St. Johnstone

St. Johnstone

Scotland
Awards
Venue
McDiarmid Park
McDiarmid Park - Perth
  • Year of construction: 1989
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 10673
  • Average attendance: 3225
  • Maximum attendance: 8743
  • % sold: 30
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names St. Johnstone
  • Code STJ
  • Area Scotland
Active tournaments

St. Johnstone on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the St. Johnstone team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Premiership.

St. Johnstone match result

The next match is St. Johnstone vs Cove Rangers and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jack Wills, Zander Clark, Elliot Charles Parish and Ross Sinclair

Defenders: Efetobore Ambrose Emuobo, Morgan Boyes, Liam Craig Gordon and John Mahon

Midfielders: Graham Carey, Alexander Ferguson, Maksym Kucheryavyi, James Dominic Brown, Tony Gallacher, Daniel Cleary, Murray Davidson, David Wotherspoon, Michael Francis O'Halloran, Charlie Ian Gilmour, Cameron MacPherson, Alistair Crawford, Callum Booth, Liam Craig, Charles Melker Otto Hallberg and Jacob Butterfield

Strikers: Steven May, Christopher Kane, Thelonius Bair, Nadir Çiftçi and Jahmal Hector-Ingram

St. Johnstone schedule & next match

Following St. Johnstone vs Cove Rangers, the next match will be St. Johnstone vs Hibernian on Saturday 30 July 2022. The coach Callum Ian Davidson will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Cove Rangers Cove Rangers
13:00
Saturday 30/07
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Hibernian Hibernian
15:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Motherwell Motherwell
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 13/08
Rangers Rangers
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 20/08
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Aberdeen Aberdeen
15:00
Saturday 27/08
Hearts Hearts
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
St. Mirren St. Mirren
15:00
Saturday 10/09
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 17/09
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Ross County Ross County
15:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Dundee United Dundee Utd
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 08/10
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Celtic Glasgow Celtic
15:00
Saturday 15/10
Livingston Livingston
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 22/10
Hibernian Hibernian
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 29/10
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
15:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Rangers Rangers
15:00
Wednesday 09/11
St. Mirren St. Mirren
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
19:45
Saturday 12/11
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Motherwell Motherwell
15:00
December 2022
Saturday 17/12
Ross County Ross County
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 24/12
Celtic Glasgow Celtic
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Wednesday 28/12
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Hearts Hearts
19:45
January 2023
Monday 02/01
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Dundee United Dundee Utd
15:00
Saturday 07/01
Aberdeen Aberdeen
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 14/01
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Livingston Livingston
15:00
Saturday 28/01
Rangers Rangers
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
February 2023
Wednesday 01/02
Motherwell Motherwell
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
19:45
Saturday 04/02
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Celtic Glasgow Celtic
15:00
Saturday 18/02
Dundee United Dundee Utd
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 25/02
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
St. Mirren St. Mirren
15:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Hearts Hearts
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 18/03
Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Aberdeen Aberdeen
15:00
Saturday 08/04
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Ross County Ross County
15:00
Saturday 15/04
Livingston Livingston
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
15:00
Saturday 22/04
St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Hibernian Hibernian
15:00
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aberdeen Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celtic Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dundee Utd Dundee Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hearts Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Hibernian Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Livingston Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Motherwell Motherwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ross County Ross County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St. Mirren St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aberdeen Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celtic Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dundee Utd Dundee Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hearts Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Hibernian Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Livingston Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Motherwell Motherwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ross County Ross County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St. Mirren St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Aberdeen Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celtic Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dundee Utd Dundee Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hearts Hearts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Hibernian Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Livingston Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Motherwell Motherwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Rangers Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ross County Ross County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St. Mirren St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Premiership