Chapecoense

Chapecoense

Brazil

Latest videos Chapecoense

More videos

Global stats in Serie B

More stats
  • Appearances 9
  • Goals for 5
  • Penalty goal 0
  • Goals against 4
  • Yellow 17
  • Red 0
22%
2 win
56%
5 draws
22%
2 Losses
1.22 Points/match

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-2-3-1 8 matches this season

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • Perotti 1
  • Derek 1
Top assist
  • Rodriguinho 1
  • Derek 1
Awards
Venue
Arena Condá
Arena Condá - Chapecó, Santa Catarina
  • Year of construction: 1976
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 22600
  • Average attendance: 5899
  • Maximum attendance: 19992
  • % sold: 26
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Chapecoense
  • Code CHA
  • Area Brazil
Active tournaments

Chapecoense on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Chapecoense club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Serie B.

Chapecoense match result

The next match is Chapecoense vs Londrina and kicks-off at 23:00 on the Friday 03 June 2022 as part of the the week 10 of Serie B.

The latest result of Serie B featured Ponte Preta and Chapecoense and ended up in a 0-0 score.

Chapecoense is currently at rank 10. in the General table of Serie B 2022.

Main players

Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello is the latest biggest sale. He left to Dnipro-1 on the Wednesday 09 February 2022, a transfer which is valued at 170T .

Matheus Henrique Bianqui is the top scorer with 3 goals.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Igor José Bohn, Henrique Fernandes de Lima, Matheus Fernandes de Brito Cabral, Vágner Antônio Brandalise, João Paulo Ribeiro Sovinski, Saulo Squarsone Rodrigues dos Santos and Giovanni Silva Tiepo

Defenders: Guilherme Alecsander Machado Guedes, Yago Alves Santos, João Victor e Costa Cesco, Reginaldo Manoel da Silva Júnior, Leonardo Renan Simões de Lacerda, Alexandre Rodrigues Soares, Victor Ramos Ferreira, Fernando Augusto Pereira Bueno Júnior, Ronei Gebing, Vitor Gustavo da Silva Becker, Pablo Diogo Lopes de Lima, Luiz Otávio da Silva Santos, Wesley Frazan Bernardo, Kevin Kesley de Souza and Ryan Salles de Oliveira Santos

Midfielders: Vinicius Guedes, Van Basty Sousa e Silva, Marcelo Machado dos Santos, Bruno Vinicius Simão Elesbão, Chrystian Amaral Barletta de Almeida, Marcelo de Freitas Costa, Tiago Real do Prado, Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez, Roberto Pimenta Vinagre Filho, Marco Antonio Marsulo Junior, Luiz Henrique Mendes Silva da Costa, Francinilson Santos Meireles, Guilherme Natan de Lima, Matheus Henrique Bianqui, Arthur Lanzarin Vanzela, Paulo Bianqueti Romero, Cláudio Henrique Paiva Porfirio, Gildson Pablo de Oliveira Silva and Guilherme Ribeiro Rend

Strikers: Caio Rangel da Silva, Iago Antônio Silva Santos, Júlio César Czarnerski, Pedro Henrique Perotti, Rodrigo Araújo da Silva Filho, Éderson Alves Ribeiro Silva, Rodrigo Santos Varanda, Jonathan Luiz Moreira Rosa Junior and Derek Freitas Ribeiro

Chapecoense schedule & next match

Following Chapecoense vs Londrina, the next match will be CSA vs Chapecoense on Wednesday 08 June 2022. The manager Gilson Kleina will reveal its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the game. The team usually starts with a 4-2-3-1 formation

