Ancona

Ancona

Italy

Global stats in Serie C

More stats
47%
7 win
27%
4 draws
27%
4 Losses
1.67 Points/match
Venue
Stadio del Conero
Stadio del Conero - Ancona
  • Year of construction: 1992
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 23983
  • Average attendance: 1645
  • Maximum attendance: 3810
  • % sold: 7
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Ancona-Matelica, Ancona
  • Code ANC
  • Area Italy
Active tournaments

Ancona-Matelica on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Ancona-Matelica team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Serie C.

Ancona-Matelica match result

The next match is Carrarese vs Ancona and kicks-off at 16:30 on the Tuesday 29 November 2022 as part of the the week 16 of Serie C.

The latest result of Serie C featured Ancona and Torres and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Ancona is currently at rank 7. in the General table of Serie C 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Alessio Piergiacomi, Leonardo Vitali, Riccardo Raimondi and Filippo Perucchini

Defenders: Alessandro Martina, Simone De Santis, Alessandro Bianconi, Davide Mondonico, Giorgio Brogni, Mario Noce, Tommaso Barnabà and Nicholas Fantoni

Midfielders: Emanuele Gatto, Lorenzo Paolucci, Pier Luigi Simonetti, Michael D'Eramo, Cristian Pecci, Mattia Marcolini, Francesco Mezzoni and Mario Prezioso

Strikers: Luca Lombardi, Alberto Spagnoli, Alessio Di Massimo, Filippo Berardi, Mirko Petrella, Federico Moretti, Alessio Vrioni and Andrea Mattioli

Ancona schedule & next match

Following Carrarese vs Ancona, the next match will be Ancona vs Alessandria on Saturday 03 December 2022. The coach Gianluca Colavitto will announce its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the fixture.

2022/2023

November 2022
Tuesday 29/11
Carrarese Carrarese
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
16:30
December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Alessandria Alessandria
13:30
Saturday 10/12
Rimini Rimini
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
16:30
Saturday 17/12
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Recanatese Recanatese
16:30
Friday 23/12
Siena Siena
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
16:30
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Pontedera Pontedera
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Gubbio Gubbio
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro
19:00
February 2023
Wednesday 01/02
Montevarchi Calcio Montevarchi
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
19:00
Sunday 05/02
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Reggiana Reggiana
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Fermana Fermana
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Olbia Olbia
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Virtus Entella Virtus
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Lucchese Lucchese
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
San Donato Tavarnelle Tavarnelle
19:00
Wednesday 15/03
Imolese Imolese
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Cesena Cesena
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Torres Torres
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Carrarese Carrarese
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Alessandria Alessandria
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
Rimini Rimini
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Recanatese Recanatese
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 26/11
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
1
Torres Torres
1
Played
Sunday 20/11
Cesena Cesena
0
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
1
Played
Sunday 13/11
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
1
Imolese Imolese
0
Played
Saturday 05/11
San Donato Tavarnelle Tavarnelle
1
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
1
Played
October 2022
Saturday 29/10
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
2
Lucchese Lucchese
1
Played
Sunday 23/10
Virtus Entella Virtus
3
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
2
Played
Wednesday 19/10
Olbia Olbia
2
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
4
Played
Sunday 16/10
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
2
Fermana Fermana
1
Played
Sunday 09/10
Reggiana Reggiana
1
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
0
Played
Sunday 02/10
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
1
Montevarchi Calcio Montevarchi
2
Played
September 2022
Saturday 24/09
Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro
0
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
3
Played
Sunday 18/09
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
0
Gubbio Gubbio
1
Played
Wednesday 14/09
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
2
Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola
0
Played
Sunday 11/09
Pontedera Pontedera
2
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
2
Played
Monday 05/09
Ancona-Matelica Ancona
1
Siena Siena
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Reggiana Reggiana 30 15 9 3 3 22 11 11
2 Gubbio Gubbio 29 15 9 2 4 21 12 9
3 Virtus Virtus 29 15 8 5 2 17 12 5
4 Cesena Cesena 28 15 8 4 3 20 8 12
5 Siena Siena 26 15 7 5 3 16 6 10
6 Carrarese Carrarese 26 15 8 2 5 19 15 4
7 Ancona Ancona 25 15 7 4 4 23 16 7
8 Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola 25 15 8 1 6 16 9 7
9 Pontedera Pontedera 24 15 6 6 3 16 14 2
10 Rimini Rimini 22 15 6 4 5 21 12 9
11 Lucchese Lucchese 21 15 6 3 6 14 13 1
12 Torres Torres 17 15 3 8 4 13 13 0
13 Recanatese Recanatese 15 15 3 6 6 10 15 -5
14 Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro 15 15 3 6 6 8 20 -12
15 Fermana Fermana 14 15 2 8 5 13 16 -3
16 Imolese Imolese 14 15 4 2 9 9 25 -16
17 Montevarchi Montevarchi 13 15 3 4 8 11 21 -10
18 Alessandria Alessandria 13 15 3 4 8 8 18 -10
19 Olbia Olbia 11 15 2 5 8 10 20 -10
20 Tavarnelle Tavarnelle 9 15 1 6 8 10 21 -11
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Reggiana Reggiana 19 8 6 1 1 15 3 12
2 Carrarese Carrarese 16 7 5 1 1 11 5 6
3 Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola 16 8 5 1 2 10 2 8
4 Virtus Virtus 15 8 4 3 1 8 6 2
5 Cesena Cesena 14 8 4 2 2 14 6 8
6 Ancona Ancona 14 8 4 2 2 10 7 3
7 Gubbio Gubbio 13 8 4 1 3 11 7 4
8 Siena Siena 12 7 3 3 1 5 1 4
9 Pontedera Pontedera 12 7 3 3 1 6 5 1
10 Rimini Rimini 11 7 3 2 2 14 5 9
11 Lucchese Lucchese 11 7 3 2 2 8 7 1
12 Fermana Fermana 10 8 2 4 2 6 5 1
13 Torres Torres 9 7 2 3 2 8 8 0
14 Imolese Imolese 9 8 3 0 5 6 13 -7
15 Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro 8 7 2 2 3 3 7 -4
16 Montevarchi Montevarchi 7 7 1 4 2 6 9 -3
17 Recanatese Recanatese 6 7 1 3 3 3 6 -3
18 Olbia Olbia 5 8 1 2 5 7 13 -6
19 Alessandria Alessandria 4 7 1 1 5 5 11 -6
20 Tavarnelle Tavarnelle 4 8 0 4 4 5 10 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gubbio Gubbio 16 7 5 1 1 10 5 5
2 Cesena Cesena 14 7 4 2 1 6 2 4
3 Virtus Virtus 14 7 4 2 1 9 6 3
4 Siena Siena 14 8 4 2 2 11 5 6
5 Pontedera Pontedera 12 8 3 3 2 10 9 1
6 Ancona Ancona 11 7 3 2 2 13 9 4
7 Reggiana Reggiana 11 7 3 2 2 7 8 -1
8 Rimini Rimini 11 8 3 2 3 7 7 0
9 Lucchese Lucchese 10 8 3 1 4 6 6 0
10 Carrarese Carrarese 10 8 3 1 4 8 10 -2
11 Fiorenzuola Fiorenzuola 9 7 3 0 4 6 7 -1
12 Recanatese Recanatese 9 8 2 3 3 7 9 -2
13 Alessandria Alessandria 9 8 2 3 3 3 7 -4
14 Torres Torres 8 8 1 5 2 5 5 0
15 Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro 7 8 1 4 3 5 13 -8
16 Olbia Olbia 6 7 1 3 3 3 7 -4
17 Montevarchi Montevarchi 6 8 2 0 6 5 12 -7
18 Tavarnelle Tavarnelle 5 7 1 2 4 5 11 -6
19 Imolese Imolese 5 7 1 2 4 3 12 -9
20 Fermana Fermana 4 7 0 4 3 7 11 -4
Advanced standings Serie C
Global stats
47%
7 win
27%
4 draws
27%
4 Losses
1.67 Points/match
7.
25 pts
6.
14 pts
6.
11 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 16 25 0 €
Departures 13 25 0 €
Total 29 25 0 €
Transfers