Trans

Trans

Estonia

Latest videos Trans

More videos
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Global stats in Meistriliiga

More stats
35%
7 win
5%
1 draw
60%
12 Losses
1.1 Points/match
Venue
Kalevi Staadion
Kalevi Staadion - Narva
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1000
  • Average attendance: 116
  • Maximum attendance: 292
  • % sold: 11
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Trans
  • Code TRA
  • Area Estonia
Active tournaments

Trans on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Trans club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Meistriliiga.

Trans match result

The latest result of Meistriliiga featured Flora and Trans and ended up in a 1-4 score.

Trans is currently at rank 8. in the General table of Meistriliiga 2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Aleksandr Kraizmer and Aleksei Matrossov

Defenders: Aleksandr Ivanyushin, Pierre Landry Kabore, Daniil Bondar, Valeri Shantenkov, Shalva Burjanadze, Grigori Mitsuk, Denis Sibul, Oleg Gonsevich and Sergei Kondrattsev

Midfielders: Zakaria Beglarishvili, Vazha Nemsadze, Artjom Škinjov, Irié Bi Séhi Elysée, Mark Maksimkin, Egor Zhuravlev, Aleksandr Jegorov and Denis Polyakov

Strikers: Sergo Kukhianidze and Viktor Kudryashov

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

March 2023
Postponed
Flora Flora
Trans Trans
Postponed
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Nõmme Kalju Kalju
Trans Trans
15:00
Sunday 13/08
Trans Trans
Kuressaare Kuressaare
17:00
Friday 18/08
Laagri Laagri
Trans Trans
17:00
Sunday 27/08
Trans Trans
Paide Paide
15:00
September 2023
Friday 01/09
Trans Trans
Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev
16:00
Friday 15/09
Tammeka Tammeka
Trans Trans
17:00
Friday 22/09
Trans Trans
Laagri Laagri
17:00
Saturday 30/09
Vaprus Vaprus
Trans Trans
17:30
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
FCI Levadia Levadia
Trans Trans
15:00
Saturday 21/10
Trans Trans
Tammeka Tammeka
15:00
Saturday 28/10
Trans Trans
Nõmme Kalju Kalju
15:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Kuressaare Kuressaare
Trans Trans
12:30
Sunday 12/11
Trans Trans
Flora Flora
12:30
Saturday 25/11
Trans Trans
Paide Paide
15:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev
Trans Trans
12:00
July 2023
Sunday 23/07
Flora Flora
1
Trans Trans
4
Played
Thursday 20/07
Trans Trans
0
Pyunik Pyunik
3
Played
Thursday 13/07
Pyunik Pyunik
2
Trans Trans
0
Played
Saturday 08/07
Trans Trans
0
Vaprus Vaprus
4
Played
Saturday 01/07
FCI Levadia Levadia
3
Trans Trans
0
Played
June 2023
Tuesday 27/06
Kuressaare Kuressaare
3
Trans Trans
0
Played
Sunday 11/06
Trans Trans
2
Tammeka Tammeka
0
Played
Wednesday 07/06
Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev
0
Trans Trans
1
Played
May 2023
Sunday 28/05
Paide Paide
1
Trans Trans
2
Played
Tuesday 23/05
Trans Trans
0
Flora Flora
1
Played
Saturday 20/05
Trans Trans
0
Nõmme Kalju Kalju
2
Played
Sunday 14/05
Trans Trans
0
FCI Levadia Levadia
1
Played
Sunday 07/05
Trans Trans
0
Vaprus Vaprus
2
Played
Tuesday 02/05
Trans Trans
2
Laagri Laagri
0
Played
April 2023
Friday 28/04
Tammeka Tammeka
1
Trans Trans
1
Played
Saturday 22/04
Trans Trans
2
Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev
1
Played
Wednesday 19/04
Vaprus Vaprus
1
Trans Trans
0
Played
Sunday 16/04
Trans Trans
0
Kuressaare Kuressaare
1
Played
Saturday 08/04
Laagri Laagri
1
Trans Trans
2
Played
Saturday 01/04
Nõmme Kalju Kalju
2
Trans Trans
0
Played
March 2023
Saturday 18/03
Trans Trans
0
FCI Levadia Levadia
2
Played
Sunday 05/03
Paide Paide
2
Trans Trans
1
Played
February 2023
Saturday 25/02
Nõmme Kalju Kalju
0
Trans Trans
0
Played
Friday 17/02
Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev
0
Trans Trans
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Levadia Levadia 48 21 14 6 1 39 9 30
2 Flora Flora 47 21 14 5 2 48 13 35
3 Vaprus Vaprus 30 21 8 6 7 23 26 -3
4 Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev 29 21 8 5 8 22 26 -4
5 Kalju Kalju 27 21 7 6 8 22 23 -1
6 Paide Paide 25 21 5 10 6 20 18 2
7 Kuressaare Kuressaare 25 20 7 4 9 23 32 -9
8 Trans Trans 22 21 7 1 13 17 34 -17
9 Tammeka Tammeka 17 20 3 8 9 15 30 -15
10 Laagri Laagri 14 21 3 5 13 17 35 -18
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Levadia Levadia 26 10 8 2 0 25 4 21
2 Flora Flora 20 10 6 2 2 24 8 16
3 Kalju Kalju 15 11 4 3 4 13 11 2
4 Vaprus Vaprus 10 11 2 4 5 8 16 -8
5 Paide Paide 10 11 2 4 5 6 10 -4
6 Trans Trans 9 10 3 0 7 6 14 -8
7 Tammeka Tammeka 8 10 1 5 4 8 13 -5
8 Laagri Laagri 8 11 2 2 7 12 16 -4
9 Kuressaare Kuressaare 7 10 2 1 7 10 22 -12
10 Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev 5 10 0 5 5 5 15 -10
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Flora Flora 27 11 8 3 0 24 5 19
2 Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev 24 11 8 0 3 17 11 6
3 Levadia Levadia 22 11 6 4 1 14 5 9
4 Vaprus Vaprus 20 10 6 2 2 15 10 5
5 Kuressaare Kuressaare 18 10 5 3 2 13 10 3
6 Paide Paide 15 10 3 6 1 14 8 6
7 Trans Trans 13 11 4 1 6 11 20 -9
8 Kalju Kalju 12 10 3 3 4 9 12 -3
9 Tammeka Tammeka 9 10 2 3 5 7 17 -10
10 Laagri Laagri 6 10 1 3 6 5 19 -14
Advanced standings Meistriliiga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
35%
7 win
5%
1 draw
60%
12 Losses
1.1 Points/match
8.
22 pts
6.
9 pts
7.
13 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores