Napredak

Napredak

Serbia

Latest videos Napredak

More videos

Global stats in Super Liga

More stats
27%
3 win
18%
2 draws
55%
6 Losses
1 Points/match
Venue
Stadion Mladost
Stadion Mladost - Kruševac
  • Year of construction: 1976
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 18000
  • Average attendance: 1962
  • Maximum attendance: 8500
  • % sold: 11
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Napredak
  • Code NAP
  • Area Serbia
Active tournaments

Napredak on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Napredak club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Super Liga.

Napredak match result

The next match is Napredak vs Kolubara and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 01 October 2022 as part of the the week 13 of Super Liga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Napredak and Arsenal and ended up in a 3-0 score.

Napredak is currently at rank 12. in the General table of Super Liga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Vladimir Savić, Nikola Petrić and Branko Nikolić

Defenders: Petar Pavlović, Stefan Jovanović, Vladimir Prijović, Dejan Kerkez, Luka Laban, Ognjen Mršić, Josip Projić, Stefan Todorović, Klemen Bolha, Nemanja Đeković, Nemanja Kojčić and Uroš Rašković

Midfielders: Marko Pantić, Marko Šarić, Petar Mićin, Nikola Marinković, Nemanja Krstić and Marko Putinčanin

Strikers: Nikola Nović, Jovan Zogović, Nikola Vukajlović, Bojan Čečarić, Srđan Kočić, Nebojša Bastajić, Đorđe Kotlajić, Bojan Matić, Mlađan Stevanović, Miloš Džugurdić and Đorđe Jovanović

Napredak schedule & next match

Following Napredak vs Kolubara, the next match will be Mladost Lučani vs Napredak on Saturday 08 October 2022. The manager Dušan Đorđević will reveal its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the match.

