Anderlecht

Anderlecht

Belgium
Awards
Venue
Lotto Park
Lotto Park - Bruxelles (Brussel)
  • Year of construction: 1917
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 28063
  • Average attendance: 13695
  • Maximum attendance: 26361
  • % sold: 48
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Anderlecht
  • Code AND
  • Area Belgium
Active tournaments

Anderlecht on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Anderlecht team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First Division A.

Anderlecht match result

The next match is Anderlecht vs Lyon and kicks-off at 11:00 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Anderlecht and ZW and ended up in a 3-0 score.

Anderlecht is currently at rank 2. in the General table of First Division A 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Bart Verbruggen, Colin Coosemans, Hendrik Van Crombrugge and Rik Robert Vercauteren

Defenders: Hannes Delcroix, Wesley Hoedt, Bogdan Mykhaylichenko, Sergio Gómez, Noah Sadiki, Mohamed Bouchouari, Lucas Jozef Lissens, Killian Sardella, Marco Kana, Zeno Koen Debast and Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez

Midfielders: Ishaq Abdulrazak, Francis Apelete Amuzu, Joshua Jon Cullen, Lior Refaelov, Yannick Bolasie, Majeed Ashimeru, Kristoffer Olsson, Anouar Ait El Hadj, Mario Stroeykens, Antoine Benjamin Colassin, Kristian Fredrik Malt Arnstad and Theo Leoni

Strikers: Zakaria Bakkali, Benito Raman, Yari Verschaeren, Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee, Julien Duranville, Ciryack Olivier Dhauholou and Christian Michael Kouamé Kouakou

Anderlecht schedule & next match

Following Anderlecht vs Lyon, the next match will be Anderlecht vs Lyon on Saturday 16 July 2022. The coach Felice Mazzù will announce its strategy and the lineups a few hours ahead of the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon
11:00
Saturday 16/07
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon
19:00
Sunday 24/07
Anderlecht Anderlecht
KV Oostende Oostende
17:30
Saturday 30/07
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
Anderlecht Anderlecht
15:00
August 2022
Sunday 07/08
Anderlecht Anderlecht
RFC Seraing Seraing
17:30
Sunday 14/08
Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden
Anderlecht Anderlecht
12:30
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Anderlecht Anderlecht
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 09/09
Westerlo Westerlo
Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 16/09
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Kortrijk Kortrijk
20:00
Friday 30/09
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Sporting Charleroi Charleroi
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Mechelen Mechelen
Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 14/10
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Club Brugge Club Brugge
20:00
Tuesday 18/10
Zulte Waregem ZW
Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 21/10
Standard Liège Standard
Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 28/10
Anderlecht Anderlecht
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Antwerp Antwerp
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
Friday 11/11
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Genk Genk
19:00
December 2022
Friday 23/12
Sporting Charleroi Charleroi
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
January 2023
Friday 13/01
Club Brugge Club Brugge
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
Tuesday 17/01
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Zulte Waregem ZW
19:00
Friday 20/01
RFC Seraing Seraing
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
Friday 27/01
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Antwerp Antwerp
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
KV Oostende Oostende
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
Friday 10/02
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden
19:00
Friday 17/02
Kortrijk Kortrijk
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
Friday 24/02
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Standard Liège Standard
19:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Gent Gent
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
Friday 10/03
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
19:00
Friday 17/03
OH Leuven OHL
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
AS Eupen Eupen
Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 07/04
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Westerlo Westerlo
20:00
Friday 14/04
Genk Genk
Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 21/04
Anderlecht Anderlecht
Mechelen Mechelen
20:00
January 2022
Sunday 09/01
Anderlecht Anderlecht
3
Zulte Waregem ZW
0
Played
Cancelled
Anderlecht Anderlecht
RKC Waalwijk Waalwijk
Cancelled
Sunday 09/01
Anderlecht Anderlecht
2
Westerlo Westerlo
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • UEFA Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First Division A
Coach
Felice Mazzù
Felice Mazzù Belgium 56 years
Overall
  • Squad size 34
  • Average age 23
  • Foreign players 14 (41.2%)
  • Contracts ending 4
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Goalkeepers
Loaned players - Midfielders
Loaned players - Strikers