Aune Selland Heggebø
Norway

Aune Selland Heggebø

#19 - Striker - 25years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 48
  • Subbed in 10
  • Goal 10
  • Yellow 2
  • Starting eleven 38
  • Subbed off 25
  • Assist 4
  • Red 0
98%
Appearances
78%
Starting eleven
19%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Joined 07/07/2025
  • From Brann (5,50 M€)
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 25 years (29/07/2001)
  • Place of birth Bergen Norway
  • Nationality Norway
  • Size 185 cm
  • Best foot Left
  • Position Striker
FAQ

Where is Aune Selland Heggebø from?

Aune Selland Heggebø was born in Bergen, Norway. Nationality(ies): Norway.

How old is Aune Selland Heggebø?

Aune Selland Heggebø has 25 years. He was born on the 29/07/2001.


What position is Aune Selland Heggebø playing at?

Aune Selland Heggebø is a Striker.


What is Aune Selland Heggebø's current team?

Aune Selland Heggebø is playing in club for West Bromwich Albion (England). Aune Selland Heggebø also plays for his national team: Norway.


How many goals has Aune Selland Heggebø scored this season?

Aune Selland Heggebø scored 10 goals in all competitions with West Bromwich during the 2025/2026 season over 48 matches played. Aune Selland Heggebø also has 4 assists to his name.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 48
  • Subbed in 10
  • Goal 10
  • Yellow 2
  • Starting eleven 38
  • Subbed off 25
  • Assist 4
  • Red 0
98%
Appearances
78%
Starting eleven
19%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
FA Cup 1 0 0 0 0 0
Championship 46 37 9 4 2 0
League Cup 1 1 1 0 0 0
Compare his stats
France
Aune Selland Heggebø
Striker
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Striker centre left 12 12 2 1 0 0
Striker centre right 3 3 0 1 0 0
Striker centre 36 36 14 3 3 0
Substitute 10 0 1 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
1 - 4 Shrewsbury Not in squad
1 - 4 Bromley Not in squad
3 - 0 Sheff Wed Not in squad