Shirak

Shirak

Armenia
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Awards
Venue
Gyumri City Stadium
Gyumri City Stadium - Gyumri
  • Year of construction: 1925
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3500
  • Average attendance: 295
  • Maximum attendance: 1000
  • % sold: 12
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Shirak
  • Code SHI
  • Area Armenia
Active tournaments

Shirak on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Shirak team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Premier League.

Shirak match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Riga and Shirak and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Shirak is currently at rank 7. in the General table of Premier League 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Sokrat Hovhannisyan, Darko Vukašinović, Narek Petrosyan, Lyova Karapetyan and Egor Achinov

Defenders: Hrayr Mkoyan, Tigran Sumbulyan, Hovhannes Gevorgyan, Hamlet Mnatsakanyan, Robert Darbinyan, Aleksa Vidić, Hovhannes Pahlevanyan, Arsen Sadoyan, Gagik Akulyan, Samvel Ghukasyan and Yuri Vardanyan

Midfielders: Levon Darbinyan, Sergey Manukyan, Petros Aleqyan, Levon Gevorgyan, Emil Papikyan, Vazgen Sargsyan, Magico Junior Traore, Rafik Misakyan, Khalil Haggagy Elnouby, Suren Tsarukyan, Albert Darbinyan, Donald Alvine Kodia and Seryozha Urushanyan

Strikers: Martin Grigoryan, Mory Kone, Narek Khachatryan, Lyova Mryan, Abdul Samir Koné, Cedric Ephrem Doh and Vrezh Torosyan

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
West Armenia West Armenia
Shirak Shirak
14:00
August 2023
Friday 04/08
Van Van
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Friday 11/08
Shirak Shirak
BKMA BKMA
20:00
Friday 18/08
Noah Noah
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Friday 25/08
Shirak Shirak
Urartu Urartu
20:00
Thursday 31/08
Shirak Shirak
Alashkert Alashkert
20:00
September 2023
Thursday 14/09
Ararat Ararat
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Monday 18/09
Shirak Shirak
Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia
20:00
Friday 22/09
Pyunik Pyunik
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Tuesday 26/09
Shirak Shirak
West Armenia West Armenia
20:00
October 2023
Monday 02/10
Shirak Shirak
Van Van
20:00
Wednesday 18/10
BKMA BKMA
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Shirak Shirak
Noah Noah
20:00
Friday 27/10
Urartu Urartu
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Tuesday 31/10
Alashkert Alashkert
Shirak Shirak
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Shirak Shirak
Ararat Ararat
19:00
Wednesday 08/11
Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia
Shirak Shirak
19:00
Tuesday 28/11
Shirak Shirak
Pyunik Pyunik
19:00
December 2023
Friday 01/12
Shirak Shirak
West Armenia West Armenia
19:00
Friday 08/12
Van Van
Shirak Shirak
19:00
February 2024
Friday 23/02
Shirak Shirak
BKMA BKMA
19:00
Tuesday 27/02
Noah Noah
Shirak Shirak
19:00
March 2024
Friday 01/03
Shirak Shirak
Urartu Urartu
19:00
Wednesday 06/03
Shirak Shirak
Alashkert Alashkert
19:00
Thursday 14/03
Ararat Ararat
Shirak Shirak
19:00
Friday 29/03
Shirak Shirak
Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia
19:00
April 2024
Tuesday 02/04
Pyunik Pyunik
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Thursday 11/04
West Armenia West Armenia
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Wednesday 17/04
Shirak Shirak
Van Van
20:00
Sunday 21/04
BKMA BKMA
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Friday 26/04
Shirak Shirak
Noah Noah
20:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Urartu Urartu
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Sunday 05/05
Alashkert Alashkert
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Tuesday 14/05
Shirak Shirak
Ararat Ararat
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia
Shirak Shirak
20:00
Friday 24/05
Shirak Shirak
Pyunik Pyunik
20:00
February 2023
Monday 20/02
Riga Riga
1
Shirak Shirak
2
Played
Friday 17/02
Shirak Shirak
1
Akron Akron
2
Played
Tuesday 14/02
Shirak Shirak
0
Kuban Krasnodar Kuban
2
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alashkert Alashkert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ararat Ararat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 BKMA BKMA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Noah Noah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Pyunik Pyunik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Shirak Shirak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Urartu Urartu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Van Van 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 West Armenia West Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alashkert Alashkert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ararat Ararat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 BKMA BKMA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Noah Noah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Pyunik Pyunik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Shirak Shirak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Urartu Urartu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Van Van 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 West Armenia West Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alashkert Alashkert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ararat Ararat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 BKMA BKMA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Noah Noah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Pyunik Pyunik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Shirak Shirak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Urartu Urartu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Van Van 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 West Armenia West Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Premier League
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 37 0 €
Departures 2 27 0 €
Total 3 30 0 €
Transfers