Motherwell

Motherwell

Scotland
Awards
Venue
Fir Park
Fir Park - Motherwell
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 13742
  • Average attendance: 4364
  • Maximum attendance: 9974
  • % sold: 31
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Motherwell
  • Code MOT
  • Area Scotland
Active tournaments

Motherwell on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Motherwell club: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Premiership.

Motherwell match result

The next match is Vorwärts vs Motherwell and kicks-off at 15:30 on the Friday 08 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Liam Patrick Kelly, Scott Fox and Matty Connolly

Defenders: Ewan Wilson, Max Johnston, David Devine, Paul McGinn, Stephen Gerard O'Donnell, Jake Carroll, Ricki Lamie, Bevis Kristofer Kizito Mugabi, Juhani Lauri Henrik Ojala, Nathan McGinley, Sondre Solholm Johansen, Liam David Grimshaw, Sam Campbell and Victor Nirennold

Midfielders: Barry Maguire, Robert David Crawford, Callum Slattery, Dean Cornelius, Ross Tierney and Sean Goss

Strikers: Kaiyne Woolery, Kevin van Veen, Joseph Isiah Efford, Connor Jon Shields and Robert Mahon

Motherwell schedule & next match

Following Vorwärts vs Motherwell, the next match will be Motherwell vs on Thursday 21 July 2022. The manager Graham Alexander will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 08/07
Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts
Motherwell Motherwell
15:30
Thursday 21/07
Motherwell Motherwell
? ?
20:00
Thursday 28/07
? ?
Motherwell Motherwell
20:00
Saturday 30/07
St. Mirren St. Mirren
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Motherwell Motherwell
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 13/08
Aberdeen Aberdeen
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 20/08
Motherwell Motherwell
Livingston Livingston
15:00
Saturday 27/08
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Motherwell Motherwell
Dundee United Dundee Utd
15:00
Saturday 10/09
Ross County Ross County
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 17/09
Motherwell Motherwell
Hearts Hearts
15:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Celtic Glasgow Celtic
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 08/10
Hibernian Hibernian
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 15/10
Motherwell Motherwell
Rangers Rangers
15:00
Saturday 22/10
Motherwell Motherwell
Aberdeen Aberdeen
15:00
Saturday 29/10
Dundee United Dundee Utd
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Hearts Hearts
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Wednesday 09/11
Motherwell Motherwell
Celtic Glasgow Celtic
19:45
Saturday 12/11
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
December 2022
Saturday 17/12
Motherwell Motherwell
St. Mirren St. Mirren
15:00
Saturday 24/12
Motherwell Motherwell
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
15:00
Wednesday 28/12
Rangers Rangers
Motherwell Motherwell
19:45
January 2023
Monday 02/01
Livingston Livingston
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 07/01
Motherwell Motherwell
Hibernian Hibernian
15:00
Saturday 14/01
Motherwell Motherwell
Ross County Ross County
15:00
Saturday 28/01
St. Mirren St. Mirren
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
February 2023
Wednesday 01/02
Motherwell Motherwell
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
19:45
Saturday 04/02
Aberdeen Aberdeen
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 18/02
Motherwell Motherwell
Hearts Hearts
15:00
Saturday 25/02
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Ross County Ross County
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 18/03
Motherwell Motherwell
Rangers Rangers
15:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Hibernian Hibernian
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
Saturday 08/04
Motherwell Motherwell
Livingston Livingston
15:00
Saturday 15/04
Motherwell Motherwell
Dundee United Dundee Utd
15:00
Saturday 22/04
Celtic Glasgow Celtic
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aberdeen Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celtic Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dundee Utd Dundee Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hearts Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Hibernian Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Livingston Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Motherwell Motherwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ross County Ross County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St. Mirren St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aberdeen Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celtic Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dundee Utd Dundee Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hearts Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Hibernian Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Livingston Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Motherwell Motherwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ross County Ross County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St. Mirren St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aberdeen Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celtic Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dundee Utd Dundee Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hearts Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Hibernian Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Livingston Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Motherwell Motherwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ross County Ross County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St. Mirren St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Premiership