Libourne

Libourne

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 3-4-3 1 match this season

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • N. Baskar 1
  • A. Souané 1
Venue
Stade Jean-Antoine Moueix
Stade Jean-Antoine Moueix - Libourne
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 6050
  • Average attendance: 123
  • Maximum attendance: 463
  • % sold: 3
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Libourne
  • Code LIB
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Libourne on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Libourne club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 2.

Libourne match result

The next match is Paris 13 vs Libourne and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 20 April 2024 as part of the the week 23 of National 2.

The latest result of Coupe de France featured Bergerac and Libourne and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Libourne is currently at rank 1. in the General table of National 2 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Yedaly Diallo, Lucas Blondel, Over Mandanda and Pierre Portets

Defenders: Ousmane Diatta, Salif Sané, Anthony Dekono Lulandu, Matthieu Dario, Madigoundo Diakité, Lamine Modou Fall, Noureddine Baskar, Elydjah Mendy and Ronaldo Augustin

Midfielders: Quentin Dousseaux, Omar Sané, Soufiane Bahassa, Théo Montavit, Rémy Couterry, Ahmadou Souané, Cheick Tidiane Keita, Sabri Durand and Paul Méliande

Strikers: Hammond Agamah Jr., Ousmane Diatta Gomis, Tanguy Guérineau, Anthony Castera, Hamza Bouraja, Elhadji Malick Seck, Abdulakeem Agoro and Achraf Berriss

Libourne schedule & next match

Following Paris 13 vs Libourne, the next match will be Libourne vs Bergerac on Saturday 27 April 2024. The manager Simon Adoue will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the fixture. The team usually starts with a 3-4-3 starting eleven
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Saumur Saumur
Libourne Libourne
17:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Avoine OCC Avoine OCC
Libourne Libourne
17:30
Saturday 09/09
Libourne Libourne
Blois Blois
17:00
Saturday 16/09
Angoulême Angoulême
Libourne Libourne
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Libourne Libourne
Trélissac Trélissac
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Bourges Foot 18 Bourges
Libourne Libourne
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Libourne Libourne
Angers SCO Angers II
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire St-Pryvé
Libourne Libourne
17:00
Saturday 11/11
Libourne Libourne
La Roche VF La Roche VF
17:00
Saturday 25/11
Romorantin Romorantin
Libourne Libourne
17:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Libourne Libourne
Paris 13 Atletico Paris 13
17:00
Saturday 16/12
Bergerac Bergerac
Libourne Libourne
17:00
January 2024
Saturday 13/01
Libourne Libourne
Les Herbiers Les Herbiers
17:00
Saturday 20/01
Libourne Libourne
Avoine OCC Avoine OCC
17:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Blois Blois
Libourne Libourne
17:00
Saturday 17/02
Libourne Libourne
Angoulême Angoulême
17:00
Saturday 24/02
Trélissac Trélissac
Libourne Libourne
17:00
March 2024
Saturday 09/03
Libourne Libourne
Bourges Foot 18 Bourges
17:00
Saturday 16/03
Angers SCO Angers II
Libourne Libourne
17:00
Saturday 23/03
Libourne Libourne
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire St-Pryvé
17:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
La Roche VF La Roche VF
Libourne Libourne
17:00
Saturday 13/04
Libourne Libourne
Romorantin Romorantin
17:00
Saturday 20/04
Paris 13 Atletico Paris 13
Libourne Libourne
18:00
Saturday 27/04
Libourne Libourne
Bergerac Bergerac
17:00
May 2024
Saturday 11/05
Les Herbiers Les Herbiers
Libourne Libourne
17:00
Saturday 18/05
Libourne Libourne
Saumur Saumur
17:00
January 2024
Sunday 07/01
Bergerac Bergerac
2
Libourne Libourne
1
Played
December 2023
Saturday 09/12
J. Villenave Villenave
2
Libourne Libourne
4
Played
November 2023
Saturday 18/11
France Aizenay France Aizenay
1
Libourne Libourne
2
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Libourne Libourne 36 21 9 9 3 38 22 16
2 La Roche VF La Roche VF 36 21 9 9 3 31 16 15
3 Paris 13 Paris 13 35 21 9 8 4 30 22 8
4 Blois Blois 34 21 9 7 5 34 27 7
5 Les Herbiers Les Herbiers 32 21 8 8 5 29 21 8
6 St-Pryvé St-Pryvé 28 20 7 7 6 24 23 1
7 Bourges Bourges 28 21 8 4 9 22 31 -9
8 Angoulême Angoulême 28 21 7 7 7 28 27 1
9 Bergerac Bergerac 27 21 7 9 5 28 26 2
10 Romorantin Romorantin 27 21 7 6 8 28 32 -4
11 Saumur Saumur 21 21 5 6 10 23 28 -5
12 Avoine OCC Avoine OCC 21 20 5 6 9 20 29 -9
13 Trélissac Trélissac 19 21 3 10 8 19 29 -10
14 Angers II Angers II 12 21 2 6 13 14 35 -21
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Paris 13 Paris 13 21 11 6 3 2 21 14 7
2 La Roche VF La Roche VF 21 11 6 3 2 20 7 13
3 Bergerac Bergerac 20 11 5 5 1 18 10 8
4 Blois Blois 18 10 5 3 2 12 6 6
5 Les Herbiers Les Herbiers 16 11 4 4 3 18 12 6
6 Bourges Bourges 16 10 4 4 2 11 8 3
7 Romorantin Romorantin 15 11 4 3 4 16 16 0
8 St-Pryvé St-Pryvé 15 10 4 3 3 14 10 4
9 Libourne Libourne 14 10 3 5 2 17 12 5
10 Saumur Saumur 12 10 3 3 4 14 13 1
11 Avoine OCC Avoine OCC 12 10 3 3 4 10 14 -4
12 Angoulême Angoulême 11 10 2 5 3 14 15 -1
13 Trélissac Trélissac 10 10 2 4 4 8 11 -3
14 Angers II Angers II 3 11 0 3 8 7 20 -13
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Libourne Libourne 22 11 6 4 1 21 10 11
2 Angoulême Angoulême 17 11 5 2 4 14 12 2
3 Blois Blois 16 11 4 4 3 22 21 1
4 Les Herbiers Les Herbiers 16 10 4 4 2 11 9 2
5 La Roche VF La Roche VF 15 10 3 6 1 11 9 2
6 Paris 13 Paris 13 14 10 3 5 2 9 8 1
7 St-Pryvé St-Pryvé 13 10 3 4 3 10 13 -3
8 Bourges Bourges 12 11 4 0 7 11 23 -12
9 Romorantin Romorantin 12 10 3 3 4 12 16 -4
10 Bergerac Bergerac 10 10 2 4 4 10 16 -6
11 Avoine OCC Avoine OCC 9 10 2 3 5 10 15 -5
12 Saumur Saumur 9 11 2 3 6 9 15 -6
13 Trélissac Trélissac 9 11 1 6 4 11 18 -7
14 Angers II Angers II 9 10 2 3 5 7 15 -8
Advanced standings National 2
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad