuna also plays for his national team: Curaçao.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 13
  • Subbed in 5
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 8
  • Subbed off 5
  • Assist 2
  • Red 0
38%
Appearances
24%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Eredivisie 13 8 0 2 1 0
Compare his stats
J. Bacuna France
Juninho Gracielo Bacuna
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Midfielder centre 1 1 0 1 0 0
Attacking midfielder right 1 1 0 0 0 0
Striker centre 2 2 0 0 0 0
Midfielder centre right 2 2 0 0 1 0
Defensive midfielder centre 1 1 0 0 0 0
Defensive midfielder centre right 3 3 0 1 1 0
Attacking midfielder centre 2 2 0 0 2 0
Substitute 12 0 0 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
2 - 2 Ajax Not in squad