Nicolas Pays
France

Nicolas Pays

#18 - Striker - 23years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 9
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 3
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 9
  • Subbed off 2
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
100%
Appearances
100%
Starting eleven
27%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    D W L
  • Joined 29/01/2025
  • Contract until 30/06/2029
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
3. N. Pays
0.9
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
2. N. Pays
1.8
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
3. N. Pays
1.3
Full table
Interceptions per game
15. N. Pays
0.2
Full table

Current injury

Matches missed
Foot injury 22/04/2025 - No estimation available
88 Matches missed

Profile

  • Age 23 years (07/08/2003)
  • Nationality France
  • Size 180 cm
  • Weight 77 kg
  • Best foot Left
  • Position Striker
FAQ

Where is Nicolas Pays from?

Nicolas Pays was born in France. Nationality(ies): France.

How old is Nicolas Pays?

Nicolas Pays has 23 years. He was born on the 07/08/2003.


What position is Nicolas Pays playing at?

Nicolas Pays is a Striker.


What is Nicolas Pays's current team?

Nicolas Pays is playing in club for Montpellier (France).


How many goals has Nicolas Pays scored this season?

Nicolas Pays scored 3 goals in all competitions with Montpellier during the 2026/2027 season over 9 matches played. Nicolas Pays has however no assist to his name.


Compare his stats

Nicolas Pays is unavailable since the Tuesday 22 April 2025 due to a Foot injury. No recovery time estimated for Nicolas Pays. Nicolas Pays has currently missed 546 days during which 88 have been played.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 9
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 3
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 9
  • Subbed off 2
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
100%
Appearances
100%
Starting eleven
27%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Ligue 2 BKT 9 9 3 0 0 0
Compare his stats
France
Nicolas Pays
Striker
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Attacking midfielder right 6 6 3 0 0 0
Striker centre right 1 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielder right 2 2 0 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad