Is-Selongey

Is-Selongey

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stade des Courvelles
Stade des Courvelles - Selongey
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1500
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Is-Selongey
  • Code ISS
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Is-Selongey on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Is-Selongey club: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 3.

Is-Selongey match result

The next match is Besançon vs Is-Selongey and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 20 April 2024 as part of the the week 23 of National 3.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Loris Cochini, Tom Brevot, Antoine Oncle, Tristan Monget and Baptiste Merot

Defenders: Kévin Kouang, Thomas Wicky, Pierrick Petit, Pierre François Moiton, Vianey Costa-Vogt, Sala Sidibé, Théo Miclet, Louis Berthet, Raymond Diasombe and Régis Batukwemi

Midfielders: Ben Ali, Esteban Marin Garcia, Louis Brion, Ouassim Hamor, Keryann Leghenet, Pier Elias Cerroum, Rayan Rakotoarisoa, Vivian Galland, Zachary Marques, Othman Stitou, Anthony Pitois, Hugo dos Santos Rocha, Clement Lauper and Romain Gagnant

Strikers: Kelly Pakombe Likeli, Baptiste Renaudin, Yoane Zohore, Esmail Ben Ouabi, Pierrick Vignal, Hamza Kerroumi, Rayane Ganoudi, Mathéo Marsac and Alan Mondesir

Is-Selongey schedule & next match

Following Besançon vs Is-Selongey, the next match will be vs Is-Selongey on Saturday 27 April 2024. The manager Guillaume Perreau-Niel will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise
17:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Jura Dolois Jura Dolois
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Saturday 09/09
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Moulins Yzeure Foot Yzeure
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Vesoul Vesoul
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Rumilly Vallières Rumilly V.
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Pontarlier Pontarlier
17:00
Saturday 11/11
Gueugnon Gueugnon
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Saturday 25/11
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Sochaux Sochaux II
17:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
? ?
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Saturday 09/12
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Besançon Besançon
17:00
Saturday 16/12
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
? ?
17:00
January 2024
Saturday 13/01
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Saturday 20/01
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Jura Dolois Jura Dolois
17:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Moulins Yzeure Foot Yzeure
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:30
Saturday 17/02
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Vesoul Vesoul
17:00
Saturday 24/02
Dijon Dijon II
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
March 2024
Saturday 09/03
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Rumilly Vallières Rumilly V.
17:00
Saturday 16/03
Pontarlier Pontarlier
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Saturday 23/03
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Gueugnon Gueugnon
17:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Sochaux Sochaux II
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
14:00
Saturday 13/04
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
? ?
17:00
Saturday 20/04
Besançon Besançon
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Saturday 27/04
? ?
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
18:00
May 2024
Saturday 11/05
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
17:00
Saturday 18/05
Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 48 22 14 6 2 45 17 28
2 Pontarlier Pontarlier 38 22 9 11 2 37 22 15
3 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 35 22 11 2 9 32 28 4
4 Yzeure Yzeure 35 22 9 8 5 22 28 -6
5 Sochaux II Sochaux II 35 22 10 5 7 27 24 3
6 Dijon II Dijon II 33 22 9 6 7 36 25 11
7 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 31 22 8 7 7 33 29 4
8 Besançon Besançon 29 22 8 5 9 30 33 -3
9 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 27 22 7 6 9 27 37 -10
10 Gueugnon Gueugnon 25 22 7 4 11 25 28 -3
11 Vesoul Vesoul 25 22 7 4 11 29 35 -6
12 Louhans Louhans 24 22 6 6 10 25 25 0
13 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 20 22 3 11 8 26 37 -11
14 La Chapelle La Chapelle 14 22 3 5 14 20 46 -26
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 25 11 7 4 0 26 7 19
2 Pontarlier Pontarlier 20 11 5 5 1 20 10 10
3 Sochaux II Sochaux II 20 11 6 2 3 15 7 8
4 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 19 11 6 1 4 18 16 2
5 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 19 11 6 1 4 17 15 2
6 Dijon II Dijon II 18 10 5 3 2 23 11 12
7 Vesoul Vesoul 18 11 5 3 3 20 13 7
8 Besançon Besançon 18 11 5 3 3 17 11 6
9 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 17 11 4 5 2 18 10 8
10 Gueugnon Gueugnon 16 11 5 1 5 15 11 4
11 Yzeure Yzeure 15 11 3 6 2 8 8 0
12 Louhans Louhans 12 11 3 3 5 12 11 1
13 La Chapelle La Chapelle 11 11 3 2 6 15 21 -6
14 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 10 12 2 4 6 15 24 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 23 11 7 2 2 19 10 9
2 Yzeure Yzeure 20 11 6 2 3 14 20 -6
3 Pontarlier Pontarlier 18 11 4 6 1 17 12 5
4 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 16 11 5 1 5 15 13 2
5 Dijon II Dijon II 15 12 4 3 5 13 14 -1
6 Sochaux II Sochaux II 15 11 4 3 4 12 17 -5
7 Louhans Louhans 12 11 3 3 5 13 14 -1
8 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 12 11 2 6 3 15 13 2
9 Besançon Besançon 11 11 3 2 6 13 22 -9
10 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 10 10 1 7 2 11 13 -2
11 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 10 11 3 1 7 9 27 -18
12 Gueugnon Gueugnon 9 11 2 3 6 10 17 -7
13 Vesoul Vesoul 7 11 2 1 8 9 22 -13
14 La Chapelle La Chapelle 3 11 0 3 8 5 25 -20
Advanced standings National 3
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad