Abdoul Tapsoba
Burkina Faso

Abdoul Tapsoba

#15 - Striker - 25years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 16
  • Subbed in 9
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 7
  • Subbed off 7
  • Assist 1
  • Red 0
41%
Appearances
18%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    D W D
  • Joined 29/01/2025
  • From Standard
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 25 years (23/08/2001)
  • Place of birth Bobo-Dioulasso Burkina Faso
  • Nationality Burkina Faso
  • Size 177 cm
  • Weight 70 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Striker
FAQ

Where is Abdoul Tapsoba from?

Abdoul Tapsoba was born in Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso. Nationality(ies): Burkina Faso.

How old is Abdoul Tapsoba?

Abdoul Tapsoba has 25 years. He was born on the 23/08/2001.


What position is Abdoul Tapsoba playing at?

Abdoul Tapsoba is a Striker.


What is Abdoul Tapsoba's current team?

Abdoul Tapsoba is playing in club for Radomiak Radom (Poland).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 16
  • Subbed in 9
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 7
  • Subbed off 7
  • Assist 1
  • Red 0
41%
Appearances
18%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Coupe de France 1 0 0 0 0 0
Ligue 2 BKT 15 7 0 1 1 0
Compare his stats
France
Abdoul Tapsoba
Striker
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Substitute 12 0 1 0 1 0
Attacking midfielder left 6 6 0 2 1 0
Midfielder left 1 1 0 0 0 0
Striker centre 3 3 0 0 1 0
Striker centre left 1 1 0 0 1 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
5 - 1 Lech 0 0 0 0 0
0 - 2 Piast 59 0 0 0 0
0 - 0 Widzew 75 0 0 0 0
2 - 1 Cracovia 37 0 0 0 0
0 - 0 Zagłębie 33 0 0 1 0
5 - 0 Legia 57 0 0 0 0
1 - 1 AEL Not in squad
1 - 3 Górnik 51 0 0 1 0
3 - 1 GKS Katowice 70 0 0 0 0
2 - 3 Anorthosis Not in squad
2 - 1 Wieczysta 75 0 0 1 0
1 - 2 P Siedlce Not in squad
2 - 1 Legia II Not in squad
3 - 1 Legia Not in squad
2 - 4 Dynamo Kyiv Not in squad
1 - 2 ŁKS Łódź Not in squad
2 - 3 H Be'er Sheva Not in squad
1 - 1 Portimonense Not in squad
0 - 5 Farense Not in squad
4 - 0 Moncarapachen. Not in squad
3 - 1 Znicz Not in squad