Idrissa Gueye
Senegal

Idrissa Gueye

#7 - Striker - 20years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 6
  • Subbed in 5
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 1
  • Subbed off 1
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
86%
Appearances
14%
Starting eleven
9%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    L W D
  • Joined 29/06/2026
  • From Metz
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
1. I. Gueye
1.3
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
9. I. Gueye
0.8
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
10. I. Gueye
0.3
Full table
Interceptions per game
11. I. Gueye
0.3
Full table

Profile

  • Age 20 years (16/09/2006)
  • Place of birth Mbour Senegal
  • Nationality Senegal
  • Size 174 cm
  • Weight 66 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Striker
FAQ

Where is Idrissa Gueye from?

Idrissa Gueye was born in Mbour, Senegal. Nationality(ies): Senegal.

How old is Idrissa Gueye?

Idrissa Gueye has 20 years. He was born on the 16/09/2006.


What position is Idrissa Gueye playing at?

Idrissa Gueye is a Striker.


What is Idrissa Gueye's current team?

Idrissa Gueye is playing in club for Udinese (Italy).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 6
  • Subbed in 5
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 1
  • Subbed off 1
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
86%
Appearances
14%
Starting eleven
9%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Serie A 4 1 1 0 0 0
Coppa Italia 2 0 0 0 0 0
Compare his stats
France
Idrissa Gueye
Striker
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Striker centre 1 1 0 0 0 0
Substitute 5 0 1 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
0 - 1 Cagliari 57 0 0 0 0
5 - 3 Inter 34 1 0 0 0
1 - 2 Lazio 0 0 0 0 0
2 - 1 Venezia 35 0 0 0 0
2 - 3 Monza 28 0 0 0 0
1 - 1 Como 72 0 0 0 0
1 - 0 Calcio Padova 34 0 0 0 0
1 - 0 Trabzonspor 92 0 0 0 0
3 - 3 Mainz Not in squad
1 - 2 Shabab Al Ahli Not in squad
2 - 0 Swansea Not in squad
2 - 2 Istra Not in squad