played
2 - 1

Video highlights BATE Dnepr

More videos

Highlights

89'
A. Shumanskiy
78'
A. Firsov (Foul)
74'
N. Nekrasov (Foul)
66'
A. Fedyanin (Foul)
HT 1 - 1
39'
Y. Oreshkevich (Foul)
37'
K. Kapov (Foul)
30'
R. Volkov
26'
V. Malkevich
16'
A. Nemirko (Foul)

Substitutions

Starting eleven
75'
D. Dostanić (N. Milić - tactical)
75'
Y. Klochkov (K. Kapov - tactical)
69'
A. Firsov (A. Lukashov - tactical)
68'
N. Nekrasov (Y. Oreshkevich - tactical)
56'
A. Shumanskiy (I. Vasilevich - tactical)
32'
A. Fedyanin (R. Volkov - tactical)
# Team Pts P W D L
3 BATE BATE 59 30 16 11 3
16 Dnepr Dnepr 12 30 3 3 24
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
BATE 2-7-1
2-6-2 Dnepr

Current form

Stats
D W L L L
L W L L L

Last matches

Stats & bet
Referees
  • Sergey Chistov Main referee
    3.8
    0
    Average card count per match for 10 matches arbitrated
  • Sergey Teslyuk Assistant referee
  • Nikita Shiyan Fourth referee
  • Denis Emeljanchikov Assistant referee
Match venue
Borisov Arena
Borisov Arena - Barysaw (Borisov)
  • Year of construction: 2014
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 13141
  • Average attendance: 7453
  • Maximum attendance: 13141
  • % sold: 57

Match result BATE Dnepr

FAQ

What is the result between BATE Dnepr?

BATE won the match with a 2-1 score


Where to watch the highlights of BATE Dnepr?

Watch all Highlights and goals of the match of Premier League BATE Dnepr Mogilev (2 - 1). A match of Regular Season - week 18 which take date the 21 August 2022 12:00. All Premier League video highlights are accessible via Football Today on our match pages.


What are the official lineups for BATE Dnepr?

BATE : Coached by S. Zenevich, the lineup starts off in a 2-7-1 formation: D. Shcherbitskiy, J. Filipović, V. Malkevich, V. Bocherov, D. Bessmertny, V. Gromyko, I. Vasilevich, Y. Oreshkevich, V. Sotnikov, S. Dragun, N. Milić

Dnepr Mogilev : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by Y. Lukashov, is positioning themselves in a 2-6-2 : V. Zhurov, A. Dunaev, P. Markov, A. Nemirko, N. Krasnov, P. Bordukov, D. Tereshchenko, A. Lukashov, G. Zheleznikov, R. Volkov, K. Kapov


Who is the referee of the match BATE Dnepr ?

Sergey Chistov is the referee for this match


Where is the match BATE Dnepr?

The venue Borisov Arena in Barysaw (Borisov) is hosting the match


At what time is BATE Dnepr?

