Cottbus

Cottbus

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-3-3 1 match this season
Venue
Stadion der Freundschaft
Stadion der Freundschaft - Cottbus
  • Year of construction: 1930
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 22528
  • Average attendance: 7808
  • Maximum attendance: 22746
  • % sold: 34
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Energie Cottbus, Cottbus
  • Code FCE
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Energie Cottbus on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Energie Cottbus club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Regionalliga.

Energie Cottbus match result

The next match is Babelsberg vs Cottbus and kicks-off at 12:00 on the Sunday 21 April 2024 as part of the the week 30 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of DFB Pokal featured Cottbus and Paderborn and ended up in a 0-7 score.

Cottbus is currently at rank 9. in the General table of Regionalliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Daniel Ternes, Alexander Sebald, Elias Bethke, Karl Rajbeer Pischon and Tim Stawecki

Defenders: Finn Heidrich, Tünay Bektaş, Filip Kusić, Niko Bretschneider, Tim Campulka, Jonas Hildebrandt, Axel Borgmann, Dennis Slamar and Paul Milde

Midfielders: Yannik Möker, Darijan Silic, Maximilian Pronichev, Younes El Haddoudi, Dominik Leon Pelivan, Jonas Hofmann, Joshua Putze, Maximilian Oesterhelweg, Phil Halbauer, Tobias Hasse, Theo Harz, Jan Rafael Shcherbakovski and Janis Juckel

Strikers: Maximilian Krauß, Tim Heike, Cedric Euschen, Rudolf Dovny Ndualu and Timmy Dennis Mario Thiele

Cottbus schedule & next match

Following Babelsberg vs Cottbus, the next match will be Cottbus vs Lok Leipzig on Sunday 28 April 2024. The manager Claus-Dieter Wollitz will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the match. The team usually starts with a 4-3-3 formation
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
13:05
Wednesday 16/08
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
18:00
Sunday 20/08
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
12:00
Sunday 27/08
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
12:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
BAK 07 BAK
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 17/09
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Zwickau Zwickau
12:00
Sunday 24/09
Altglienicke Altglienicke
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
12:00
Sunday 08/10
Eilenburg Eilenburg
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 22/10
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
12:00
Sunday 29/10
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Babelsberg Babelsberg
12:00
Sunday 12/11
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 26/11
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
12:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 10/12
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Hertha BSC Hertha II
12:00
Sunday 17/12
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Viktoria Berlin Viktoria B
12:00
January 2024
Sunday 28/01
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Erfurt
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Hansa Rostock Hansa II
12:00
Sunday 11/02
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitz
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 18/02
Chemie Leipzig Chemie L.
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 25/02
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
BAK 07 BAK
12:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Zwickau Zwickau
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 10/03
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Altglienicke Altglienicke
12:00
Sunday 17/03
ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 31/03
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Eilenburg Eilenburg
12:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Carl Zeiss Jena Jena
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 14/04
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Greifswalder FC Greifswald
12:00
Sunday 21/04
Babelsberg Babelsberg
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 28/04
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Lokomotive Leipzig Lok Leipzig
12:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
Sunday 12/05
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Luckenwalde Luckenwalde
12:00
Sunday 19/05
Hertha BSC Hertha II
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
12:00
August 2023
Sunday 13/08
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
0
Paderborn Paderborn
7
Played
January 2023
Cancelled
Plauen Plauen
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
Cancelled
Tuesday 10/01
Erzgebirge Aue Aue
3
Energie Cottbus Cottbus
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Altglienicke Altglienicke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BAK BAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Babelsberg Babelsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jena Jena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chemie L. Chemie L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chemnitz Chemnitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eilenburg Eilenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Cottbus Cottbus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Greifswald Greifswald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hansa II Hansa II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hertha II Hertha II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lok Leipzig Lok Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Luckenwalde Luckenwalde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Erfurt Erfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Viktoria B Viktoria B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 ZFC Meuselwitz ZFC Meuselwitz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zwickau Zwickau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 9 25 0 €
Departures 11 24 0 €
Total 20 24 0 €
Transfers