Video highlights Gomel Vitebsk

More videos

Highlights

90+2'
O. Kovalev (Foul)
87'
A. Anufriev (Foul)
69'
Y. Skibskiy (Foul)
59'
A. Sakovich (Foul)
HT 1 - 0
42'
A. Potapenko (Foul)
34'
A. Potapenko
23'
A. Sokol (Foul)

Substitutions

Starting eleven
90'
V. Sovpel (A. Anufriev - tactical)
83'
R. Lisovskiy (E. Krasnov - tactical)
80'
A. Makas (D. Kozlovskiy - tactical)
79'
V. Anikeev (M. Zhumabekov - tactical)
70'
P. Sedko (K. Ermakovich - tactical)
70'
V. Davydov (Y. Skibskiy - tactical)
68'
K. Vardanyan (A. Sakovich - tactical)
67'
K. Shevchenko (A. Potapenko - tactical)
67'
S. Odraugo (A. Kocharyan - tactical)
# Team Pts P W D L
7 Gomel Gomel 43 30 12 7 11
15 Vitebsk Vitebsk 22 30 4 10 16
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Gomel 4-2-4
2-6-2 Vitebsk

Current form

Stats
L L L W L
L D L D W

Last matches

Stats & bet
Referees
  • Sergey Stetsurin Main referee
    4.5
    0.2
    Average card count per match for 16 matches arbitrated
  • Sergey Sergeevich Lobatsevich Fourth referee
  • Denis Pashkevich Assistant referee
  • Sergey Kosovets Assistant referee
Match venue
Stadyen Central'ny
Stadyen Central'ny - Homel' (Gomel)
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 14307

Match result Gomel Vitebsk

FAQ

What is the result between Gomel Vitebsk?

Gomel won the match with a 1-0 score


Where to watch the highlights of Gomel Vitebsk?

Watch all Highlights and goals of the match of Premier League Gomel Vitebsk (1 - 0). A match of Regular Season - week 23 which take date the 30 September 2022 18:00. All Premier League video highlights are accessible via Football Today on our match pages.


What are the official lineups for Gomel Vitebsk?

Gomel : Coached by V. Nevinskiy, the lineup starts off in a 4-2-4 formation: O. Kovalev, S. Matveychik, Y. Affi, A. Sokol, Y. Pantea, A. Potapenko, I. Costrov, A. Anufriev, I. Aleksievich, K. Ermakovich, D. Kozlovskiy

Vitebsk : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by S. Yasinskiy, is positioning themselves in a 2-6-2 : D. Gushchenko, Julio Cesar, A. Skitov, A. Kocharyan, E. Krasnov, Y. Skibskiy, A. Sakovich, M. Drobysh, S. Volkov, M. Zhumabekov, R. Teverov


Who is the referee of the match Gomel Vitebsk ?

Sergey Stetsurin is the referee for this match


Where is the match Gomel Vitebsk?

The venue Stadyen Central'ny in Homel' (Gomel) is hosting the match


At what time is Gomel Vitebsk?

Fixture in live on Football Today on 30 September 2022. Kick-off at 18:00

Confirmed line-ups
Gomel Gomel 4-2-4
    • 87 O. Kovalev
    • 3 S. Matveychik
    • 5 Y. Affi
    • 6 A. Sokol
    • 4 Y. Pantea
    • 17 A. Potapenko
    • 8 I. Costrov
    • 9 A. Anufriev
    • 13 I. Aleksievich
    • 27 K. Ermakovich
    • 29 D. Kozlovskiy
    • 1 D. Gushchenko
    • 6 Julio Cesar
    • 4 A. Skitov
    • 8 A. Kocharyan
    • 20 E. Krasnov
    • 24 Y. Skibskiy
    • 42 A. Sakovich
    • 13 M. Drobysh
    • 27 S. Volkov
    • 10 M. Zhumabekov
    • 9 R. Teverov
Vitebsk Vitebsk 2-6-2
    • V. Nevinskiy
      V. Nevinskiy Coach
    Substitutes
    • V. Sovpel
      90'
      V. Sovpel #23 - Midfielder
    • A. Makas
      80'
      A. Makas #20 - Striker
    • E. Malashevich E. Malashevich #78 - Striker
    • I. Kuzmenok I. Kuzmenok #25 - Defender
    • K. Shevchenko
      67'
      K. Shevchenko #15 - Defender
    • J. John J. John #2 - Defender
    • P. Sedko
      70'
      P. Sedko #98 - Midfielder
    • D. Sadovskiy D. Sadovskiy #44 - Goalkeeper
    • G. Gogolashvili G. Gogolashvili #7 - Striker
    • S. Yasinskiy
      S. Yasinskiy Coach
    Substitutes
    • V. Anikeev
      79'
      V. Anikeev #17 - Striker
    • A. Matveenko A. Matveenko #11 - Midfielder
    • R. Lisovskiy
      83'
      R. Lisovskiy #7 - Midfielder
    • V. Davydov
      70'
      V. Davydov #5 - Striker
    • F. Panarin F. Panarin #99 - Midfielder
    • D. Kharitonov D. Kharitonov #12 - Goalkeeper
    • K. Vardanyan
      68'
      K. Vardanyan #77 - Midfielder
    • S. Odraugo
      67'
      S. Odraugo #28 - Midfielder
Regular Season
Advanced standings
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 65 30 20 5 5 55 17 38
2 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 60 30 18 6 6 50 27 23
3 BATE BATE 59 30 16 11 3 51 21 30
4 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 59 30 16 11 3 50 25 25
5 Isloch Isloch 54 30 16 6 8 51 33 18
6 Minsk Minsk 44 30 12 8 10 47 43 4
7 Gomel Gomel 43 30 12 7 11 36 37 -1
8 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 43 30 11 10 9 35 32 3
9 Neman Neman 40 30 9 13 8 39 36 3
10 Slavia Slavia 37 30 10 7 13 42 46 -4
11 Slutsk Slutsk 32 30 7 11 12 26 41 -15
12 Belshina Belshina 30 30 6 12 12 37 50 -13
13 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 27 30 5 12 13 29 43 -14
14 Arsenal Arsenal 23 30 5 8 17 18 42 -24
15 Vitebsk Vitebsk 22 30 4 10 16 28 49 -21
16 Dnepr Dnepr 12 30 3 3 24 21 73 -52
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 32 15 10 2 3 25 9 16
2 Minsk Minsk 30 15 9 3 3 24 15 9
3 Neman Neman 29 15 8 5 2 23 13 10
4 BATE BATE 28 15 8 4 3 28 16 12
5 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 25 15 6 7 2 23 14 9
6 Gomel Gomel 24 15 8 0 7 18 18 0
7 Isloch Isloch 23 15 6 5 4 23 17 6
8 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 22 15 6 4 5 22 15 7
9 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 21 15 5 6 4 19 14 5
10 Slavia Slavia 16 15 4 4 7 21 21 0
11 Ruh Brest Ruh Brest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 14 15 2 8 5 19 22 -3
13 Belshina Belshina 14 15 3 5 7 15 25 -10
14 Vitebsk Vitebsk 12 15 2 6 7 13 25 -12
15 Arsenal Arsenal 11 15 2 5 8 10 20 -10
16 Dnepr Dnepr 9 15 3 0 12 13 38 -25
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 38 15 12 2 1 28 12 16
2 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 34 15 10 4 1 27 11 16
3 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 33 15 10 3 2 30 8 22
4 Isloch Isloch 31 15 10 1 4 28 16 12
5 BATE BATE 31 15 8 7 0 23 5 18
6 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 22 15 6 4 5 16 18 -2
7 Slavia Slavia 21 15 6 3 6 21 25 -4
8 Gomel Gomel 19 15 4 7 4 18 19 -1
9 Slutsk Slutsk 17 15 4 5 6 12 18 -6
10 Belshina Belshina 16 15 3 7 5 22 25 -3
11 Ruh Brest Ruh Brest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 13 15 3 4 8 10 21 -11
13 Arsenal Arsenal 12 15 3 3 9 8 22 -14
14 Neman Neman 11 15 1 8 6 16 23 -7
15 Vitebsk Vitebsk 10 15 2 4 9 15 24 -9
16 Dnepr Dnepr 3 15 0 3 12 8 35 -27
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BATE BATE 59 30 16 11 1 25 7 18
2 Isloch Isloch 51 30 12 15 2 23 10 13
3 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 48 30 12 12 1 21 9 12
4 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 47 30 12 11 4 23 17 6
5 Minsk Minsk 45 30 12 9 7 21 16 5
6 Neman Neman 43 29 10 13 4 16 13 3
7 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 41 30 8 17 3 17 11 6
8 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 39 30 6 21 1 17 11 6
9 Slavia Slavia 38 30 10 8 4 21 21 0
10 Gomel Gomel 37 29 8 13 3 14 16 -2
11 Slutsk Slutsk 37 30 8 13 5 12 16 -4
12 Vitebsk Vitebsk 31 30 7 10 8 14 20 -6
13 Belshina Belshina 31 30 6 13 5 15 20 -5
14 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 30 30 5 15 5 10 22 -12
15 Arsenal Arsenal 26 30 6 8 8 8 23 -15
16 Dnepr Dnepr 16 30 3 7 11 5 30 -25
25%
1 win
75%
3 draws
0%
No win
Last matches
All matches
Goal stats within the 4 head to head
All stats
25%
(1)
No goal scored
(1)
25%
75%
(3)
At least 1 goal scored
(3)
75%
25%
(1)
More than 1.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
25%
(1)
More than 2.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
25%
(1)
More than 3.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
0%
(0)
More than 4.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
Goals per time segment in 4 matches
More stats
0-15 min.
0
0
16-30 min.
2
0
31-45+ min.
0
1
46-60 min.
0
0
61-75 min.
1
0
76-90+ min.
2
1
Current form
All matches
L L L W L
L D L D W
Last matches
All matches