L Orient

L Orient

England
Venue
The Breyer Group Stadium
The Breyer Group Stadium - London
  • Year of construction: 1937
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 9271
  • Average attendance: 3565
  • Maximum attendance: 7042
  • % sold: 38
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Leyton Orient, L Orient
  • Code LEY
  • Area England
Active tournaments

Leyton Orient on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Leyton Orient club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of League Two.

Leyton Orient match result

The next match is Maidstone Utd vs L Orient and kicks-off at 19:45 on the Tuesday 12 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured L Orient and West Bromwich and ended up in a 1-2 score.

L Orient is currently at rank 13. in the General table of League Two 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Rhys Byrne, Sam Sargeant and Lawrence Vigouroux

Defenders: Joe Bennett, Thomas James, Connor Wood, Daniel Happe, Adam Thompson, Omar Jerome Beckles, Jayden Sweeney and Shadrach Ogie

Midfielders: Jordan Luke Maguire-Drew, Anthony Michael Georgiou, George Moncur, Jephte Tanga, Theodore Archibald, Craig Clay, Darren Pratley, Matt Young, Hector Matthew Kyprianou, Daniel Nkrumah, Jordan Brown and Ethan Coleman

Strikers: Paul Patrick Smyth, Harry Smith, Aaron Drinan, Ruel Dimitrios Sotiriou, Jaedon Phillips, Zech Obiero, Sonny Fish and Reon Smith-Kouassi

L Orient schedule & next match

Following Maidstone Utd vs L Orient, the next match will be L Orient vs Portsmouth on Tuesday 19 July 2022. The manager Richard Paul Wellens will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Tuesday 12/07
Maidstone United Maidstone Utd
Leyton Orient L Orient
19:45
Tuesday 19/07
Leyton Orient L Orient
Portsmouth Portsmouth
19:00
Saturday 23/07
Dagenham & Redbridge Dag & Red
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Tuesday 26/07
Walthamstow Walthamstow
Leyton Orient L Orient
19:00
Saturday 30/07
Leyton Orient L Orient
Grimsby Town Grimsby
15:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Crawley Town Crawley
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Tuesday 09/08
Forest Green Rovers Forest Green
Leyton Orient L Orient
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Leyton Orient L Orient
Mansfield Town Mansfield
15:00
Tuesday 16/08
Swindon Town Swindon
Leyton Orient L Orient
19:45
Saturday 20/08
Colchester United Colchester
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Saturday 27/08
Leyton Orient L Orient
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Leyton Orient L Orient
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere
15:00
Saturday 10/09
AFC Wimbledon Wimbledon
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Tuesday 13/09
Rochdale Rochdale
Leyton Orient L Orient
19:45
Saturday 17/09
Leyton Orient L Orient
Walsall FC Walsall
15:00
Saturday 24/09
Barrow AFC Barrow
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Leyton Orient L Orient
Newport County Newport
15:00
Saturday 08/10
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Saturday 15/10
Leyton Orient L Orient
Northampton Town Northampton
15:00
Saturday 22/10
Carlisle United Carlisle
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Tuesday 25/10
Leyton Orient L Orient
Gillingham FC Gillingham
19:45
Saturday 29/10
Leyton Orient L Orient
Salford City Salford
15:00
November 2022
Saturday 12/11
Harrogate Town Harrogate
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Saturday 19/11
Stockport County Stockport
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Leyton Orient L Orient
Bradford City Bradford
15:00
Saturday 10/12
Crewe Alexandra Crewe
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Saturday 17/12
Leyton Orient L Orient
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Monday 26/12
Leyton Orient L Orient
Stevenage Stevenage
15:00
Thursday 29/12
Newport County Newport
Leyton Orient L Orient
19:45
January 2023
Sunday 01/01
Northampton Town Northampton
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Saturday 07/01
Leyton Orient L Orient
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
15:00
Saturday 14/01
Leyton Orient L Orient
Barrow AFC Barrow
15:00
Saturday 21/01
Stevenage Stevenage
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Saturday 28/01
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Leyton Orient L Orient
AFC Wimbledon Wimbledon
15:00
Saturday 11/02
Walsall FC Walsall
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Tuesday 14/02
Leyton Orient L Orient
Rochdale Rochdale
19:45
Saturday 18/02
Leyton Orient L Orient
Crawley Town Crawley
15:00
Saturday 25/02
Grimsby Town Grimsby
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Leyton Orient L Orient
Swindon Town Swindon
15:00
Saturday 11/03
Mansfield Town Mansfield
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Saturday 18/03
Leyton Orient L Orient
Colchester United Colchester
15:00
Saturday 25/03
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Leyton Orient L Orient
Carlisle United Carlisle
15:00
Friday 07/04
Salford City Salford
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Monday 10/04
Leyton Orient L Orient
Harrogate Town Harrogate
15:00
Saturday 15/04
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Tuesday 18/04
Gillingham FC Gillingham
Leyton Orient L Orient
19:45
Saturday 22/04
Leyton Orient L Orient
Crewe Alexandra Crewe
15:00
Saturday 29/04
Leyton Orient L Orient
Stockport County Stockport
15:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Bradford City Bradford
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
July 2022
Friday 01/07
Haringey Borough Haringey B
1
Leyton Orient L Orient
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings League Two