Jan Kwasi Gyamerah
Ghana Germany

Jan Kwasi Gyamerah

#30 - Defender - 31years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 30
  • Subbed in 3
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 4
  • Starting eleven 27
  • Subbed off 16
  • Assist 3
  • Red 1
83%
Appearances
75%
Starting eleven
2%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
  • Joined 04/07/2025
  • Contract until 30/06/2027
  • From 1.FCK
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Profile

  • Age 31 years (18/06/1995)
  • Place of birth Berlin Germany
  • Nationality Ghana
  • Second nationality Germany
  • Size 184 cm
  • Weight 79 kg
  • Best foot Right
  • Position Defender
FAQ

Where is Jan Kwasi Gyamerah from?

Jan Kwasi Gyamerah was born in Berlin, Germany. Nationality(ies): Ghana, Germany.

How old is Jan Kwasi Gyamerah?

Jan Kwasi Gyamerah has 31 years. He was born on the 18/06/1995.


What position is Jan Kwasi Gyamerah playing at?

Jan Kwasi Gyamerah is a Defender.


What is Jan Kwasi Gyamerah's current team?

Jan Kwasi Gyamerah is playing in club for Elversberg (Germany).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
400 T€
Transfer
Free transfer
International career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 30
  • Subbed in 3
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 4
  • Starting eleven 27
  • Subbed off 16
  • Assist 3
  • Red 1
83%
Appearances
75%
Starting eleven
2%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
2. Bundesliga 28 25 1 3 3 1
DFB Pokal 2 2 0 0 1 0
Compare his stats
J. Gyamerah France
Jan Kwasi Gyamerah
Defender
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Defender right 27 27 1 4 5 1
Substitute 3 0 0 0 0 0
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Match detail
2 - 1 Viktoria Not in squad
1 - 1 Thun Not in squad
0 - 5 Gießen Not in squad
3 - 5 Hoffenheim Not in squad