Fábio Carvalho
Portugal England

Fábio Carvalho

#14 - Midfielder - 24years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 2
  • Subbed in 1
  • Goal 2
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 1
  • Subbed off 1
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
22%
Appearances
11%
Starting eleven
10%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    W D D
  • Joined 12/08/2024
  • Contract until 30/06/2029
  • From Liverpool (23,40 M€)
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Goal Assists
-. Fábio Carvalho
0
Full table
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
1. Fábio Carvalho
1
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
-. Fábio Carvalho
0
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
-. Fábio Carvalho
0
Full table
Interceptions per game
-. Fábio Carvalho
0
Full table

Current injury

Matches missed
ACL Knee Injury 21/11/2025 - 25/05/2026 (estimation)
31 Matches missed

Profile

  • Age 24 years (30/08/2002)
  • Place of birth Torres Vedras Portugal
  • Nationality Portugal
  • Second nationality England
  • Size 170 cm
  • Weight 62 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Midfielder
Achievements
FAQ

Where is Fábio Carvalho from?

Fábio Carvalho was born in Torres Vedras, Portugal. Nationality(ies): Portugal, England.

How old is Fábio Carvalho?

Fábio Carvalho has 24 years. He was born on the 30/08/2002.


What position is Fábio Carvalho playing at?

Fábio Carvalho is a Midfielder.


What is Fábio Carvalho's current team?

Fábio Carvalho is playing in club for Brentford (England).


How many goals has Fábio Carvalho scored this season?

Fábio Carvalho scored 2 goals in all competitions with Brentford during the 2026/2027 season over 2 matches played. Fábio Carvalho has however no assist to his name.


Compare his stats

Fábio Carvalho is unavailable since the Friday 21 November 2025 due to a ACL Knee Injury. This is a severe injury and Fábio Carvalho should get back on his feet on the Thursday 22 October 2026. The player will probably not be able to play during 185 days and therefore miss 31 matches if we take into account the matches currently scheduled.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
23,40 M€
Back from loan
Free transfer
Fulham
Fulham
44
12
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 2
  • Subbed in 1
  • Goal 2
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 1
  • Subbed off 1
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
22%
Appearances
11%
Starting eleven
10%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Premier League 1 0 1 0 0 0
League Cup 1 1 1 0 0 0
Compare his stats
France
Fábio Carvalho
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Attacking midfielder centre 1 1 1 0 0 0
Substitute 1 0 1 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad