Sutton Utd

Sutton Utd

England
Venue
VBS Community Stadium
VBS Community Stadium - Sutton, Surrey
  • Year of construction: 1912
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 7032
  • Average attendance: 3088
  • Maximum attendance: 4010
  • Minimum attendance: 2427
  • % sold: 44
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sutton United, Sutton Utd
  • Code SUT
  • Area England
Active tournaments

Sutton United on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sutton United team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of League Two.

Sutton United match result

The next match is Dorking W vs Sutton Utd and kicks-off at 19:45 on the Tuesday 05 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Bradley House and Filip Chalupniczak

Defenders: Jonathan Barden, Ben Wyatt, Coby Rowe, Ben Goodliffe, Louis John and Joseph Kizzi

Midfielders: Josh Taylor, James Dobson, Will Randall, Craig Eastmond, Adam Lovatt, Enzio Boldewijn, Josh Taylor, Robert Milsom and Alistair Smith

Strikers: Omar Khalid Chaaban Bugiel, Harry Beautyman, Craig Dundas, Donovan Junior Wilson and Kylian Kouassi

Sutton Utd schedule & next match

Following Dorking W vs Sutton Utd, the next match will be Havant&Waterl vs Sutton Utd on Saturday 09 July 2022. The coach Matt Gray will communicate its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Tuesday 05/07
Dorking Wanderers Dorking W
Sutton United Sutton Utd
19:45
Saturday 09/07
Havant & Waterlooville Havant&Waterl
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 16/07
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Charlton Athletic Charlton
15:00
Tuesday 19/07
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Woking Woking
19:45
Saturday 23/07
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Bromley Bromley
15:00
Saturday 30/07
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Newport County Newport
15:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Tuesday 09/08
Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
Sutton United Sutton Utd
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Barrow AFC Barrow
15:00
Tuesday 16/08
Crewe Alexandra Crewe
Sutton United Sutton Utd
19:45
Saturday 20/08
Grimsby Town Grimsby
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 27/08
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Mansfield Town Mansfield
15:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Harrogate Town Harrogate
15:00
Saturday 10/09
Stevenage Stevenage
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Tuesday 13/09
Swindon Town Swindon
Sutton United Sutton Utd
19:45
Saturday 17/09
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 24/09
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Salford City Salford
15:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Gillingham FC Gillingham
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 08/10
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere
15:00
Saturday 15/10
AFC Wimbledon Wimbledon
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 22/10
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Walsall FC Walsall
15:00
Tuesday 25/10
Northampton Town Northampton
Sutton United Sutton Utd
19:45
Saturday 29/10
Stockport County Stockport
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
November 2022
Saturday 12/11
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Bradford City Bradford
15:00
Saturday 19/11
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Rochdale Rochdale
15:00
December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Carlisle United Carlisle
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 10/12
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Colchester United Colchester
15:00
Saturday 17/12
Leyton Orient L Orient
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Monday 26/12
Crawley Town Crawley
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Thursday 29/12
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Gillingham FC Gillingham
19:45
January 2023
Sunday 01/01
Sutton United Sutton Utd
AFC Wimbledon Wimbledon
15:00
Saturday 07/01
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 14/01
Salford City Salford
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 21/01
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Crawley Town Crawley
15:00
Saturday 28/01
Harrogate Town Harrogate
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Stevenage Stevenage
15:00
Saturday 11/02
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Tuesday 14/02
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Swindon Town Swindon
19:45
Saturday 18/02
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
15:00
Saturday 25/02
Newport County Newport
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Crewe Alexandra Crewe
15:00
Saturday 11/03
Barrow AFC Barrow
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 18/03
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Grimsby Town Grimsby
15:00
Saturday 25/03
Mansfield Town Mansfield
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Walsall FC Walsall
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Friday 07/04
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Stockport County Stockport
15:00
Monday 10/04
Bradford City Bradford
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 15/04
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
Tuesday 18/04
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Northampton Town Northampton
19:45
Saturday 22/04
Colchester United Colchester
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Saturday 29/04
Rochdale Rochdale
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Carlisle United Carlisle
15:00
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings League Two
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 4 27 0 €
Total 4 27 0 €
Transfers