Std. Bordelais

Std. Bordelais

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stade Sainte-Germaine
Stade Sainte-Germaine - Le-Bouscat
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4796
  • Average attendance: 783
  • Maximum attendance: 1821
  • Minimum attendance: 350
  • % sold: 18
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Stade Bordelais, Std. Bordelais
  • Code SBO
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Stade Bordelais on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Stade Bordelais team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 3.

Stade Bordelais match result

The next match is Std. Bordelais vs LCF and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 20 April 2024 as part of the the week 23 of National 3.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Manuel Bengue Antonio, Dante Siri Villars, Guerric Bernou and Florent Rizzolo

Defenders: Ibrahima N'Dione, Maxime Sieffert, Franz Gaubert, Téo Lopez, Jules Laurent, Thomas Rios, Jordan Pinol, Noah Maulin Maulin, Brice Ghussein and François Chevalier

Midfielders: Mehdi Nfati, François Danzé, Walid Arab, Exauce Mbulu Mbulu, Kalahani Mitch Beaumert, Yohann Vetro, Teddy Nabab, Mohamed Tariqui, Gaëtan Lacroix, Ludovic Gasparotto, Moussa Dia, Adrián Sahibeddine, Abdoulaye Mahamat Bindi, Hugo Martin, Timéo Pepion, Simon Durand, El Hadji M'Boup, Nadim Mellah, Glorifié Ekanza Maboka and Abderahim Sahoulba

Strikers: Sébastien Durand-Lévêque, Lhoan Claudant, Kevin Mondziaou Zinga, Kenny Yedmel, Cheik Ismaël Koné, Radwane El Jeld and Riad Ouafi

Std. Bordelais schedule & next match

Following Std. Bordelais vs LCF, the next match will be Anglet Genets vs Std. Bordelais on Saturday 27 April 2024. The coach Antoine Verges will communicate its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Blagnac Blagnac
18:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Castanet Castanet
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
17:30
Saturday 23/09
Canet Roussillon Canet
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Aviron Bayonnais Bayonne
18:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
? ?
18:00
Saturday 25/11
Colomiers Colomiers
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
17:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
FC Girondins de Bordeaux Bordeaux II
18:00
Saturday 09/12
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
18:00
January 2024
Sunday 14/01
Pau Pau II
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
14:00
Saturday 20/01
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Castanet Castanet
18:00
February 2024
Saturday 17/02
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Canet Roussillon Canet
18:00
Saturday 24/02
Aviron Bayonnais Bayonne
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
17:00
March 2024
Saturday 16/03
? ?
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
18:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Colomiers Colomiers
18:00
Saturday 20/04
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
18:00
May 2024
Saturday 11/05
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Pau Pau II
18:00
Saturday 18/05
Blagnac Blagnac
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
17:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anglet Genets Anglet Genets 46 22 14 4 4 35 20 15
2 Castanet Castanet 42 22 12 6 4 33 17 16
3 Blagnac Blagnac 42 22 12 6 4 32 8 24
4 Pau II Pau II 34 21 9 7 5 32 22 10
5 Colomiers Colomiers 33 22 9 7 6 22 22 0
6 LCF LCF 31 22 8 7 7 28 25 3
7 Bayonne Bayonne 29 21 8 5 8 31 25 6
8 Std. Bordelais Std. Bordelais 28 21 7 7 7 27 29 -2
9 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 27 22 7 6 9 29 36 -7
10 One-le-Château One-le-Château 27 22 7 6 9 29 30 -1
11 Canet Canet 27 22 7 6 9 21 26 -5
12 Bordeaux II Bordeaux II 21 21 4 9 8 25 29 -4
13 Saint-Paul Saint-Paul 14 22 2 8 12 15 34 -19
14 Saint-Estève Saint-Estève 9 22 1 6 15 20 56 -36
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Blagnac Blagnac 27 11 8 3 0 20 3 17
2 Anglet Genets Anglet Genets 26 11 8 2 1 18 7 11
3 Castanet Castanet 25 11 7 4 0 20 6 14
4 Colomiers Colomiers 22 11 6 4 1 14 6 8
5 Pau II Pau II 21 10 6 3 1 17 10 7
6 LCF LCF 21 11 6 3 2 18 12 6
7 Bayonne Bayonne 20 11 6 2 3 21 10 11
8 One-le-Château One-le-Château 15 11 4 3 4 15 13 2
9 Std. Bordelais Std. Bordelais 14 11 3 5 3 15 14 1
10 Bordeaux II Bordeaux II 14 11 3 5 3 12 12 0
11 Canet Canet 13 11 4 1 6 13 17 -4
12 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 12 11 3 3 5 14 18 -4
13 Saint-Paul Saint-Paul 4 11 0 4 7 5 17 -12
14 Saint-Estève Saint-Estève 3 10 0 3 7 9 23 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anglet Genets Anglet Genets 20 11 6 2 3 17 13 4
2 Castanet Castanet 17 11 5 2 4 13 11 2
3 Blagnac Blagnac 15 11 4 3 4 12 5 7
4 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 15 11 4 3 4 15 18 -3
5 Std. Bordelais Std. Bordelais 14 10 4 2 4 12 15 -3
6 Canet Canet 14 11 3 5 3 8 9 -1
7 Pau II Pau II 13 11 3 4 4 15 12 3
8 Colomiers Colomiers 12 11 3 3 5 8 16 -8
9 One-le-Château One-le-Château 12 11 3 3 5 14 17 -3
10 LCF LCF 10 11 2 4 5 10 13 -3
11 Saint-Paul Saint-Paul 10 11 2 4 5 10 17 -7
12 Bayonne Bayonne 9 10 2 3 5 10 15 -5
13 Bordeaux II Bordeaux II 7 10 1 4 5 13 17 -4
14 Saint-Estève Saint-Estève 6 12 1 3 8 11 33 -22
Advanced standings National 3
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad