Dijon II

Dijon II

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stade des Poussots
Stade des Poussots - Dijon
  • Year of construction: 1953
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1500
  • Average attendance: 385
  • Maximum attendance: 770
  • % sold: 25
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Dijon II
  • Code DJ2
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Dijon II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Dijon II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 3.

Dijon II match result

The next match is Dijon II vs and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 20 April 2024 as part of the the week 23 of National 3.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Gabin Eudes, Kenzo Vilon Guezo, Jules Stawiecki, Lenny Montfort and Enzo Breviglieri

Defenders: Jisca Nzenga Mbimba, Ylan Aka, Jason Mosango Dongo, Teddy Nguegang, Mathieu Kaputu, Tranvanoé Pirer, Sohan Marie-Joseph, Mathéo Moussa, Adama Fofana, Izak Akakpo, Souleymane Cissé, Axel Drouhin, Cheick Traoré, Hamza Mendyl and Zakaria Ariss

Midfielders: Mehdi Fornelli, Romain Philippoteaux, Saïd Saber, Nathan Jeannot, Romain Da Silva Pereira, Walid Nassi, Kelvin Winstersheim, Jean Pierre Nkamga Kuemkong, Rayane El Khamali, Yanis Chahid, Zakaria Fdaouch, Zoran Christophe Moco, Bryan Soumaré, Loïc Etoga, Ben-Chayeel Hamada and Thomas Blot

Strikers: Abd-Elmajid Djae, Kelian Gomes Semedo, Noah Marius Riskwait, Djamal Eddine Berrabha, Lucas Ntazambi Ferraro, Malloum Aboubakar Dalbai, Roger Assalé, Kévin Schur, Karamoko Touré, Nicolas Bertil, Saidou Diallo, Joseph Mendes, Kader N'Chobi, Cyriaque Kalou Irié, Alexandre Duville-Parsemain and Rayane Messi Tanfouri

Dijon II schedule & next match

Following Dijon II vs , the next match will be Dijon II vs Rumilly V. on Saturday 27 April 2024. The manager Christophe Point will reveal its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes ahead of the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Gueugnon Gueugnon
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Dijon Dijon II
Sochaux Sochaux II
17:00
Saturday 09/09
? ?
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Dijon Dijon II
Besançon Besançon
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Dijon Dijon II
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 11/11
Dijon Dijon II
Jura Dolois Jura Dolois
17:00
Saturday 25/11
Moulins Yzeure Foot Yzeure
Dijon Dijon II
17:30
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Dijon Dijon II
Vesoul Vesoul
17:00
Saturday 09/12
? ?
Dijon Dijon II
18:00
Saturday 16/12
Rumilly Vallières Rumilly V.
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
January 2024
Saturday 13/01
Dijon Dijon II
Pontarlier Pontarlier
17:00
Sunday 21/01
Sochaux Sochaux II
Dijon Dijon II
14:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Dijon Dijon II
? ?
17:00
Saturday 17/02
Besançon Besançon
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 24/02
Dijon Dijon II
Is-Selongey Is-Selongey
17:00
March 2024
Saturday 09/03
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 16/03
Dijon Dijon II
Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise
17:00
Saturday 23/03
Jura Dolois Jura Dolois
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Dijon Dijon II
Moulins Yzeure Foot Yzeure
17:00
Saturday 13/04
Vesoul Vesoul
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 20/04
Dijon Dijon II
? ?
17:00
Saturday 27/04
Dijon Dijon II
Rumilly Vallières Rumilly V.
17:00
May 2024
Saturday 11/05
Pontarlier Pontarlier
Dijon Dijon II
17:00
Saturday 18/05
Dijon Dijon II
Gueugnon Gueugnon
17:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 48 22 14 6 2 45 17 28
2 Pontarlier Pontarlier 38 22 9 11 2 37 22 15
3 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 35 22 11 2 9 32 28 4
4 Yzeure Yzeure 35 22 9 8 5 22 28 -6
5 Sochaux II Sochaux II 35 22 10 5 7 27 24 3
6 Dijon II Dijon II 33 22 9 6 7 36 25 11
7 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 31 22 8 7 7 33 29 4
8 Besançon Besançon 29 22 8 5 9 30 33 -3
9 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 27 22 7 6 9 27 37 -10
10 Gueugnon Gueugnon 25 22 7 4 11 25 28 -3
11 Vesoul Vesoul 25 22 7 4 11 29 35 -6
12 Louhans Louhans 24 22 6 6 10 25 25 0
13 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 20 22 3 11 8 26 37 -11
14 La Chapelle La Chapelle 14 22 3 5 14 20 46 -26
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 25 11 7 4 0 26 7 19
2 Pontarlier Pontarlier 20 11 5 5 1 20 10 10
3 Sochaux II Sochaux II 20 11 6 2 3 15 7 8
4 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 19 11 6 1 4 18 16 2
5 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 19 11 6 1 4 17 15 2
6 Dijon II Dijon II 18 10 5 3 2 23 11 12
7 Vesoul Vesoul 18 11 5 3 3 20 13 7
8 Besançon Besançon 18 11 5 3 3 17 11 6
9 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 17 11 4 5 2 18 10 8
10 Gueugnon Gueugnon 16 11 5 1 5 15 11 4
11 Yzeure Yzeure 15 11 3 6 2 8 8 0
12 Louhans Louhans 12 11 3 3 5 12 11 1
13 La Chapelle La Chapelle 11 11 3 2 6 15 21 -6
14 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 10 12 2 4 6 15 24 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Rumilly V. Rumilly V. 23 11 7 2 2 19 10 9
2 Yzeure Yzeure 20 11 6 2 3 14 20 -6
3 Pontarlier Pontarlier 18 11 4 6 1 17 12 5
4 Jura Dolois Jura Dolois 16 11 5 1 5 15 13 2
5 Dijon II Dijon II 15 12 4 3 5 13 14 -1
6 Sochaux II Sochaux II 15 11 4 3 4 12 17 -5
7 Louhans Louhans 12 11 3 3 5 13 14 -1
8 Union Cosnoise Union Cosnoise 12 11 2 6 3 15 13 2
9 Besançon Besançon 11 11 3 2 6 13 22 -9
10 Is-Selongey Is-Selongey 10 10 1 7 2 11 13 -2
11 ASPTT Dijon ASPTT Dijon 10 11 3 1 7 9 27 -18
12 Gueugnon Gueugnon 9 11 2 3 6 10 17 -7
13 Vesoul Vesoul 7 11 2 1 8 9 22 -13
14 La Chapelle La Chapelle 3 11 0 3 8 5 25 -20
Advanced standings National 3
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Christophe Point
Christophe Point France 58 years - 70 official matches
49%
34 win
24%
17 draws
27%
19 Losses
1.7 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 52
  • Average age 21.7
  • Foreign players 13 (25%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad