Tacuary

Tacuary

Paraguay
Venue
Estadio Toribio Vargas
Estadio Toribio Vargas - Asunción
  • Year of construction: 1960
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Tacuary FC, Tacuary
  • Code TAC
  • Area Paraguay
Active tournaments

Tacuary FC on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Tacuary FC team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Division Profesional.

Tacuary FC match result

The next match is Trinidense vs Tacuary and kicks-off at 21:00 on the Saturday 28 January 2023 as part of the the week 1 of Division Profesional.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Diego Sebastián Huesca Colmán, Aldo Gabriel Bareiro Ramírez and Carlos María Servín Caballero

Defenders: Alexis Fernández, Yony Enrique Villasanti Aquino, Nery Rubén Bareiro Zorrilla, Rodney Miguel Pedrozo, Luis Alberto Cabral Vázquez and Igor Francisco Ribeiro

Midfielders: Jorge Daniel González Marquet, Elías Ezequiel Alfonso Aranda, Marcelino Nicolás Ñamandú Ojeda, Víctor Hugo Ayala Núñez, Ronal Iván Domínguez Colmán, Marcos David Benítez Acosta, Marcelo Miguel Paredes Valdez, Derlis Osmar Rodríguez Maciel, Iván Salcedo Martínez, Alfredo Ramón Amarilla, Emanuel Adrián Biancucchi Cuccitini and Fredy Tomas Guerrero Ruiz

Strikers: Antonio Oviedo Cortizo, Óscar Ruíz, Emmanuel David Morales Genes, Patryck Magalhães Ferreira, Matías Nicolás Verdún Alonso, Renzo Domingo Carballo Romero, Gustavo Manuel Benítez, Valdeci Moreira da Silva and Hugo Iván Valdez Medina

Tacuary schedule & next match

Following Trinidense vs Tacuary, the next match will be Tacuary vs Guaireña on Friday 03 February 2023. The coach Robert Pereira Molina will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the match.

2023/2024

January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Sportivo Trinidense Trinidense
Tacuary Tacuary
21:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Tacuary Tacuary
Guaireña Guaireña
21:00
Sunday 12/02
Olimpia Olimpia
Tacuary Tacuary
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Tacuary Tacuary
General Caballero JLM Caballero JLM
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Libertad Libertad
Tacuary Tacuary
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Tacuary Tacuary
Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Amel.
19:00
Tuesday 07/03
Tacuary Tacuary
General Caballero JLM Caballero JLM
22:00
Sunday 12/03
Club Guaraní Guaraní
Tacuary Tacuary
19:00
Wednesday 15/03
Tacuary Tacuary
Resistencia Resistencia
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Tacuary Tacuary
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Tacuary Tacuary
Nacional Asunción Nacional
20:00
Wednesday 29/03
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Tacuary Tacuary
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Tacuary Tacuary
Sportivo Trinidense Trinidense
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Guaireña Guaireña
Tacuary Tacuary
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Tacuary Tacuary
Olimpia Olimpia
20:00
Sunday 23/04
General Caballero JLM Caballero JLM
Tacuary Tacuary
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Tacuary Tacuary
Libertad Libertad
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Amel.
Tacuary Tacuary
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Tacuary Tacuary
Club Guaraní Guaraní
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Resistencia Resistencia
Tacuary Tacuary
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Tacuary Tacuary
Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
20:00
June 2023
Sunday 04/06
Nacional Asunción Nacional
Tacuary Tacuary
20:00
Sunday 11/06
Tacuary Tacuary
Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
20:00
July 2023
Friday 07/07
Olimpia Olimpia
Tacuary Tacuary
20:00
Clausura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Guaraní Guaraní 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caballero JLM Caballero JLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Guaireña Guaireña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Libertad Libertad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Nacional Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Olimpia Olimpia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Resistencia Resistencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Sportivo Amel. Sportivo Amel. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Luqueño Luqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Trinidense Trinidense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Tacuary Tacuary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • CONMEBOL Libertadores
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Guaraní Guaraní 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caballero JLM Caballero JLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Guaireña Guaireña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Libertad Libertad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Nacional Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Olimpia Olimpia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Resistencia Resistencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Sportivo Amel. Sportivo Amel. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Luqueño Luqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Trinidense Trinidense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Tacuary Tacuary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Guaraní Guaraní 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caballero JLM Caballero JLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Guaireña Guaireña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Libertad Libertad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Nacional Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Olimpia Olimpia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Resistencia Resistencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Sportivo Amel. Sportivo Amel. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Luqueño Luqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Trinidense Trinidense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Tacuary Tacuary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Apertura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Libertad Libertad 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
2 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caballero JLM Caballero JLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Guaireña Guaireña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Nacional Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Olimpia Olimpia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Resistencia Resistencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Sportivo Amel. Sportivo Amel. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Luqueño Luqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Trinidense Trinidense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tacuary Tacuary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Guaraní Guaraní 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
  • CONMEBOL Libertadores
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Libertad Libertad 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
2 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Guaraní Guaraní 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Caballero JLM Caballero JLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Guaireña Guaireña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Nacional Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Olimpia Olimpia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Resistencia Resistencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Sportivo Amel. Sportivo Amel. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Luqueño Luqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Trinidense Trinidense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Tacuary Tacuary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Caballero JLM Caballero JLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Guaireña Guaireña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Libertad Libertad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Nacional Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Olimpia Olimpia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Resistencia Resistencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Sportivo Amel. Sportivo Amel. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Luqueño Luqueño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Trinidense Trinidense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tacuary Tacuary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Guaraní Guaraní 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Advanced standings Division Profesional