2022/2023

August 2022
Postponed
Partizan Partizan
Napredak Napredak
Postponed
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Napredak Napredak
Kolubara Kolubara
18:00
Saturday 08/10
Mladost Lučani Mladost Lučani
Napredak Napredak
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Napredak Napredak
Radnik Surdulica Radnik
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Napredak Napredak
Vojvodina Vojvodina
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Voždovac Voždovac
Napredak Napredak
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Napredak Napredak
Čukarički Čukarički
19:00
Sunday 13/11
Javor Ivanjica Javor
Napredak Napredak
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Napredak Napredak
Partizan Partizan
19:00
Saturday 11/02
Bačka Topola Bačka Topola
Napredak Napredak
19:00
Saturday 18/02
Napredak Napredak
Novi Pazar Novi Pazar
19:00
Saturday 25/02
Napredak Napredak
Radnički Niš Radnički Niš
19:00
March 2023
Wednesday 01/03
Mladost Novi Sad Mladost NS
Napredak Napredak
19:00
Sunday 05/03
Napredak Napredak
Spartak Subotica Spartak
19:00
Saturday 11/03
Radnički Kragujevac Radnički Krag
Napredak Napredak
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Napredak Napredak
Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Kolubara Kolubara
Napredak Napredak
20:00
Wednesday 05/04
Napredak Napredak
Mladost Lučani Mladost Lučani
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Radnik Surdulica Radnik
Napredak Napredak
20:00
September 2022
Friday 23/09
Napredak Napredak
3
Arsenal Tivat Arsenal
0
Played
Saturday 10/09
Napredak Napredak
1
Radnički Kragujevac Radnički Krag
0
Played
Saturday 03/09
Spartak Subotica Spartak
1
Napredak Napredak
2
Played
August 2022
Tuesday 30/08
Napredak Napredak
1
Mladost Novi Sad Mladost NS
0
Played
Friday 19/08
Novi Pazar Novi Pazar
2
Napredak Napredak
1
Played
Saturday 13/08
Napredak Napredak
0
Bačka Topola Bačka Topola
0
Played
Wednesday 03/08
Napredak Napredak
3
Timok Zaječar Timok Zaječar
1
Played
July 2022
Saturday 30/07
Napredak Napredak
2
Javor Ivanjica Javor
4
Played
Sunday 24/07
Čukarički Čukarički
1
Napredak Napredak
0
Played
Sunday 17/07
Napredak Napredak
0
Voždovac Voždovac
0
Played
Sunday 10/07
Vojvodina Vojvodina
1
Napredak Napredak
0
Played
June 2022
Thursday 30/06
Napredak Napredak
1
Skalica Skalica
1
Played
Monday 27/06
Universitatea Cluj U Cluj
0
Napredak Napredak
2
Played
Wednesday 22/06
Napredak Napredak
1
Mura Mura
3
Played
Tuesday 21/06
Napredak Napredak
0
CFR Cluj CFR
3
Played
February 2022
Friday 04/02
Baltika Baltika
1
Napredak Napredak
0
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Napredak Napredak
1
Dynamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi
1
Played
Wednesday 19/01
Napredak Napredak
2
Timok Zaječar Timok Zaječar
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 26 10 8 2 0 30 5 25
2 Čukarički Čukarički 25 11 8 1 2 23 10 13
3 Bačka Topola Bačka Topola 23 12 6 5 1 21 6 15
4 Vojvodina Vojvodina 22 11 6 4 1 18 7 11
5 Partizan Partizan 21 10 6 3 1 23 6 17
6 Novi Pazar Novi Pazar 21 12 7 0 5 17 12 5
7 Voždovac Voždovac 20 12 6 2 4 11 14 -3
8 Kolubara Kolubara 18 12 5 3 4 14 21 -7
9 Radnički Krag Radnički Krag 12 12 3 3 6 8 12 -4
10 Radnički Niš Radnički Niš 12 12 3 3 6 16 24 -8
11 Javor Javor 12 12 3 3 6 14 24 -10
12 Napredak Napredak 11 11 3 2 6 9 13 -4
13 Spartak Spartak 10 11 2 4 5 9 13 -4
14 Mladost Lučani Mladost Lučani 9 12 2 3 7 18 29 -11
15 Mladost NS Mladost NS 8 12 2 2 8 6 20 -14
16 Radnik Radnik 4 12 0 4 8 8 29 -21
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 19 7 6 1 0 25 2 23
2 Voždovac Voždovac 16 7 5 1 1 8 4 4
3 Vojvodina Vojvodina 14 6 4 2 0 9 2 7
4 Kolubara Kolubara 14 7 4 2 1 12 12 0
5 Čukarički Čukarički 12 5 4 0 1 9 5 4
6 Bačka Topola Bačka Topola 10 5 3 1 1 8 2 6
7 Novi Pazar Novi Pazar 9 5 3 0 2 7 5 2
8 Spartak Spartak 8 5 2 2 1 8 4 4
9 Napredak Napredak 8 5 2 2 1 4 4 0
10 Mladost Lučani Mladost Lučani 8 7 2 2 3 14 15 -1
11 Radnički Niš Radnički Niš 8 6 2 2 2 11 12 -1
12 Radnički Krag Radnički Krag 7 6 2 1 3 6 7 -1
13 Javor Javor 7 6 2 1 3 6 10 -4
14 Partizan Partizan 5 3 1 2 0 7 1 6
15 Mladost NS Mladost NS 3 5 1 0 4 2 9 -7
16 Radnik Radnik 3 7 0 3 4 3 12 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Partizan Partizan 16 7 5 1 1 16 5 11
2 Čukarički Čukarički 13 6 4 1 1 14 5 9
3 Bačka Topola Bačka Topola 13 7 3 4 0 13 4 9
4 Novi Pazar Novi Pazar 12 7 4 0 3 10 7 3
5 Vojvodina Vojvodina 8 5 2 2 1 9 5 4
6 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
7 Radnički Krag Radnički Krag 5 6 1 2 3 2 5 -3
8 Javor Javor 5 6 1 2 3 8 14 -6
9 Mladost NS Mladost NS 5 7 1 2 4 4 11 -7
10 Radnički Niš Radnički Niš 4 6 1 1 4 5 12 -7
11 Voždovac Voždovac 4 5 1 1 3 3 10 -7
12 Kolubara Kolubara 4 5 1 1 3 2 9 -7
13 Napredak Napredak 3 6 1 0 5 5 9 -4
14 Spartak Spartak 2 6 0 2 4 1 9 -8
15 Mladost Lučani Mladost Lučani 1 5 0 1 4 4 14 -10
16 Radnik Radnik 1 5 0 1 4 5 17 -12
Advanced standings Super Liga
Global stats
27%
3 win
18%
2 draws
55%
6 Losses
1 Points/match
12.
11 pts
9.
8 pts
13.
3 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores