Atlante

Atlante

Mexico

Latest videos Atlante

More videos

Global stats in Liga de Expansión MX

More stats
57%
13 win
39%
9 draws
4%
1 Loss
2.09 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes
Estadio Ciudad de los Deportes - Ciudad de México (D.F.)
  • Year of construction: 1947
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 32329
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Atlante
  • Code ATL
  • Area Mexico
Active tournaments

Atlante on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Atlante club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Liga de Expansión MX.

Atlante match result

The next match is Atlante vs Alebrijes and kicks-off at 01:05 on the Friday 06 January 2023 as part of the the week 1 of Liga de Expansión MX.

The latest result of Liga de Expansión MX featured Celaya and Atlante and ended up in a 1-3 score.

Atlante is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Liga de Expansión MX 2022/2023 Apertura.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Rodrigo Alejandro Cerecedo Cabrera, Humberto Gabriel Hernández López and Ravel Pelegrini Alves

Defenders: Jorge Santillana García, Diego García Ibarra, Jonathan Alejandro Sánchez Hernández, Francisco Manuel Reyes Maldonado, César Gerardo López Meza, Arturo Naelson Cárdenas Delgado, Juan Antonio Fuentes Lacruz, Juan Antonio Portales Villarreal, Elbis Sousa Nascimento, Emiliano Espinoza Sánchez, José Alberto López González and Rodrigo Guerrero

Midfielders: Fernando Ramírez Pérez, Duilio Guillermo Tejeda Hernández, Omar Ernesto Soto López, Rolando González Orta, Christian de Jesús Bermúdez Gutiérrez, Mauricio Paul Galván Juárez, Jesús Alejandro Venegas Vergara, Jonathan Antonio Ceceña Stephenson, Armando Escobar Díaz, Juan Daniel Velásquez Rivera and Edgar Saúl Jiménez Sánchez

Strikers: Edson Jair Partida Almaráz, Juan Pablo Domínguez Chonteco, Daniel Lajud Martínez, Maximiliano García Pardo, Jonathan Gerardo Martínez Mendoza, Ramiro Costa, Daniel Guadalupe López Valdez and Manuel De Jesús López Terrazas

Atlante schedule & next match

Following Atlante vs Alebrijes, the next match will be Tapatío vs Atlante on Friday 13 January 2023. The manager Mario Alberto García Covalles will reveal its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the match.

