Saumur

Saumur

France

Global stats in National 3

More stats
64%
16 win
24%
6 draws
12%
3 Losses
2.16 Points/match
Venue
Stade des Rives du Thouet
Stade des Rives du Thouet - Saumur
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Saumur
  • Code SAU
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Saumur on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Saumur team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of National 3.

Saumur match result

The next match is Saumur vs Sautron and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 28 May 2022 as part of the the week 14 of National 3.

The latest result of National 3 featured Changé and Saumur and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Saumur is currently at rank 1. in the General table of National 3 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Anthony Dauvergne, Maxence Bellamy, Quentin Musset and Hugo Jacquet

Defenders: Ronan Touzet, Mathieu Luce, Tristan Grippon, Christian Guédé Kipré, Brandon Mbo Izako, Swann Mellah and Kenny Kima Beyissa

Midfielders: Salifou Coumbassa, Anthony Battais, Bovid Itoua-Ngoua, Artur Viaud, Arnaud Billeaux, Benjamin Pillier, Romain Coquau, Brandon Bokangu, Yanne Nowa, Yannis Matingou Mpandou, Martin Hye and Martin Vidgrin

Strikers: Quentin Biettmann, Maxime Thonnel, Wail Bouhoutt, Abdel Nour Bouhenni, Etienne Lefay, Didier Bouanga and Quentin Bacha

2021/2022

May 2022
Saturday 28/05
Saumur Saumur
Sautron Sautron
17:00
May 2022
Saturday 14/05
Changé Changé
1
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
Saturday 07/05
Saumur Saumur
1
USSA Vertou USSA Vertou
2
Played
April 2022
Saturday 23/04
Saumur Saumur
2
Le Mans FC Le Mans II
0
Played
Saturday 09/04
Challans Challans
0
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
Saturday 02/04
Saumur Saumur
3
La Châtaigneraie Châtaigneraie
2
Played
March 2022
Saturday 19/03
Le Poiré sur Vie VPSVF
0
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
Saturday 12/03
Saumur Saumur
1
Sablé Sablé
1
Played
Saturday 05/03
Laval Laval II
2
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Saumur Saumur
4
St-Philbert Gd Lieu St-Philbert GL
2
Played
Saturday 05/02
Pouzauges Réaumur ACPR
3
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Saumur Saumur
2
Vendée Fontenay Vendée FF
0
Played
Saturday 22/01
La Roche VF La Roche VF
0
Saumur Saumur
0
Played
Saturday 15/01
Saumur Saumur
3
Changé Changé
1
Played
December 2021
Saturday 18/12
USSA Vertou USSA Vertou
3
Saumur Saumur
1
Played
Saturday 11/12
Le Mans FC Le Mans II
0
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
Saturday 04/12
Saumur Saumur
3
Challans Challans
1
Played
November 2021
Saturday 27/11
La Châtaigneraie Châtaigneraie
1
Saumur Saumur
4
Played
Saturday 20/11
Saumur Saumur
1
Le Poiré sur Vie VPSVF
1
Played
Saturday 13/11
Les Herbiers Les Herbiers
1
Saumur Saumur
1
Played
Saturday 06/11
Sablé Sablé
0
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
October 2021
Saturday 23/10
Saumur Saumur
3
Laval Laval II
1
Played
Saturday 09/10
St-Philbert Gd Lieu St-Philbert GL
1
Saumur Saumur
1
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
Saumur Saumur
2
Pouzauges Réaumur ACPR
1
Played
Saturday 11/09
Vendée Fontenay Vendée FF
1
Saumur Saumur
3
Played
Saturday 04/09
Saumur Saumur
1
La Roche VF La Roche VF
1
Played
August 2021
Saturday 28/08
Sautron Sautron
1
Saumur Saumur
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Saumur Saumur 54 25 16 6 3 51 26 25
2 La Roche VF La Roche VF 53 25 16 5 4 63 28 35
3 Laval II Laval II 43 26 12 7 7 35 28 7
4 Le Mans II Le Mans II 42 26 13 3 10 43 34 9
5 USSA Vertou USSA Vertou 37 25 11 5 9 37 39 -2
6 ACPR ACPR 36 25 11 4 10 42 38 4
7 Challans Challans 36 25 11 4 10 46 42 4
8 VPSVF VPSVF 33 25 9 6 10 37 30 7
9 Changé Changé 31 25 8 7 10 32 36 -4
10 Vendée FF Vendée FF 30 25 8 6 11 32 35 -3
11 Sablé Sablé 30 25 8 6 11 34 37 -3
12 St-Philbert GL St-Philbert GL 30 25 8 6 11 32 48 -16
13 Châtaigneraie Châtaigneraie 26 25 8 2 15 33 52 -19
14 Sautron Sautron 9 25 3 1 21 15 59 -44
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 La Roche VF La Roche VF 35 13 11 2 0 39 12 27
2 Saumur Saumur 27 12 8 3 1 26 13 13
3 Le Mans II Le Mans II 26 13 8 2 3 25 12 13
4 Laval II Laval II 23 13 6 5 2 22 14 8
5 Challans Challans 22 12 7 1 4 25 17 8
6 Vendée FF Vendée FF 21 13 6 3 4 20 16 4
7 ACPR ACPR 21 13 6 3 4 24 18 6
8 St-Philbert GL St-Philbert GL 20 13 6 2 5 19 16 3
9 Sablé Sablé 19 12 6 1 5 24 19 5
10 USSA Vertou USSA Vertou 17 12 5 2 5 16 18 -2
11 VPSVF VPSVF 16 12 4 4 4 20 13 7
12 Châtaigneraie Châtaigneraie 15 12 5 0 7 17 22 -5
13 Changé Changé 14 13 3 5 5 14 17 -3
14 Sautron Sautron 4 13 1 1 11 8 26 -18
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Saumur Saumur 27 13 8 3 2 25 13 12
2 USSA Vertou USSA Vertou 21 13 6 3 4 21 21 0
3 Laval II Laval II 20 13 6 2 5 13 14 -1
4 La Roche VF La Roche VF 18 12 5 3 4 24 16 8
5 Changé Changé 17 12 5 2 5 18 19 -1
6 VPSVF VPSVF 17 13 5 2 6 17 17 0
7 Le Mans II Le Mans II 16 13 5 1 7 18 22 -4
8 ACPR ACPR 16 12 5 1 6 18 20 -2
9 Challans Challans 15 13 4 3 6 21 25 -4
10 Sablé Sablé 11 13 2 5 6 10 18 -8
11 Châtaigneraie Châtaigneraie 11 13 3 2 8 16 30 -14
12 St-Philbert GL St-Philbert GL 10 12 2 4 6 13 32 -19
13 Vendée FF Vendée FF 9 12 2 3 7 12 19 -7
14 Sautron Sautron 6 12 2 0 10 7 33 -26
Advanced standings National 3
Global stats
64%
16 win
24%
6 draws
12%
3 Losses
2.16 Points/match
1.
54 pts
2.
27 pts
1.
27 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores