Arzignano

Arzignano

Italy
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stadio Tommaso Dal Molin
Stadio Tommaso Dal Molin - Arzignano
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2000
  • Average attendance: 497
  • Maximum attendance: 1526
  • Minimum attendance: 219
  • % sold: 25
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Arzignano Valchiampo, Arzignano
  • Code ARZ
  • Area Italy
Active tournaments

Arzignano Valchiampo on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Arzignano Valchiampo club: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2024/2025 season of Serie C.

Arzignano Valchiampo match result

The next match is Triestina vs Arzignano and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 25 August 2024 as part of the the week 1 of Serie C.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Marco Raina, Filippo Manfrin and Elia Boseggia

Defenders: Enrico Mauthe, Riccardo De Zen, Diego Rossi, Fabio Cariolato, Elia Campesan, Andrea Boffelli and Alessio Milillo

Midfielders: Giacomo Benedetti, Aboubakar Diaby, Aiman Rihai, Riccardo Casini, Erald Lakti, Lorenzo Bordo, Alberto Lunghi, Manuel Zanon, Gianluca Barba, Manuel Antoniazzi and Alberto Centis

Strikers: Davide Stefanoni, Simone Menabò, Tommaso Baretta and Andrea Mattioli

Arzignano schedule & next match

Following Triestina vs Arzignano, the next match will be Arzignano vs AlbinoLeffe on Sunday 01 September 2024. The manager Alessandro Bruno will announce its strategy and the lineups a few hours ahead of the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2024/2025

August 2024
Sunday 25/08
Triestina Triestina
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
20:00
September 2024
Sunday 01/09
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
AlbinoLeffe AlbinoLeffe
20:00
Sunday 08/09
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Padova Calcio Padova
20:00
Sunday 15/09
Trento Trento
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
20:00
Sunday 22/09
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Union Clodiense Clodiense
20:00
Wednesday 25/09
Lecco Lecco
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
20:00
Sunday 29/09
Lumezzane Lumezzane
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
20:00
October 2024
Sunday 06/10
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Alcione Milano Alcione
20:00
Sunday 13/10
Virtus Verona Virtus Verona
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
20:00
Sunday 20/10
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Vicenza Vicenza
20:00
Sunday 27/10
Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Wednesday 30/10
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Pro Patria Pro Patria
19:00
November 2024
Sunday 03/11
Giana Erminio Giana Erminio
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 10/11
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Pergolettese Pergolettese
19:00
Sunday 17/11
Renate Renate
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 24/11
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Novara Novara
19:00
December 2024
Sunday 01/12
Caldiero Terme Caldiero
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 08/12
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Atalanta Atalanta II
19:00
Sunday 15/12
FeralpiSalò FeralpiSalò
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 22/12
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Triestina Triestina
19:00
January 2025
Sunday 05/01
AlbinoLeffe AlbinoLeffe
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 12/01
Padova Calcio Padova
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 19/01
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Trento Trento
19:00
Sunday 26/01
Union Clodiense Clodiense
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
February 2025
Sunday 02/02
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Lecco Lecco
19:00
Sunday 09/02
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Lumezzane Lumezzane
19:00
Sunday 16/02
Alcione Milano Alcione
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 23/02
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Virtus Verona Virtus Verona
19:00
March 2025
Sunday 02/03
Vicenza Vicenza
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 09/03
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli
19:00
Wednesday 12/03
Pro Patria Pro Patria
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 16/03
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Giana Erminio Giana Erminio
19:00
Sunday 23/03
Pergolettese Pergolettese
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
19:00
Sunday 30/03
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Renate Renate
20:00
April 2025
Sunday 06/04
Novara Novara
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
20:00
Sunday 13/04
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
Caldiero Terme Caldiero
20:00
Saturday 19/04
Atalanta Atalanta II
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
20:00
Sunday 27/04
Arzignano Valchiampo Arzignano
FeralpiSalò FeralpiSalò
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 AlbinoLeffe AlbinoLeffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alcione Alcione 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Arzignano Arzignano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Atalanta II Atalanta II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Caldiero Caldiero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 FeralpiSalò FeralpiSalò 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Giana Erminio Giana Erminio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lecco Lecco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lumezzane Lumezzane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Novara Novara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Calcio Padova Calcio Padova 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pergolettese Pergolettese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pro Patria Pro Patria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Renate Renate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Trento Trento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Triestina Triestina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Clodiense Clodiense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Vicenza Vicenza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Virtus Verona Virtus Verona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 AlbinoLeffe AlbinoLeffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alcione Alcione 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Arzignano Arzignano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Atalanta II Atalanta II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Caldiero Caldiero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 FeralpiSalò FeralpiSalò 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Giana Erminio Giana Erminio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lecco Lecco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lumezzane Lumezzane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Novara Novara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Calcio Padova Calcio Padova 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pergolettese Pergolettese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pro Patria Pro Patria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Renate Renate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Trento Trento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Triestina Triestina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Clodiense Clodiense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Vicenza Vicenza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Virtus Verona Virtus Verona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 AlbinoLeffe AlbinoLeffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alcione Alcione 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Arzignano Arzignano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Atalanta II Atalanta II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Caldiero Caldiero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 FeralpiSalò FeralpiSalò 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Giana Erminio Giana Erminio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lecco Lecco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lumezzane Lumezzane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Novara Novara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Calcio Padova Calcio Padova 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pergolettese Pergolettese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pro Patria Pro Patria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Pro Vercelli Pro Vercelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Renate Renate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Trento Trento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Triestina Triestina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Clodiense Clodiense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Vicenza Vicenza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Virtus Verona Virtus Verona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Serie C
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 25 0 €
Departures 2 23 0 €
Total 3 24 0 €
Transfers