Zrinjski

Zrinjski

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Awards
Venue
Stadion Bijeli Brijeg
Stadion Bijeli Brijeg - Mostar
  • Year of construction: 1971
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 20000
  • Average attendance: 2437
  • Maximum attendance: 10000
  • % sold: 12
Other teams
Information
Active tournaments

Zrinjski on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Zrinjski club: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Premijer Liga.

Zrinjski match result

The next match is Zrinjski vs Sheriff and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Wednesday 06 July 2022 as part of the of UEFA Champions League.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Varaždin and Zrinjski and ended up in a 0-3 score.

Zrinjski is currently at rank 10. in the General table of Premijer Liga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Josip Čondrić and Antonio Soldo

Defenders: Ivan Marić, Kerim Memija, Gregor Gulišija, Marin Magdić, Dejan Trajkovski, Hrvoje Barišić, Almir Bekić, Slobodan Jakovljević and Mario Tičinović

Midfielders: Niko Janković, Dragan Juranović, Petar Bojo, Igor Savić, Danilo Šipovac, Madžid Šošić, Ivan Jukić, Ognjen Todorović, Karlo Kamenar, Josip Ćorluka, Blaž Bošković and Damir Zlomislić

Strikers: Matija Malekinušić, Irfan Hadžić, Franko Sabljić, Anđelo Kordić, Anes Mašić, Mario Krstovski, Matej Šakota, Antonio Prskalo, Petar Miličević and Nemanja Bilbija

Zrinjski schedule & next match

Following Zrinjski vs Sheriff, the next match will be Sheriff vs Zrinjski on Wednesday 13 July 2022. The manager Sergej Jakirović will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Wednesday 06/07
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Sheriff Sheriff
19:00
Wednesday 13/07
Sheriff Sheriff
Zrinjski Zrinjski
18:00
Saturday 16/07
Sloboda Tuzla Sloboda T
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
Saturday 23/07
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Željezničar Željezničar
16:00
Saturday 30/07
Leotar Leotar
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Sloga Doboj Sloga Doboj
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
Saturday 13/08
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Široki Brijeg Široki Brijeg
16:00
Saturday 20/08
Velež Velež
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
Saturday 27/08
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Tuzla City Tuzla City
16:00
Tuesday 30/08
Borac Banja Luka Borac BB
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Sarajevo Sarajevo
16:00
Saturday 10/09
Posušje Posušje
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
Saturday 17/09
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Igman Konjic Igman
16:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Sloboda Tuzla Sloboda T
16:00
Saturday 08/10
Željezničar Željezničar
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
Saturday 15/10
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Leotar Leotar
16:00
Saturday 22/10
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Sloga Doboj Sloga Doboj
16:00
Saturday 29/10
Široki Brijeg Široki Brijeg
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Velež Velež
16:00
Saturday 12/11
Tuzla City Tuzla City
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
Saturday 19/11
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Borac Banja Luka Borac BB
16:00
February 2023
Saturday 25/02
Sarajevo Sarajevo
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Posušje Posušje
16:00
Saturday 11/03
Igman Konjic Igman
Zrinjski Zrinjski
16:00
Saturday 18/03
Sloboda Tuzla Sloboda T
Zrinjski Zrinjski
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Željezničar Željezničar
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Leotar Leotar
Zrinjski Zrinjski
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Sloga Doboj Sloga Doboj
Zrinjski Zrinjski
20:00
Saturday 22/04
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Široki Brijeg Široki Brijeg
20:00
Wednesday 26/04
Velež Velež
Zrinjski Zrinjski
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Tuzla City Tuzla City
20:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Borac Banja Luka Borac BB
Zrinjski Zrinjski
20:00
Saturday 13/05
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Sarajevo Sarajevo
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Posušje Posušje
Zrinjski Zrinjski
20:00
Saturday 27/05
Zrinjski Zrinjski
Igman Konjic Igman
20:00
June 2022
Saturday 18/06
Varaždin Varaždin
0
Zrinjski Zrinjski
3
Played
Wednesday 15/06
Zrinjski Zrinjski
2
Mura Mura
1
Played
February 2022
Saturday 05/02
Zrinjski Zrinjski
2
Neretva Metković Metković
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Borac BB Borac BB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Igman Igman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Leotar Leotar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Posušje Posušje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sarajevo Sarajevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Široki Brijeg Široki Brijeg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Sloboda T Sloboda T 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tuzla City Tuzla City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Velež Velež 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zrinjski Zrinjski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Željezničar Željezničar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Borac BB Borac BB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Igman Igman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Leotar Leotar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Posušje Posušje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sarajevo Sarajevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Široki Brijeg Široki Brijeg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Sloboda T Sloboda T 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tuzla City Tuzla City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Velež Velež 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zrinjski Zrinjski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Željezničar Željezničar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Borac BB Borac BB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Igman Igman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Leotar Leotar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Posušje Posušje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sarajevo Sarajevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Široki Brijeg Široki Brijeg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Sloboda T Sloboda T 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tuzla City Tuzla City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Velež Velež 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zrinjski Zrinjski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Željezničar Željezničar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Premijer Liga