Fixture in live on Football Today on 21 August 2022. Kick-off at 12:00

Confirmed line-ups
BATE BATE 2-7-1
    • 48 D. Shcherbitskiy
    • 32 J. Filipović
    • 44 V. Malkevich
    • 15 V. Bocherov
    • 19 D. Bessmertny
    • 23 V. Gromyko
    • 9 I. Vasilevich
    • 29 Y. Oreshkevich
    • 27 V. Sotnikov
    • 8 S. Dragun
    • 26 N. Milić
    • 13 V. Zhurov
    • 23 A. Dunaev
    • 17 P. Markov
    • 7 A. Nemirko
    • 55 N. Krasnov
    • 20 P. Bordukov
    • 11 D. Tereshchenko
    • 22 A. Lukashov
    • 77 G. Zheleznikov
    • 10 R. Volkov
    • 33 K. Kapov
    • S. Zenevich
      S. Zenevich Coach
    Substitutes
    • V. Melko V. Melko #96 - Defender
    • A. Frantsuzov A. Frantsuzov #89 - Striker
    • D. Dostanić
      75'
      D. Dostanić #10 - Striker
    • A. Shumanskiy
      56'
      A. Shumanskiy #99 - Striker
    • T. Sharkovskiy T. Sharkovskiy #97 - Striker
    • S. Sazonchik S. Sazonchik #14 - Midfielder
    • A. Martynov A. Martynov #73 - Defender
    • V. Dergachev V. Dergachev #51 - Goalkeeper
    • N. Nekrasov
      68'
      N. Nekrasov #7 - Striker
    • S. Bane S. Bane #5 - Defender
    • Y. Lukashov
      Y. Lukashov Coach
    Substitutes
    • N. Sednev N. Sednev #40 - Goalkeeper
    • V. Pyatigorets V. Pyatigorets #27 - Goalkeeper
    • R. Kuleshov R. Kuleshov #70 - Midfielder
    • F. Yurkevich F. Yurkevich #88 - Defender
    • A. Firsov
      69'
      A. Firsov #5 - Defender
    • M. Mokin M. Mokin #43 - Midfielder
    • Y. Klochkov
      75'
      Y. Klochkov #28 - Midfielder
    • A. Fedyanin
      32'
      A. Fedyanin #8 - Midfielder
    • E. Malatkov E. Malatkov #18 - Defender
Regular Season
Advanced standings
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 65 30 20 5 5 55 17 38
2 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 60 30 18 6 6 50 27 23
3 BATE BATE 59 30 16 11 3 51 21 30
4 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 59 30 16 11 3 50 25 25
5 Isloch Isloch 54 30 16 6 8 51 33 18
6 Minsk Minsk 44 30 12 8 10 47 43 4
7 Gomel Gomel 43 30 12 7 11 36 37 -1
8 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 43 30 11 10 9 35 32 3
9 Neman Neman 40 30 9 13 8 39 36 3
10 Slavia Slavia 37 30 10 7 13 42 46 -4
11 Slutsk Slutsk 32 30 7 11 12 26 41 -15
12 Belshina Belshina 30 30 6 12 12 37 50 -13
13 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 27 30 5 12 13 29 43 -14
14 Arsenal Arsenal 23 30 5 8 17 18 42 -24
15 Vitebsk Vitebsk 22 30 4 10 16 28 49 -21
16 Dnepr Dnepr 12 30 3 3 24 21 73 -52
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 32 15 10 2 3 25 9 16
2 Minsk Minsk 30 15 9 3 3 24 15 9
3 Neman Neman 29 15 8 5 2 23 13 10
4 BATE BATE 28 15 8 4 3 28 16 12
5 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 25 15 6 7 2 23 14 9
6 Gomel Gomel 24 15 8 0 7 18 18 0
7 Isloch Isloch 23 15 6 5 4 23 17 6
8 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 22 15 6 4 5 22 15 7
9 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 21 15 5 6 4 19 14 5
10 Slavia Slavia 16 15 4 4 7 21 21 0
11 Ruh Brest Ruh Brest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 14 15 2 8 5 19 22 -3
13 Belshina Belshina 14 15 3 5 7 15 25 -10
14 Vitebsk Vitebsk 12 15 2 6 7 13 25 -12
15 Arsenal Arsenal 11 15 2 5 8 10 20 -10
16 Dnepr Dnepr 9 15 3 0 12 13 38 -25
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 38 15 12 2 1 28 12 16
2 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 34 15 10 4 1 27 11 16
3 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 33 15 10 3 2 30 8 22
4 Isloch Isloch 31 15 10 1 4 28 16 12
5 BATE BATE 31 15 8 7 0 23 5 18
6 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 22 15 6 4 5 16 18 -2
7 Slavia Slavia 21 15 6 3 6 21 25 -4
8 Gomel Gomel 19 15 4 7 4 18 19 -1
9 Slutsk Slutsk 17 15 4 5 6 12 18 -6
10 Belshina Belshina 16 15 3 7 5 22 25 -3
11 Minsk Minsk 14 15 3 5 7 23 28 -5
12 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 13 15 3 4 8 10 21 -11
13 Arsenal Arsenal 12 15 3 3 9 8 22 -14
14 Neman Neman 11 15 1 8 6 16 23 -7
15 Vitebsk Vitebsk 10 15 2 4 9 15 24 -9
16 Dnepr Dnepr 3 15 0 3 12 8 35 -27
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BATE BATE 59 30 16 11 1 25 7 18
2 Isloch Isloch 51 30 12 15 2 23 10 13
3 Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 48 30 12 12 1 21 9 12
4 Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 47 30 12 11 4 23 17 6
5 Minsk Minsk 45 30 12 9 7 21 16 5
6 Neman Neman 43 29 10 13 4 16 13 3
7 Energetyk-BGU Energetyk-BGU 41 30 8 17 3 17 11 6
8 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 39 30 6 21 1 17 11 6
9 Slavia Slavia 38 30 10 8 4 21 21 0
10 Gomel Gomel 37 29 8 13 3 14 16 -2
11 Slutsk Slutsk 37 30 8 13 5 12 16 -4
12 Vitebsk Vitebsk 31 30 7 10 8 14 20 -6
13 Belshina Belshina 31 30 6 13 5 15 20 -5
14 Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 30 30 5 15 5 10 22 -12
15 Arsenal Arsenal 26 30 6 8 8 8 23 -15
16 Dnepr Dnepr 16 30 3 7 11 5 30 -25
100%
3 win
0%
No draw
0%
No win
Last matches
All matches
Goal stats within the 3 head to head
All stats
0%
(0)
No goal scored
(2)
67%
100%
(3)
At least 1 goal scored
(1)
33%
100%
(3)
More than 1.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
67%
(2)
More than 2.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
0%
(0)
More than 3.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
0%
(0)
More than 4.5 goals scored
(0)
0%
Goals per time segment in 3 matches
More stats
0-15 min.
0
0
16-30 min.
0
0
31-45+ min.
2
0
46-60 min.
0
0
61-75 min.
0
0
76-90+ min.
1
0
Current form
All matches
D W L L L
L W L L L
Last matches
All matches