2022/2023

January 2023
Friday 06/01
Atlante Atlante
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
01:05
Friday 13/01
Tapatío Tapatío
Atlante Atlante
23:00
Friday 20/01
Atlante Atlante
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
03:05
Wednesday 25/01
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
Atlante Atlante
03:05
February 2023
Wednesday 01/02
Atlante Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
01:05
Wednesday 08/02
Cancún Cancún
Atlante Atlante
01:05
Thursday 16/02
Atlante Atlante
Celaya Celaya
03:05
Sunday 26/02
Atlético Morelia Morelia
Atlante Atlante
23:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Atlante Atlante
Raya2 Raya2
01:00
Thursday 09/03
Venados FC Venados FC
Atlante Atlante
01:05
Thursday 16/03
Dorados Dorados
Atlante Atlante
03:05
Thursday 23/03
Atlante Atlante
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
23:00
Sunday 26/03
Atlante Atlante
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
19:00
Friday 31/03
Tepatitlán Tepa
Atlante Atlante
02:00
April 2023
Friday 07/04
Atlante Atlante
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
04:05
Thursday 13/04
CA La Paz La Paz
Atlante Atlante
02:05
Monday 24/04
Atlante Atlante
Durango Durango
00:00
November 2022
Saturday 12/11
Celaya Celaya
1
Atlante Atlante
3
Played
Thursday 10/11
Atlante Atlante
0
Celaya Celaya
0
Played
Sunday 06/11
Atlante Atlante
1
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
0
Played
Thursday 03/11
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
1
Atlante Atlante
1
Played
October 2022
Sunday 30/10
Atlante Atlante
2
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
1
Played
Thursday 27/10
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
1
Atlante Atlante
2
Played
Sunday 09/10
Atlante Atlante
4
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Played
September 2022
Wednesday 28/09
Celaya Celaya
2
Atlante Atlante
1
Played
Monday 26/09
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
2
Atlante Atlante
2
Played
Friday 23/09
Atlante Atlante
1
Venados FC Venados FC 2
0
Played
Thursday 15/09
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
2
Atlante Atlante
2
Played
Friday 09/09
Atlante Atlante
2
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
2
Played
Monday 05/09
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
0
Atlante Atlante
5
Played
August 2022
Wednesday 31/08
Durango Durango
1
Atlante Atlante
1
Played
Sunday 28/08
Atlante Atlante
1
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Played
Friday 19/08
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
1
Atlante Atlante
1
Played
Friday 12/08
Atlante Atlante
1
Atlético Morelia Morelia
0
Played
Friday 05/08
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
1
Atlante Atlante 2
3
Played
July 2022
Tuesday 26/07
Atlante Atlante
3
Dorados Dorados
0
Played
Thursday 21/07
Raya2 Raya2
0
Atlante Atlante
0
Played
Thursday 14/07
Atlante Atlante
2
Cancún Cancún
0
Played
Friday 08/07
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
1
Atlante Atlante
2
Played
Friday 01/07
Atlante Atlante
3
CA La Paz La Paz
0
Played
Clausura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Apertura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 38 17 12 2 3 28 13 15
2 Atlante Atlante 34 17 9 7 1 34 14 20
3 Leones Negros Leones Negros 31 17 9 4 4 26 13 13
4 Cimarrones Cimarrones 30 17 8 6 3 29 16 13
5 Dorados Dorados 27 17 8 3 6 23 20 3
6 Morelia Morelia 26 17 7 5 5 23 17 6
7 Venados FC Venados FC 25 17 7 4 6 21 20 1
8 Mineros Mineros 23 17 6 5 6 27 29 -2
9 Tapatío Tapatío 22 17 6 4 7 22 27 -5
10 Tepa Tepa 21 17 5 6 6 22 23 -1
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 20 17 4 8 5 21 16 5
12 Durango Durango 20 17 4 8 5 23 28 -5
13 Correcaminos Correcaminos 19 17 5 4 8 19 22 -3
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 19 17 5 4 8 14 26 -12
15 Raya2 Raya2 18 17 4 6 7 16 22 -6
16 La Paz La Paz 17 17 4 5 8 22 32 -10
17 Cancún Cancún 14 17 3 5 9 8 22 -14
18 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 10 17 2 4 11 14 32 -18
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 21 8 7 0 1 14 6 8
2 Atlante Atlante 20 8 6 2 0 17 4 13
3 Cimarrones Cimarrones 18 8 5 3 0 18 4 14
4 Morelia Morelia 18 9 5 3 1 14 6 8
5 Durango Durango 17 9 4 5 0 16 7 9
6 Tapatío Tapatío 17 8 5 2 1 11 5 6
7 La Paz La Paz 16 8 4 4 0 17 9 8
8 Leones Negros Leones Negros 15 8 4 3 1 15 6 9
9 Mineros Mineros 15 9 4 3 2 16 12 4
10 Tepa Tepa 14 9 4 2 3 15 12 3
11 Dorados Dorados 14 9 4 2 3 13 10 3
12 Alebrijes Alebrijes 13 9 3 4 2 17 9 8
13 Venados FC Venados FC 13 8 4 1 3 13 9 4
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 13 8 4 1 3 8 10 -2
15 Correcaminos Correcaminos 12 9 3 3 3 12 12 0
16 Cancún Cancún 8 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 8 9 2 2 5 6 13 -7
18 Raya2 Raya2 6 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 17 9 5 2 2 14 7 7
2 Leones Negros Leones Negros 16 9 5 1 3 11 7 4
3 Atlante Atlante 14 9 3 5 1 17 10 7
4 Dorados Dorados 13 8 4 1 3 10 10 0
5 Cimarrones Cimarrones 12 9 3 3 3 11 12 -1
6 Raya2 Raya2 12 9 3 3 3 9 10 -1
7 Venados FC Venados FC 12 9 3 3 3 8 11 -3
8 Morelia Morelia 8 8 2 2 4 9 11 -2
9 Mineros Mineros 8 8 2 2 4 11 17 -6
10 Correcaminos Correcaminos 7 8 2 1 5 7 10 -3
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 7 8 1 4 3 4 7 -3
12 Tepa Tepa 7 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4
13 Cancún Cancún 6 8 1 3 4 2 11 -9
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 6 9 1 3 5 6 16 -10
15 Tapatío Tapatío 5 9 1 2 6 11 22 -11
16 Durango Durango 3 8 0 3 5 7 21 -14
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 2 8 0 2 6 8 19 -11
18 La Paz La Paz 1 9 0 1 8 5 23 -18
Advanced standings Liga de Expansión MX
Coach
Mario Alberto García Covalles
Mario Alberto García Covalles Mexico 55 years - 109 official matches
48%
52 win
31%
34 draws
21%
23 Losses
1.74 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 34
  • Average age 24.5
  • Foreign players 4 (11.8%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Global stats
57%
13 win
39%
9 draws
4%
1 Loss
2.09 Points/match
2.
34 pts
2.
20 pts
3.
14 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores