Besançon

Besançon

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stade Léo Lagrange
Stade Léo Lagrange - Besançon
  • Year of construction: 1939
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 11500
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Besançon
  • Code BES
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Besançon on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Besançon club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 3.

Besançon match result

The next match is Besançon vs Is-Selongey and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 20 April 2024 as part of the the week 23 of National 3.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Rodrigo Filipe Pinto Tavares, Youva Belhocine and Robin Vauthey

Defenders: Marwan Ahmed Trabelsi, Thierno Diallo, Rudolf David Barrigah Benissan, Ousmane Diomandé, Mahamadou Saburu, Joseph Mendy, Mohamed Camara and Arthur Dirand

Midfielders: Cheick Diaby, Aïssa Mazeghrane, Yunes Saber, Alessio Andreottola, Juan Bernabeu, Jorys Adjakly, Jessim Pellissard, Rafael Dias, Hinsa Gaye and Youness Daoughi Daoughi

Strikers: Youcef Hennoun, Digbeu Gogoua, Abdalaye Diakhité, Nail Fareh, Kevin Leboeuf, Robin Valade and Sadio Diarra

Unknown position: Selim Teffahi, Terry Ciccolella and Juguratha Belhocine

Besançon schedule & next match

Following Besançon vs Is-Selongey, the next match will be Louhans vs Besançon on Saturday 27 April 2024. The manager Benoît Pansier will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Besançon Besançon
Jura Dolois Jura Dolois
17:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Moulins Yzeure Foot Yzeure
Besançon Besançon
17:30
Saturday 09/09
Besançon Besançon
Vesoul Vesoul
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Dijon Dijon II
Besançon Besançon
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Besançon Besançon
Rumilly Vallières Rumilly V.
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Pontarlier Pontarlier
Besançon Besançon
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Besançon Besançon
Gueugnon Gueugnon
17:00
Sunday 12/11
Sochaux Sochaux II
Besançon Besançon
14:00
Saturday 25/11
Besançon Besançon
? ?
17:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Besançon Besançon
? ?
17:00
Saturday 09/12
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Besançon Besançon
17:00
Saturday 16/12
Besançon Besançon
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
17:00
January 2024
Saturday 13/01
Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise
Besançon Besançon
17:00
Saturday 20/01
Besançon Besançon
Moulins Yzeure Foot Yzeure
17:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Vesoul Vesoul
Besançon Besançon
17:00
Saturday 17/02
Besançon Besançon
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 24/02
Rumilly Vallières Rumilly V.
Besançon Besançon
17:00
March 2024
Saturday 09/03
Besançon Besançon
Pontarlier Pontarlier
17:00
Saturday 16/03
Gueugnon Gueugnon
Besançon Besançon
17:00
Saturday 23/03
Besançon Besançon
Sochaux Sochaux II
17:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
? ?
Besançon Besançon
17:00
Saturday 13/04
? ?
Besançon Besançon
18:00
Saturday 20/04
Besançon Besançon
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Saturday 27/04
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
Besançon Besançon
17:00
May 2024
Saturday 11/05
Besançon Besançon
Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise
17:00
Saturday 18/05
Jura Dolois Jura Dolois
Besançon Besançon
17:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 48 22 14 6 2 45 17 28
2 Pontarlier Pontarlier 38 22 9 11 2 37 22 15
3 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 35 22 11 2 9 32 28 4
4 Yzeure Yzeure 35 22 9 8 5 22 28 -6
5 Sochaux II Sochaux II 35 22 10 5 7 27 24 3
6 Dijon II Dijon II 33 22 9 6 7 36 25 11
7 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 31 22 8 7 7 33 29 4
8 Besançon Besançon 29 22 8 5 9 30 33 -3
9 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 27 22 7 6 9 27 37 -10
10 Gueugnon Gueugnon 25 22 7 4 11 25 28 -3
11 Vesoul Vesoul 25 22 7 4 11 29 35 -6
12 Louhans Louhans 24 22 6 6 10 25 25 0
13 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 20 22 3 11 8 26 37 -11
14 La Chapelle La Chapelle 14 22 3 5 14 20 46 -26
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 25 11 7 4 0 26 7 19
2 Pontarlier Pontarlier 20 11 5 5 1 20 10 10
3 Sochaux II Sochaux II 20 11 6 2 3 15 7 8
4 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 19 11 6 1 4 18 16 2
5 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 19 11 6 1 4 17 15 2
6 Dijon II Dijon II 18 10 5 3 2 23 11 12
7 Vesoul Vesoul 18 11 5 3 3 20 13 7
8 Besançon Besançon 18 11 5 3 3 17 11 6
9 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 17 11 4 5 2 18 10 8
10 Gueugnon Gueugnon 16 11 5 1 5 15 11 4
11 Yzeure Yzeure 15 11 3 6 2 8 8 0
12 Louhans Louhans 12 11 3 3 5 12 11 1
13 La Chapelle La Chapelle 11 11 3 2 6 15 21 -6
14 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 10 12 2 4 6 15 24 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 23 11 7 2 2 19 10 9
2 Yzeure Yzeure 20 11 6 2 3 14 20 -6
3 Pontarlier Pontarlier 18 11 4 6 1 17 12 5
4 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 16 11 5 1 5 15 13 2
5 Dijon II Dijon II 15 12 4 3 5 13 14 -1
6 Sochaux II Sochaux II 15 11 4 3 4 12 17 -5
7 Louhans Louhans 12 11 3 3 5 13 14 -1
8 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 12 11 2 6 3 15 13 2
9 Besançon Besançon 11 11 3 2 6 13 22 -9
10 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 10 10 1 7 2 11 13 -2
11 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 10 11 3 1 7 9 27 -18
12 Gueugnon Gueugnon 9 11 2 3 6 10 17 -7
13 Vesoul Vesoul 7 11 2 1 8 9 22 -13
14 La Chapelle La Chapelle 3 11 0 3 8 5 25 -20
Advanced standings National 3
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 24 0 €
Departures 0 0 0 €
Total 1 24 0 €
Transfers