Mason Will John Greenwood
England Jamaica

Mason Will John Greenwood

#11 - Striker - 25years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 11
  • Subbed in 1
  • Goal 5
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 10
  • Subbed off 6
  • Assist 3
  • Red 0
100%
Appearances
91%
Starting eleven
20%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    W D L
  • Joined 14/07/2026
  • From Marseille (39,00 M€)
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
2. M. Greenwood
1.5
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
2. M. Greenwood
1.5
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
1. M. Greenwood
1.3
Full table
Interceptions per game
12. M. Greenwood
0.3
Full table

Profile

  • Age 25 years (01/10/2001)
  • Place of birth Bradford England
  • Nationality England
  • Second nationality Jamaica
  • Size 181 cm
  • Weight 70 kg
  • Best foot Both
  • Position Striker
Achievements
FAQ

Where is Mason Will John Greenwood from?

Mason Will John Greenwood was born in Bradford, England. Nationality(ies): England, Jamaica.

How old is Mason Will John Greenwood?

Mason Will John Greenwood has 25 years. He was born on the 01/10/2001.


What position is Mason Will John Greenwood playing at?

Mason Will John Greenwood is a Striker.


What is Mason Will John Greenwood's current team?

Mason Will John Greenwood is playing in club for Fenerbahçe (Turkey).


How many goals has Mason Will John Greenwood scored this season?

Mason Will John Greenwood scored 5 goals in all competitions with Fenerbahçe during the 2026/2027 season over 11 matches played. Mason Will John Greenwood also has 3 assists to his name.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
39,00 M€
26,00 M€
Back from loan
Man Utd
Man Utd
129
35
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 11
  • Subbed in 1
  • Goal 5
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 10
  • Subbed off 6
  • Assist 3
  • Red 0
100%
Appearances
91%
Starting eleven
20%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Compare his stats
M. Greenwood France
Mason Will John Greenwood
Striker
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Striker centre right 2 2 0 1 0 0
Attacking midfielder right 10 10 6 3 1 0
Attacking midfielder centre 2 2 1 0 0 0
Substitute 3 0 0 0 1 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
2 - 2 Slavia 82 1 0 0 0
3 - 0 Alanyaspor 67 0 0 0 0
6 - 0 Villa 69 0 0 0 0
0 - 3 Rize 80 0 0 0 0
0 - 2 Turan 41 0 0 0 0
8 - 0 Eyüp 95 2 2 0 0
0 - 0 Gaziantep 93 0 0 0 0
1 - 1 Roma 94 0 1 0 0
1 - 2 Beşiktaş 99 0 0 1 0
0 - 2 Samsunspor 64 0 0 0 0
1 - 2 Lyon 80 0 1 0 0
4 - 2 Konyaspor 85 2 1 0 0
1 - 1 Lyon 96 1 0 0 0
2 - 1 Gençlerbirliği 39 0 0 0 0
0 - 1 Sturm 63 0 0 0 0
2 - 0 Sturm 69 1 0 0 0
1 - 1 Górnik 59 0 0 1 0
1 - 0 Górnik 13 0 0 0 0
1 - 2 LASK Not in squad
4 - 0 Pogoń Not in squad
0 - 5 Admira Not in squad