Samuel Junior Kotto
Cameroon

Samuel Junior Kotto

Defender - 22years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 16
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 16
  • Subbed off 0
  • Assist 0
  • Red 1
42%
Appearances
42%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Joined 15/06/2026
  • From Reims
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 22 years (03/09/2003)
  • Nationality Cameroon
  • Size 190 cm
  • Weight 84 kg
  • Best foot Left
  • Position Defender
FAQ

Where is Samuel Junior Kotto from?

Samuel Junior Kotto was born in Cameroon. Nationality(ies): Cameroon.

How old is Samuel Junior Kotto?

Samuel Junior Kotto has 22 years. He was born on the 03/09/2003.


What position is Samuel Junior Kotto playing at?

Samuel Junior Kotto is a Defender.


What is Samuel Junior Kotto's current team?

Samuel Junior Kotto is playing in club for Reims (France). Samuel Junior Kotto also plays for his national team: Cameroon.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 16
  • Subbed in 0
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 0
  • Starting eleven 16
  • Subbed off 0
  • Assist 0
  • Red 1
42%
Appearances
42%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Coupe de France 1 1 0 0 0 0
Ligue 2 15 15 0 0 0 1
Compare his stats
France
Samuel Junior Kotto
Defender
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Substitute 2 0 0 0 0 0
Defender centre 6 6 0 1 0 1
Defender centre left 20 20 0 0 0 1
No match