Francis Amuzu
Belgium Ghana

Francis Amuzu

#9 - Striker - 27years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 26
  • Subbed in 5
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 21
  • Subbed off 16
  • Assist 3
  • Red 0
84%
Appearances
68%
Starting eleven
3%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Form
    D D L
  • Joined 10/02/2025
  • From Anderlecht
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Individual stats

Compare his stats
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
7. F. Amuzu
0.4
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
7. F. Amuzu
0.7
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
12. F. Amuzu
0.5
Full table
Interceptions per game
-. F. Amuzu
0
Full table

Current injury

Matches missed
Illness 23/05/2024 - No estimation available
64 Matches missed

Profile

  • Age 27 years (23/08/1999)
  • Place of birth Accra Ghana
  • Nationality Belgium
  • Second nationality Ghana
  • Size 170 cm
  • Weight 65 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Striker
FAQ

Where is Francis Amuzu from?

Francis Amuzu was born in Accra, Ghana. Nationality(ies): Belgium, Ghana.

How old is Francis Amuzu?

Francis Amuzu has 27 years. He was born on the 23/08/1999.


What position is Francis Amuzu playing at?

Francis Amuzu is a Striker.


What is Francis Amuzu's current team?

Francis Amuzu is playing in club for Grêmio (Brazil).


Compare his stats

Francis Amuzu is unavailable since the Thursday 23 May 2024 due to a Illness. No recovery time estimated for Francis Amuzu. Francis Amuzu has currently missed 885 days during which 64 have been played.

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 26
  • Subbed in 5
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 21
  • Subbed off 16
  • Assist 3
  • Red 0
84%
Appearances
68%
Starting eleven
3%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Serie A 26 21 1 3 1 0
Compare his stats
F. Amuzu France
Francis Amuzu
Striker
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Substitute 8 0 1 2 0 0
Striker centre left 9 9 1 0 1 0
Midfielder left 12 12 1 2 0 0
Attacking midfielder left 9 9 2 1 0 0
Injury stats
Muscle Injury 06/09/2026 - 18/09/2026
3 Matches missed
Muscle Injury 26/08/2026 - 29/08/2026
1 Match missed
Concussion 19/07/2026 - 25/07/2026
1 Match missed