Cottbus

Cottbus

Germany

Global stats in Regionalliga

More stats
55%
21 win
29%
11 draws
16%
6 Losses
1.95 Points/match
Venue
Stadion der Freundschaft
Stadion der Freundschaft - Cottbus
  • Year of construction: 1930
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 22528
  • Average attendance: 7956
  • Maximum attendance: 22746
  • % sold: 35
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Energie Cottbus, Cottbus
  • Code COT
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Energie Cottbus on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Energie Cottbus club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Regionalliga.

Energie Cottbus match result

The latest result of Regionalliga featured Cottbus and Chemie L. and ended up in a 4-1 score.

Cottbus is currently at rank 3. in the General table of Regionalliga 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Toni Stahl, Elias Bethke, Tim Stawecki, Till Brinkmann and Corbinian Moye

Defenders: Shawn Ned Ali Kauter, Matthias Rahn, Tobias Hasse, Jonas Hildebrandt, Axel Borgmann, Kentu Malcolm Badu, Jan Koch, Jonas Böhmert, Joshua Bitter and Edgar Kaizer

Midfielders: Jonas Hofmann, Joshua Putze, Arnel Kujović, Tobias Eisenhuth, Niclas Erlbeck, Janik Mäder, Gian Luca Schulz, Paul-Levi Wagner and Janis Juckel

Strikers: Theo Harz, Max Kremer, Maximilian Pronichev, Nikos Zografakis, Erik Engelhardt and Niklas Geisler

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 15/05
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
4
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
1
Played
Sunday 08/05
Hertha BSC Hertha II
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Sunday 01/05
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
4
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
1
Played
April 2022
Saturday 23/04
Babelsberg Babelsberg
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Played
Tuesday 19/04
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
1
Played
Thursday 14/04
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
5
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
0
Played
Wednesday 06/04
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
3
Germania Halberstadt Halberstadt
1
Played
Sunday 03/04
Eilenburg Eilenburg
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
March 2022
Wednesday 30/03
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Tennis Borussia TeBe
2
Played
Sunday 20/03
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
0
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Played
Sunday 06/03
Altglienicke Altglienicke
3
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
0
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
BAK '07 BAK
0
Played
Sunday 20/02
Union Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde
2
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Played
Saturday 05/02
Auerbach Auerbach
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
0
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
1
Played
December 2021
Saturday 18/12
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Played
Friday 10/12
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
1
Played
Sunday 05/12
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
2
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
3
Played
November 2021
Saturday 27/11
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Played
Wednesday 24/11
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
4
Played
Saturday 20/11
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Hertha BSC Hertha II
2
Played
Wednesday 10/11
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
3
Played
October 2021
Sunday 31/10
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Babelsberg Babelsberg
0
Played
Wednesday 27/10
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Sunday 24/10
Tasmania Berlin Tas. Berlin
2
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Wednesday 20/10
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
3
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
0
Played
Wednesday 06/10
Tennis Borussia TeBe
2
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
2
Played
Friday 01/10
Germania Halberstadt Halberstadt
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
0
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
9
Eilenburg Eilenburg
0
Played
Wednesday 01/09
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
0
Altglienicke Altglienicke
3
Played
August 2021
Sunday 29/08
BAK '07 BAK
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
3
Played
Saturday 21/08
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
6
Union Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde
1
Played
Saturday 14/08
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
5
Auerbach Auerbach
0
Played
Monday 02/08
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
0
Played
July 2021
Wednesday 28/07
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
2
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Sunday 25/07
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
1
Played
Saturday 17/07
Havelse Havelse
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Sunday 11/07
Lichtenberg Lichtenberg
1
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
3
Played
Saturday 03/07
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
9
BSC Süd 05 BSC Süd
0
Played
June 2021
Saturday 26/06
Ludwigsfelde Ludwigsfelde
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Wednesday 23/06
Wacker Cottbus-Ströbitz Wacker CS
0
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
11
Played
March 2021
Saturday 20/03
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
3
Optik Rathenow Rathenow
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 82 38 25 7 6 84 32 52
2 Jena Jena 76 38 23 7 8 71 35 36
3 Cottbus Cottbus 74 38 21 11 6 85 35 50
4 Altglienicke Altglienicke 72 38 21 9 8 80 47 33
5 Chemnitz Chemnitz 72 38 20 12 6 67 37 30
6 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 71 38 21 8 9 71 42 29
7 BAK BAK 69 38 21 6 11 65 48 17
8 Hertha II Hertha II 60 38 17 9 12 69 49 20
9 Chemie L. Chemie L. 56 38 16 8 14 47 48 -1
10 TeBe TeBe 53 38 14 11 13 59 50 9
11 Babelsberg Babelsberg 53 38 14 11 13 46 42 4
12 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 50 38 14 8 16 58 50 8
13 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 44 38 12 8 18 49 64 -15
14 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 41 38 11 8 19 42 54 -12
15 Halberstadt Halberstadt 41 38 11 8 19 48 68 -20
16 Eilenburg Eilenburg 33 38 8 9 21 41 79 -38
17 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 33 38 8 9 21 49 89 -40
18 Rathenow Rathenow 30 38 5 15 18 48 81 -33
19 Auerbach Auerbach 23 38 5 8 25 45 95 -50
20 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 17 38 3 8 27 28 107 -79
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 44 19 14 2 3 45 12 33
2 Jena Jena 43 19 14 1 4 43 17 26
3 Cottbus Cottbus 38 19 11 5 3 50 16 34
4 Hertha II Hertha II 34 19 10 4 5 39 19 20
5 Chemnitz Chemnitz 34 19 9 7 3 35 17 18
6 Altglienicke Altglienicke 34 19 10 4 5 46 29 17
7 Babelsberg Babelsberg 31 19 9 4 6 26 23 3
8 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 30 19 9 3 7 35 24 11
9 BAK BAK 30 19 9 3 7 31 27 4
10 Chemie L. Chemie L. 29 19 8 5 6 24 22 2
11 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 27 19 7 6 6 22 26 -4
12 TeBe TeBe 26 19 6 8 5 30 22 8
13 Eilenburg Eilenburg 26 19 7 5 7 28 26 2
14 Halberstadt Halberstadt 25 19 7 4 8 26 28 -2
15 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 24 19 6 6 7 30 26 4
16 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 24 19 6 6 7 24 34 -10
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 19 19 5 4 10 19 30 -11
18 Rathenow Rathenow 19 19 5 4 10 25 38 -13
19 Auerbach Auerbach 18 19 5 3 11 33 43 -10
20 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 15 19 3 6 10 21 41 -20
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 41 19 12 5 2 36 18 18
2 BAK BAK 39 19 12 3 4 34 21 13
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 38 19 11 5 3 39 20 19
4 Altglienicke Altglienicke 38 19 11 5 3 34 18 16
5 Chemnitz Chemnitz 38 19 11 5 3 32 20 12
6 Cottbus Cottbus 36 19 10 6 3 35 19 16
7 Jena Jena 33 19 9 6 4 28 18 10
8 TeBe TeBe 27 19 8 3 8 29 28 1
9 Chemie L. Chemie L. 27 19 8 3 8 23 26 -3
10 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 26 19 8 2 9 28 24 4
11 Hertha II Hertha II 26 19 7 5 7 30 30 0
12 Babelsberg Babelsberg 22 19 5 7 7 20 19 1
13 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 22 19 6 4 9 23 24 -1
14 Lichtenberg Lichtenberg 17 19 5 2 12 27 38 -11
15 Halberstadt Halberstadt 16 19 4 4 11 22 40 -18
16 Rathenow Rathenow 11 19 0 11 8 23 43 -20
17 Fürstenwalde Fürstenwalde 9 19 2 3 14 25 55 -30
18 Eilenburg Eilenburg 7 19 1 4 14 13 53 -40
19 Auerbach Auerbach 5 19 0 5 14 12 52 -40
20 Tas. Berlin Tas. Berlin 2 19 0 2 17 7 66 -59
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Global stats
55%
21 win
29%
11 draws
16%
6 Losses
1.95 Points/match
3.
74 pts
3.
38 pts
6.
36 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores