Saumur

Saumur

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stade des Rives du Thouet
Stade des Rives du Thouet - Saumur
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Saumur
  • Code SAU
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Saumur on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Saumur team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 2.

Saumur match result

The next match is Bourges vs Saumur and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 20 April 2024 as part of the the week 23 of National 2.

The latest result of Coupe de France featured Bassin and Saumur and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Saumur is currently at rank 11. in the General table of National 2 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Quentin Lecoz, Axel Granger, Arthur Duval, Balamine Dramé and Hugo Jacquet

Defenders: Malcolm Musquet, Brahima Magassa, Redha Fresneau, Mathieu Luce, Christian Guédé Kipré and Ronan Touzet

Midfielders: Zourab Sopromadze, Valentin Mourette, Léo Tremblay, Anthony Battais, Lenny Herin, Benjamin Pillier, Yanne Nowa, Arnaud Billeaux, Adrien Lefebvre, Yannis Matingou Mpandou, Yannis Dogo, Gil-Christ Armel Bovid Itoua Akognakogna, Artur Viaud, Romain Coquau and Martin Vidgrin

Strikers: Nadjib Souazara Anzizi, Kouamé N'Guessan, Maël Landelle, Wail Bouhoutt, Franck Chehata, Mathias Blanchard, Quentin Biettmann, Emmanuel Bourgaud and Abdel Nour Bouhenni

Unknown position: Tom Gauchet

Saumur schedule & next match

Following Bourges vs Saumur, the next match will be Saumur vs Les Herbiers on Saturday 27 April 2024. The coach Olivier Meurillon will reveal its strategy and the game sheet a few hours ahead of the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Saumur Saumur
Libourne Libourne
17:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire St-Pryvé
Saumur Saumur
17:00
Saturday 09/09
Saumur Saumur
Avoine OCC Avoine OCC
17:00
Saturday 16/09
La Roche VF La Roche VF
Saumur Saumur
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Saumur Saumur
Blois Blois
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Romorantin Romorantin
Saumur Saumur
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Saumur Saumur
Angoulême Angoulême
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Paris 13 Atletico Paris 13
Saumur Saumur
18:00
Saturday 11/11
Saumur Saumur
Trélissac Trélissac
17:00
Saturday 25/11
Bergerac Bergerac
Saumur Saumur
17:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Saumur Saumur
Bourges Foot 18 Bourges
17:00
Saturday 16/12
Les Herbiers Les Herbiers
Saumur Saumur
17:00
January 2024
Saturday 13/01
Angers SCO Angers II
Saumur Saumur
17:00
Saturday 20/01
Saumur Saumur
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire St-Pryvé
17:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Avoine OCC Avoine OCC
Saumur Saumur
17:30
Saturday 17/02
Saumur Saumur
La Roche VF La Roche VF
17:00
Saturday 24/02
Blois Blois
Saumur Saumur
17:00
March 2024
Saturday 09/03
Saumur Saumur
Romorantin Romorantin
17:00
Saturday 16/03
Angoulême Angoulême
Saumur Saumur
17:00
Saturday 23/03
Saumur Saumur
Paris 13 Atletico Paris 13
17:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Trélissac Trélissac
Saumur Saumur
17:00
Saturday 13/04
Saumur Saumur
Bergerac Bergerac
17:00
Saturday 20/04
Bourges Foot 18 Bourges
Saumur Saumur
17:00
Saturday 27/04
Saumur Saumur
Les Herbiers Les Herbiers
17:00
May 2024
Saturday 11/05
Saumur Saumur
Angers SCO Angers II
17:00
Saturday 18/05
Libourne Libourne
Saumur Saumur
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 18/11
Bassin d'Arcachon Bassin
2
Saumur Saumur
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Libourne Libourne 39 22 10 9 3 40 22 18
2 La Roche VF La Roche VF 39 22 10 9 3 32 16 16
3 Paris 13 Paris 13 38 22 10 8 4 32 22 10
4 Blois Blois 34 22 9 7 6 34 28 6
5 Les Herbiers Les Herbiers 32 22 8 8 6 29 23 6
6 St-Pryvé St-Pryvé 31 21 8 7 6 25 23 2
7 Bourges Bourges 31 22 9 4 9 25 33 -8
8 Angoulême Angoulême 31 22 8 7 7 29 27 2
9 Bergerac Bergerac 27 22 7 9 6 29 28 1
10 Romorantin Romorantin 27 22 7 6 9 28 34 -6
11 Saumur Saumur 24 22 6 6 10 25 29 -4
12 Avoine OCC Avoine OCC 21 21 5 6 10 20 30 -10
13 Trélissac Trélissac 19 22 3 10 9 21 32 -11
14 Angers II Angers II 12 22 2 6 14 14 36 -22
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Paris 13 Paris 13 21 11 6 3 2 21 14 7
2 La Roche VF La Roche VF 21 11 6 3 2 20 7 13
3 Bergerac Bergerac 20 11 5 5 1 18 10 8
4 Blois Blois 18 11 5 3 3 12 7 5
5 Libourne Libourne 17 11 4 5 2 19 12 7
6 Les Herbiers Les Herbiers 16 12 4 4 4 18 14 4
7 Bourges Bourges 16 10 4 4 2 11 8 3
8 St-Pryvé St-Pryvé 15 10 4 3 3 14 10 4
9 Romorantin Romorantin 15 11 4 3 4 16 16 0
10 Saumur Saumur 15 11 4 3 4 16 14 2
11 Angoulême Angoulême 14 11 3 5 3 15 15 0
12 Avoine OCC Avoine OCC 12 11 3 3 5 10 15 -5
13 Trélissac Trélissac 10 11 2 4 5 10 14 -4
14 Angers II Angers II 3 11 0 3 8 7 20 -13
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Libourne Libourne 22 11 6 4 1 21 10 11
2 La Roche VF La Roche VF 18 11 4 6 1 12 9 3
3 Angoulême Angoulême 17 11 5 2 4 14 12 2
4 Paris 13 Paris 13 17 11 4 5 2 11 8 3
5 Blois Blois 16 11 4 4 3 22 21 1
6 Les Herbiers Les Herbiers 16 10 4 4 2 11 9 2
7 St-Pryvé St-Pryvé 16 11 4 4 3 11 13 -2
8 Bourges Bourges 15 12 5 0 7 14 25 -11
9 Romorantin Romorantin 12 11 3 3 5 12 18 -6
10 Bergerac Bergerac 10 11 2 4 5 11 18 -7
11 Avoine OCC Avoine OCC 9 10 2 3 5 10 15 -5
12 Saumur Saumur 9 11 2 3 6 9 15 -6
13 Trélissac Trélissac 9 11 1 6 4 11 18 -7
14 Angers II Angers II 9 11 2 3 6 7 16 -9
Advanced standings National 2
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad