Sekou Koné
Mali

Sekou Koné

#80 - Midfielder - 20years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 1
  • Subbed in 1
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 0
  • Subbed off 0
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
100%
Appearances
0%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    D
  • Joined 03/02/2026
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Goals
-. S. Koné
0
Full table
Goal Assists
-. S. Koné
0
Full table
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
-. S. Koné
0
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
-. S. Koné
0
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
-. S. Koné
0
Full table
Interceptions per game
2. S. Koné
2
Full table

Current injury

Matches missed
Unknown 03/04/2026 - 13/04/2026 (estimation)
2 Matches missed

Profile

  • Age 20 years (03/02/2006)
  • Place of birth Bamako Mali
  • Nationality Mali
  • Size 177 cm
  • Weight 63 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Midfielder
FAQ

Where is Sekou Koné from?

Sekou Koné was born in Bamako, Mali. Nationality(ies): Mali.

How old is Sekou Koné?

Sekou Koné has 20 years. He was born on the 03/02/2006.


What position is Sekou Koné playing at?

Sekou Koné is a Midfielder.


What is Sekou Koné's current team?

Sekou Koné is playing in club for Lausanne-Sport (Switzerland). Sekou Koné also plays for his national team: Mali U20.


Compare his stats

Sekou Koné is unavailable since the Friday 03 April 2026 due to a Unknown. This is a minor injury and Sekou Koné should get back on his feet on the Saturday 01 August 2026. The player will probably not be able to play during 10 days and therefore miss 2 matches if we take into account the matches currently scheduled.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 1
  • Subbed in 1
  • Goal 0
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 0
  • Subbed off 0
  • Assist 0
  • Red 0
100%
Appearances
0%
Starting eleven
0%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Super League 1 0 0 0 1 0
Compare his stats
France
Sekou Koné
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Substitute 1 0 0 0 1 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad