Ulm

Ulm

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Donaustadion
Donaustadion - Ulm
  • Year of construction: 1925
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 19500
  • Average attendance: 2219
  • Maximum attendance: 10282
  • % sold: 12
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Ulm
  • Code ULM
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Ulm on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Ulm team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of 3. Liga.

Ulm match result

The next match is Ulm vs Ingolstadt and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Saturday 24 February 2024 as part of the the week 27 of 3. Liga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Bahlingen and Ulm and ended up in a 2-3 score.

Ulm is currently at rank 16. in the General table of 3. Liga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Lorenz Otto, Marvin Seybold and Christian Ortag

Defenders: Bastian Allgeier, Tom Gaal, Philipp Strompf, Milan Petrović, Johannes Reichert, Thomas Geyer, Lennart Stoll, Lamar Yarbrough and David Grözinger

Midfielders: Sascha Risch, Albano Gashi, Julian Kudala, Max Julian Brandt, Lukas Ahrend, Andreas Ludwig, Dennis Chessa, Moritz Hannemann, Nicolas Jann, Philipp Maier, Dennis de Sousa Oelsner and Romario Rösch

Strikers: Levin Kundruweit, Felix Higl, Léo Scienza, Thomas Kastanaras, Lucas Röser, Tobias Rühle and Ronan Alan Kratt

Ulm schedule & next match

Following Ulm vs Ingolstadt, the next match will be 1860 München vs Ulm on Saturday 02 March 2024. The coach Thomas Wörle will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes before the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 06/08
Ulm Ulm
Saarbrücken Saarbrücken
12:30
Saturday 19/08
Unterhaching Unterhaching
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Tuesday 22/08
Ulm Ulm
Arminia Bielefeld Bielefeld
18:00
Friday 25/08
MSV Duisburg Duisburg
Ulm Ulm
18:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Ulm Ulm
Lübeck Lübeck
13:00
Sunday 17/09
Waldhof Mannheim Waldhof
Ulm Ulm
15:30
Sunday 24/09
Ulm Ulm
Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
12:30
Saturday 30/09
Ingolstadt Ingolstadt
Ulm Ulm
13:00
October 2023
Wednesday 04/10
Ulm Ulm
1860 München 1860 München
18:00
Saturday 07/10
Sandhausen Sandhausen
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 14/10
Ulm Ulm
Dynamo Dresden Dresden
13:00
Saturday 21/10
Erzgebirge Aue Aue
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 28/10
Ulm Ulm
Hallescher FC Hallescher FC
13:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Preußen Münster Münster
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 11/11
Jahn Regensburg Regensburg
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 25/11
Ulm Ulm
Freiburg Freiburg II
13:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 09/12
Ulm Ulm
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Dortmund II
13:00
Saturday 16/12
Verl Verl
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Wednesday 20/12
Saarbrücken Saarbrücken
Ulm Ulm
18:00
January 2024
Saturday 20/01
Ulm Ulm
Unterhaching Unterhaching
13:00
Wednesday 24/01
Arminia Bielefeld Bielefeld
Ulm Ulm
18:00
Saturday 27/01
Ulm Ulm
MSV Duisburg Duisburg
13:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Lübeck Lübeck
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 10/02
Ulm Ulm
Waldhof Mannheim Waldhof
13:00
Saturday 17/02
Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 24/02
Ulm Ulm
Ingolstadt Ingolstadt
13:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
1860 München 1860 München
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 09/03
Ulm Ulm
Sandhausen Sandhausen
13:00
Saturday 16/03
Dynamo Dresden Dresden
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 30/03
Ulm Ulm
Erzgebirge Aue Aue
13:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Hallescher FC Hallescher FC
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 13/04
Ulm Ulm
Preußen Münster Münster
13:00
Saturday 20/04
Ulm Ulm
Jahn Regensburg Regensburg
13:00
Saturday 27/04
Freiburg Freiburg II
Ulm Ulm
13:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Ulm Ulm
Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln
13:00
Saturday 11/05
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund Dortmund II
Ulm Ulm
13:00
Saturday 18/05
Ulm Ulm
Verl Verl
13:00
February 2023
Cancelled
Ehingen-Süd Ehingen-Süd
Ulm Ulm
Cancelled
Cancelled
Heimstetten Heimstetten
Ulm Ulm
Cancelled
Saturday 18/02
Bahlinger SC Bahlingen
2
Ulm Ulm
3
Played
Monday 13/02
Ulm Ulm
1
Bunyodkor Bunyodkor
2
Played
Cancelled
Göppinger SV Göppinger SV
Ulm Ulm
Cancelled
Thursday 09/02
Ulm Ulm
2
Oţelul Oţelul
0
Played
Cancelled
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Ulm Ulm
Cancelled
Friday 03/02
FC Augbsurg Augsburg II
3
Ulm Ulm
4
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 1860 München 1860 München 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bielefeld Bielefeld 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dortmund II Dortmund II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dresden Dresden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Aue Aue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Freiburg II Freiburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hallescher FC Hallescher FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ingolstadt Ingolstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Regensburg Regensburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Duisburg Duisburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 RW Essen RW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Saarbrücken Saarbrücken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sandhausen Sandhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Ulm Ulm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Verl Verl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Waldhof Waldhof 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 1860 München 1860 München 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bielefeld Bielefeld 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dortmund II Dortmund II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dresden Dresden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Aue Aue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Freiburg II Freiburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hallescher FC Hallescher FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ingolstadt Ingolstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Regensburg Regensburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Duisburg Duisburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 RW Essen RW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Saarbrücken Saarbrücken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sandhausen Sandhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Ulm Ulm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Verl Verl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Waldhof Waldhof 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 1860 München 1860 München 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bielefeld Bielefeld 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dortmund II Dortmund II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dresden Dresden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Aue Aue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Freiburg II Freiburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hallescher FC Hallescher FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ingolstadt Ingolstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Regensburg Regensburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Duisburg Duisburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Münster Münster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 RW Essen RW Essen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Saarbrücken Saarbrücken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Sandhausen Sandhausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Ulm Ulm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Verl Verl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Waldhof Waldhof 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 3. Liga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad