Dinamo Minsk

Dinamo Minsk

Belarus

Latest videos Dinamo Minsk

More videos

Global stats in Premier League

More stats
53%
16 win
37%
11 draws
10%
3 Losses
1.97 Points/match

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • S. Kislyak 1
  • A. Sachivko 1
Awards
Venue
Stadyen Traktar
Stadyen Traktar - Minsk
  • Year of construction: 1968
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 17586
  • Average attendance: 236
  • Maximum attendance: 337
  • Minimum attendance: 173
  • % sold: 1
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Dinamo Minsk
  • Code DIM
  • Area Belarus
Active tournaments

Dinamo Minsk on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Dinamo Minsk club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Premier League.

Dinamo Minsk match result

The latest result of Premier League featured Energetyk-BGU and Dinamo Minsk and ended up in a 1-3 score.

Dinamo Minsk is currently at rank 4. in the General table of Premier League 2022.

Main players

Jean Morel Poé is the latest biggest sale. He left to Ismaily on the Wednesday 12 January 2022, a transfer which is valued at 265T .

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Egor Khatkevich, Denis Shpakovskiy, Ivan Shimakovich, Fedor Lapoukhov and Andrey Sinenko

Defenders: Aleksey Gavrilovich, Maksim Shvetsov, Ivan Khovalko, Aleksandr Sachivko, Nikita Naumov, Vladislav Kalinin, Edilson Borba de Aquino, Aleksey Vakulich, Roman Begunov and Higor Gabriel Fernandes Alves

Midfielders: Ivan Orlov, Artem Gurenko, Artem Bykov, Sergey Kislyak, Anton Putilo, Nikita Demchenko, Ivan Bakhar, Denis Grechikho, Maksym Shevchenko, Mikhail Kozlov and Artem Kontsevoy

Strikers: Yuri Kravchenko, Dušan Bakić, Zoran Josipović, Vladislav Lozhkin and Dmitriy Latykhov

2022/2023

November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Neman Grodno Neman
0
Played
Wednesday 02/11
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU
4
Played
October 2022
Saturday 29/10
Isloch Isloch
2
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Played
Wednesday 19/10
Slutsk Slutsk
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
5
Played
Saturday 08/10
Vitebsk Vitebsk
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Played
Saturday 01/10
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Shakhtyor Shakhtyor
0
Played
September 2022
Saturday 24/09
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Arsenal FC Arsenal
0
Played
Friday 16/09
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
3
Gomel Gomel
0
Played
Saturday 10/09
BATE BATE
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Played
Sunday 04/09
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
4
Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr
0
Played
August 2022
Wednesday 31/08
Neman Grodno Neman
2
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
3
Played
Saturday 27/08
Belshina Belshina
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Played
Sunday 21/08
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Slavia Slavia
0
Played
Sunday 14/08
Arsenal FC Arsenal
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Played
Sunday 07/08
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
3
Minsk Minsk
1
Played
July 2022
Thursday 14/07
Dečić Dečić
1
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Played
Thursday 07/07
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Dečić Dečić
1
Played
Saturday 02/07
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Isloch Isloch
2
Played
June 2022
Saturday 18/06
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Slutsk Slutsk
1
Played
Saturday 11/06
Shakhtyor Shakhtyor
2
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Played
May 2022
Sunday 22/05
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Vitebsk Vitebsk
1
Played
Saturday 14/05
Shakhtyor Shakhtyor
1
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Played
Sunday 08/05
Gomel Gomel
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Played
Monday 02/05
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
BATE BATE
2
Played
April 2022
Saturday 23/04
Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Played
Saturday 16/04
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
0
Belshina Belshina
0
Played
Saturday 09/04
Slavia Slavia
1
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Played
Saturday 02/04
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Arsenal FC Arsenal
1
Played
March 2022
Saturday 26/03
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Slutsk Slutsk
0
Played
Friday 18/03
Minsk Minsk
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Played
February 2022
Cancelled
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
Slavia Slavia
Cancelled
Wednesday 23/02
Amkar Perm Amkar
0
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Played
Saturday 19/02
Fakel Fakel
2
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Played
Cancelled
Sochi Sochi
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
Cancelled
Saturday 12/02
Urartu Urartu
2
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Played
Cancelled
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
Dnepr Mogilev Dnepr
Cancelled
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
2
Belshina Belshina
0
Played
Saturday 22/01
Dynamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1
Isloch Isloch
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 65 30 20 5 5 55 17 38
2 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 60 30 18 6 6 50 27 23
3 BATE BATE 59 30 16 11 3 51 21 30
4 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 59 30 16 11 3 50 25 25
5 Isloch Isloch 54 30 16 6 8 51 33 18
6 Minsk Minsk 44 30 12 8 10 47 43 4
7 Gomel Gomel 43 30 12 7 11 36 37 -1
8 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 43 30 11 10 9 35 32 3
9 Neman Neman 40 30 9 13 8 39 36 3
10 Slavia Slavia 37 30 10 7 13 42 46 -4
11 Slutsk Slutsk 32 30 7 11 12 26 41 -15
12 Belshina Belshina 30 30 6 12 12 37 50 -13
13 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 27 30 5 12 13 29 43 -14
14 Arsenal Arsenal 23 30 5 8 17 18 42 -24
15 Vitebsk Vitebsk 22 30 4 10 16 28 49 -21
16 Dnepr Dnepr 12 30 3 3 24 21 73 -52
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 32 15 10 2 3 25 9 16
2 Minsk Minsk 30 15 9 3 3 24 15 9
3 Neman Neman 29 15 8 5 2 23 13 10
4 BATE BATE 28 15 8 4 3 28 16 12
5 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 25 15 6 7 2 23 14 9
6 Gomel Gomel 24 15 8 0 7 18 18 0
7 Isloch Isloch 23 15 6 5 4 23 17 6
8 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 22 15 6 4 5 22 15 7
9 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 21 15 5 6 4 19 14 5
10 Slavia Slavia 16 15 4 4 7 21 21 0
11 Slutsk Slutsk 15 15 3 6 6 14 23 -9
12 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 14 15 2 8 5 19 22 -3
13 Belshina Belshina 14 15 3 5 7 15 25 -10
14 Vitebsk Vitebsk 12 15 2 6 7 13 25 -12
15 Arsenal Arsenal 11 15 2 5 8 10 20 -10
16 Dnepr Dnepr 9 15 3 0 12 13 38 -25
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 38 15 12 2 1 28 12 16
2 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 34 15 10 4 1 27 11 16
3 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 33 15 10 3 2 30 8 22
4 Isloch Isloch 31 15 10 1 4 28 16 12
5 BATE BATE 31 15 8 7 0 23 5 18
6 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 22 15 6 4 5 16 18 -2
7 Slavia Slavia 21 15 6 3 6 21 25 -4
8 Gomel Gomel 19 15 4 7 4 18 19 -1
9 Slutsk Slutsk 17 15 4 5 6 12 18 -6
10 Belshina Belshina 16 15 3 7 5 22 25 -3
11 Ruh Brest Ruh Brest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 13 15 3 4 8 10 21 -11
13 Arsenal Arsenal 12 15 3 3 9 8 22 -14
14 Neman Neman 11 15 1 8 6 16 23 -7
15 Vitebsk Vitebsk 10 15 2 4 9 15 24 -9
16 Dnepr Dnepr 3 15 0 3 12 8 35 -27
Advanced standings Premier League
Coach
Vadim Skripchenko
Vadim Skripchenko Belarus 47 years
Overall
  • Squad size 31
  • Average age 25.2
  • Foreign players 5 (16.1%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Goalkeepers
Loaned players - Defenders
Loaned players - Midfielders
Loaned players - Strikers
Global stats
53%
16 win
37%
11 draws
10%
3 Losses
1.97 Points/match
4.
59 pts
5.
25 pts
2.
34 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 9 24 0 €
Departures 30 24 385T €
Total 39 24 385T €
Transfers
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
February 2022