Roger Brugué
Spain

Roger Brugué

#7 - Midfielder - 29years

Global stats

More stats
  • Appearances 20
  • Subbed in 9
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 11
  • Subbed off 9
  • Assist 2
  • Red 1
49%
Appearances
27%
Starting eleven
2%
Goal participation

Current team

Career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Ongoing suspensions

Match missed
Red card - Primera División 18/05/2026- (2 Matches missed)

Profile

  • Age 29 years (04/11/1996)
  • Place of birth Báscara Spain
  • Nationality Spain
  • Size 173 cm
  • Weight 68 kg
  • Best foot Left
  • Position Midfielder
Achievements
FAQ

Where is Roger Brugué from?

Roger Brugué was born in Báscara, Spain. Nationality(ies): Spain.

How old is Roger Brugué?

Roger Brugué has 29 years. He was born on the 04/11/1996.


What position is Roger Brugué playing at?

Roger Brugué is a Midfielder.


What is Roger Brugué's current team?

Roger Brugué is playing in club for Levante (Spain).

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Club career
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 20
  • Subbed in 9
  • Goal 1
  • Yellow 1
  • Starting eleven 11
  • Subbed off 9
  • Assist 2
  • Red 1
49%
Appearances
27%
Starting eleven
2%
Goal participation
Stats by competition
Stats by match
Primera División 19 10 1 1 1 1
Copa del Rey 1 1 0 1 0 0
Compare his stats
Roger Brugué France
Roger Brugué
Midfielder
VS
Stats by position
Stats by match
Substitute 9 0 1 0 2 1
Attacking midfielder left 1 1 0 0 0 0
Midfielder right 2 2 0 1 0 0
Midfielder left 7 7 0 1 0 0
Striker centre right 1 1 0 0 0 0
Injury stats
LCL Knee Injury 09/12/2025 - 26/04/2026
18 Matches missed
No match