Ryan Sessegnon
England Benin

Ryan Sessegnon

#30 - Midfielder - 26years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 6
  • Subbed in 4
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 2
  • Subbed off 0
  • Assist 1
  • Red 1
67%
Appearances
22%
Starting eleven
8%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    D D L
  • Joined 26/07/2024
  • Contract until 30/06/2027
  • From Spurs
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Goal Assists
-. R. Sessegnon
0
Full table
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
5. R. Sessegnon
0.4
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
16. R. Sessegnon
0.2
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
3. R. Sessegnon
1
Full table
Interceptions per game
5. R. Sessegnon
0.8
Full table

Current injury

Match missed
Groin Injury 16/10/2026 - No estimation available
1 Match missed

Ongoing suspensions

Match missed
Red card - Premier League 18/10/2026-01/11/2026 (2 Matches missed)

Profile

  • Age 26 years (18/05/2000)
  • Place of birth London England
  • Nationality England
  • Second nationality Benin
  • Size 178 cm
  • Weight 70 kg
  • Best foot Left
  • Position Midfielder
Achievements
FAQ

Where is Ryan Sessegnon from?

Ryan Sessegnon was born in London, England. Nationality(ies): England, Benin.

How old is Ryan Sessegnon?

Ryan Sessegnon has 26 years. He was born on the 18/05/2000.


What position is Ryan Sessegnon playing at?

Ryan Sessegnon is a Midfielder.


What is Ryan Sessegnon's current team?

Ryan Sessegnon is playing in club for Fulham (England).


Compare his stats

Ryan Sessegnon is unavailable since the Friday 16 October 2026 due to a Groin Injury. No recovery time estimated for Ryan Sessegnon.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Free transfer
Back from loan
27,00 M€
Fulham
Fulham
178
33
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 6
  • Subbed in 4
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 2
  • Subbed off 0
  • Assist 1
  • Red 1
67%
Appearances
22%
Starting eleven
8%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Premier League 5 1 1 0 0 1
League Cup 1 1 0 1 0 0
Compare his stats
R. Sessegnon France
Ryan Sessegnon
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Defender left 2 2 1 1 0 0
Substitute 4 0 0 0 0 1
Injury stats
Groin Injury 16/10/2026 - No estimation available
1 Match missed
Groin Injury 14/09/2026 - 19/09/2026
1 Match missed
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
1 - 0 Hull 20 0 0 0 1
2 - 1 Ipswich 97 1 0 0 0
1 - 1 Man Utd 0 0 0 0 0
2 - 3 West Ham Injured
0 - 0 Liverpool Not in squad
2 - 3 Palace 19 0 0 0 0
1 - 0 Sunderland 27 0 0 0 0
3 - 0 Wimbledon 96 0 1 0 0
2 - 3 Chelsea 23 0 0 0 0
1 - 0 Stuttgart Not in squad
2 - 2 Málaga Not in squad
1 - 2 Palace Not in squad
1 - 2 Farense Not in squad
1 - 1 Ahli Not in squad