Gerard Yepes
Spain

Gerard Yepes

#21 - Midfielder - 24years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 7
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 2
  • Starting eleven 7
  • Subbed off 5
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
88%
Appearances
88%
Starting eleven
13%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    L L W
  • Joined 08/08/2025
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Goal Assists
-. Gerard Yepes
0
Full table
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
3. Gerard Yepes
0.3
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
11. Gerard Yepes
0.2
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
4. Gerard Yepes
0.7
Full table
Interceptions per game
7. Gerard Yepes
0.5
Full table

Profile

  • Age 24 years (25/08/2002)
  • Place of birth Barcelona Spain
  • Nationality Spain
  • Size 170 cm
  • Weight 66 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Midfielder
FAQ

Where is Gerard Yepes from?

Gerard Yepes was born in Barcelona, Spain. Nationality(ies): Spain.

How old is Gerard Yepes?

Gerard Yepes has 24 years. He was born on the 25/08/2002.


What position is Gerard Yepes playing at?

Gerard Yepes is a Midfielder.


What is Gerard Yepes's current team?

Gerard Yepes is playing in club for Empoli (Italy).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Free transfer
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 7
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 2
  • Starting eleven 7
  • Subbed off 5
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
88%
Appearances
88%
Starting eleven
13%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Coppa Italia 1 1 0 0 1 0
Serie B 6 6 1 0 1 0
Compare his stats
France
Gerard Yepes
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Defensive midfielder centre 1 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielder centre right 1 1 0 0 1 0
Midfielder centre left 1 1 0 0 1 0
Midfielder centre 3 3 1 0 0 0
Defensive midfielder centre left 1 1 0 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
1 - 1 Ascoli 54 0 0 0 0
2 - 4 Palermo Not in squad
2 - 1 Modena 89 1 0 0 0
0 - 1 Arezzo 73 0 0 0 0
0 - 1 Carrarese 97 0 0 0 0
3 - 1 Mantova 72 0 0 1 0
1 - 0 Cremonese 76 0 0 0 0
1 - 1 Pisa 97 0 0 1 0
1 - 1 Livorno Not in squad
1 - 1 Spezia Not in squad
1 - 0 Virtus Entella Not in squad
8 - 0 Castelfiorenti Not in squad