Souleymane Keita
France

Souleymane Keita

#19 - Midfielder - 20years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 9
  • Subbed in 3
  • Goal 2
  • Yellow 2
  • Starting eleven 6
  • Subbed off 6
  • Assist 2
  • Red 0
90%
Appearances
60%
Starting eleven
14%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    L L W
  • Joined 04/07/2026
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
5. S. Keita
0.4
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
9. S. Keita
0.4
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
2. S. Keita
1.4
Full table
Interceptions per game
16. S. Keita
0.1
Full table

Profile

  • Age 20 years (23/12/2005)
  • Nationality France
  • Position Midfielder
FAQ

Where is Souleymane Keita from?

Souleymane Keita was born in France. Nationality(ies): France.

How old is Souleymane Keita?

Souleymane Keita has 20 years. He was born on the 23/12/2005.


What position is Souleymane Keita playing at?

Souleymane Keita is a Midfielder.


What is Souleymane Keita's current team?

Souleymane Keita is playing in club for Dunkerque (France).


How many goals has Souleymane Keita scored this season?

Souleymane Keita scored 2 goals in all competitions with Dunkerque during the 2026/2027 season over 9 matches played. Souleymane Keita also has 2 assists to his name.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Free transfer
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 9
  • Subbed in 3
  • Goal 2
  • Yellow 2
  • Starting eleven 6
  • Subbed off 6
  • Assist 2
  • Red 0
90%
Appearances
60%
Starting eleven
14%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Ligue 2 BKT 9 6 2 2 2 0
Compare his stats
France
Souleymane Keita
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Attacking midfielder left 1 1 0 0 0 0
Striker centre left 1 1 1 1 0 0
Attacking midfielder right 2 2 0 1 0 0
Substitute 3 0 1 0 2 0
Striker centre 2 2 0 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
1 - 1 Metz 66 0 0 0 0
2 - 3 Nantes 76 0 1 0 0
0 - 1 Annecy 69 0 0 0 0
0 - 4 La Louvière Not in squad
2 - 0 Pau 77 0 0 0 0
2 - 1 Saint-Étienne 71 1 1 0 0
1 - 1 Clermont 39 0 0 0 0
2 - 0 Nancy 72 0 0 0 0
0 - 1 Montpellier 51 0 0 1 0
3 - 3 Reims 43 1 0 1 0
4 - 2 Grenoble Not in squad
0 - 0 Mechelen Not in squad
0 - 0 Mechelen Not in squad
1 - 3 Westerlo Not in squad
2 - 1 Samsunspor 0 0 0 0 0
2 - 0 Standard Not in squad
0 - 2 Valenciennes Not in squad