Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen
Norway

Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen

#28 - Defender - 26years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 33
  • Subbed in 3
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 5
  • Starting eleven 30
  • Subbed off 8
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
92%
Appearances
83%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Joined 18/07/2025
  • Contract until 30/06/2028
  • From Brøndby (2,50 M€)
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 26 years (27/01/2000)
  • Place of birth Stavanger Norway
  • Nationality Norway
  • Size 187 cm
  • Weight 78 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Defender
FAQ

Where is Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen from?

Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen was born in Stavanger, Norway. Nationality(ies): Norway.

How old is Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen?

Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen has 26 years. He was born on the 27/01/2000.


What position is Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen playing at?

Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen is a Defender.


What is Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen's current team?

Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen is playing in club for Köln (Germany).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 33
  • Subbed in 3
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 5
  • Starting eleven 30
  • Subbed off 8
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
92%
Appearances
83%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Bundesliga 31 28 0 0 5 0
DFB Pokal 2 2 0 0 0 0
Compare his stats
France
Sebastian Søraas Sebulonsen
Defender
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Defender right 9 9 0 0 1 0
Substitute 3 0 0 0 2 0
Midfielder right 8 8 0 0 2 0
Wing back right 3 3 0 0 0 0
Defender centre right 10 10 0 0 0 0
Injury stats
Muscle Injury 22/02/2026 - 12/03/2026
2 Matches missed
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
0 - 8 Bergisch Gladb Not in squad
1 - 2 Lugano Not in squad