Matthew Gillies
Scotland

Matthew Gillies

#39 - Defender - 19years

Current team

Career
  • Joined 05/08/2026
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 19 years (16/02/2007)
  • Nationality Scotland
  • Position Defender
FAQ

Where is Matthew Gillies from?

Matthew Gillies was born in Scotland. Nationality(ies): Scotland.

How old is Matthew Gillies?

Matthew Gillies has 19 years. He was born on the 16/02/2007.


What position is Matthew Gillies playing at?

Matthew Gillies is a Defender.


What is Matthew Gillies's current team?

Matthew Gillies is playing in club for Heart of Midlothian (Scotland). Matthew Gillies also plays for his national team: Scotland U19.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
No data
No stat available for this person
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
2 - 0 Rangers Not in squad
0 - 1 Morton Not in squad
1 - 4 Airdrieonians Not in squad
1 - 2 Spartans Not in squad
4 - 0 PAOK Not in squad
1 - 2 PAOK Not in squad
3 - 1 Rosenborg Not in squad
2 - 1 Rosenborg Not in squad
0 - 1 Leeds Not in squad