2022/2023

June 2022
Friday 03/06
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Londrina Londrina
23:00
Wednesday 08/06
CSA CSA
Chapecoense Chapecoense
01:30
Saturday 11/06
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Criciúma Criciúma
01:30
Tuesday 14/06
Bahia Bahia
Chapecoense Chapecoense
23:00
Tuesday 21/06
Chapecoense Chapecoense
CRB CRB
23:00
Tuesday 28/06
Operário PR Operário
Chapecoense Chapecoense
00:00
July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Tombense Tombense
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Wednesday 13/07
Náutico Náutico
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Wednesday 20/07
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Club Guaraní Guarani
20:00
Saturday 23/07
Ituano Ituano
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Grêmio Grêmio
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Vasco da Gama Vidigueira Vasco
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Wednesday 10/08
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Novorizontino Novorizontino
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Cruzeiro Cruzeiro
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Brusque Brusque
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Sport Recife Sport
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Wednesday 31/08
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Vila Nova Vila Nova
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Ponte Preta Ponte Preta
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Londrina Londrina
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Chapecoense Chapecoense
CSA CSA
20:00
Saturday 24/09
Criciúma Criciúma
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Bahia Bahia
20:00
Wednesday 05/10
CRB CRB
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Operário PR Operário
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Sampaio Corrêa Sampaio Corrêa
Chapecoense Chapecoense
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Tombense Tombense
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Náutico Náutico
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Club Guaraní Guarani
Chapecoense Chapecoense
19:00
May 2022
Wednesday 25/05
Ponte Preta Ponte Preta
0
Chapecoense Chapecoense
0
Played
Thursday 19/05
Vila Nova Vila Nova
0
Chapecoense Chapecoense
0
Played
Saturday 14/05
Chapecoense Chapecoense
0
Sport Recife Sport
1
Played
Friday 06/05
Brusque Brusque
0
Chapecoense Chapecoense
0
Played
April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Chapecoense Chapecoense
0
Cruzeiro Cruzeiro
2
Played
Saturday 23/04
Chapecoense Chapecoense
0
Vasco da Gama Vidigueira Vasco
0
Played
Friday 15/04
Grêmio Grêmio
0
Chapecoense Chapecoense
1
Played
Saturday 09/04
Chapecoense Chapecoense
1
Ituano Ituano
1
Played
March 2022
January 2022
Cancelled
Chapecoense Chapecoense
Ypiranga Erechim Erechim
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 22 9 7 1 1 10 3 7
2 Vasco Vasco 17 9 4 5 0 8 3 5
3 Bahia Bahia 16 9 5 1 3 11 5 6
4 Sport Sport 15 9 4 3 2 6 3 3
5 Novorizontino Novorizontino 13 9 3 4 2 9 9 0
6 Grêmio Grêmio 12 8 3 3 2 7 4 3
7 Operário Operário 12 9 3 3 3 10 9 1
8 Sampaio Corrêa Sampaio Corrêa 11 9 3 2 4 10 10 0
9 Londrina Londrina 11 9 3 2 4 9 12 -3
10 Chapecoense Chapecoense 11 9 2 5 2 5 4 1
11 CSA CSA 11 9 2 5 2 6 7 -1
12 Brusque Brusque 10 9 3 1 5 6 10 -4
13 CRB CRB 10 9 3 1 5 7 13 -6
14 Ituano Ituano 10 9 2 4 3 9 9 0
15 Criciúma Criciúma 10 9 2 4 3 7 7 0
16 Ponte Preta Ponte Preta 9 9 2 3 4 4 6 -2
17 Náutico Náutico 9 9 2 3 4 6 9 -3
18 Tombense Tombense 9 9 1 6 2 7 9 -2
19 Vila Nova Vila Nova 8 8 1 5 2 7 9 -2
20 Guarani Guarani 8 9 1 5 3 5 8 -3
  • Promotion
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Vasco Vasco 13 5 4 1 0 6 1 5
2 Bahia Bahia 12 4 4 0 0 9 1 8
3 Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 12 4 4 0 0 5 0 5
4 Sampaio Corrêa Sampaio Corrêa 11 5 3 2 0 9 4 5
5 Londrina Londrina 11 5 3 2 0 9 5 4
6 Brusque Brusque 10 4 3 1 0 4 0 4
7 Operário Operário 9 4 3 0 1 7 3 4
8 Sport Sport 9 4 3 0 1 4 1 3
9 Ituano Ituano 9 5 2 3 0 5 2 3
10 CSA CSA 9 5 2 3 0 5 3 2
11 Criciúma Criciúma 8 5 2 2 1 6 3 3
12 Ponte Preta Ponte Preta 8 5 2 2 1 3 1 2
13 Grêmio Grêmio 7 4 2 1 1 5 2 3
14 CRB CRB 7 4 2 1 1 5 4 1
15 Novorizontino Novorizontino 7 4 2 1 1 5 5 0
16 Tombense Tombense 7 5 1 4 0 5 4 1
17 Vila Nova Vila Nova 6 4 1 3 0 3 1 2
18 Guarani Guarani 6 4 1 3 0 1 0 1
19 Náutico Náutico 5 5 1 2 2 4 4 0
20 Chapecoense Chapecoense 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 10 5 3 1 1 5 3 2
2 Chapecoense Chapecoense 9 5 2 3 0 4 0 4
3 Novorizontino Novorizontino 6 5 1 3 1 4 4 0
4 Sport Sport 6 5 1 3 1 2 2 0
5 Grêmio Grêmio 5 4 1 2 1 2 2 0
6 Bahia Bahia 4 5 1 1 3 2 4 -2
7 Náutico Náutico 4 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3
8 Vasco Vasco 4 4 0 4 0 2 2 0
9 CRB CRB 3 5 1 0 4 2 9 -7
10 Operário Operário 3 5 0 3 2 3 6 -3
11 Tombense Tombense 2 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3
12 CSA CSA 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
13 Criciúma Criciúma 2 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3
14 Guarani Guarani 2 5 0 2 3 4 8 -4
15 Vila Nova Vila Nova 2 4 0 2 2 4 8 -4
16 Ituano Ituano 1 4 0 1 3 4 7 -3
17 Ponte Preta Ponte Preta 1 4 0 1 3 1 5 -4
18 Sampaio Corrêa Sampaio Corrêa 0 4 0 0 4 1 6 -5
19 Londrina Londrina 0 4 0 0 4 0 7 -7
20 Brusque Brusque 0 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8
Advanced standings Serie B
Coach
Gilson Kleina
Gilson Kleina Brazil 54 years - 28 official matches
21%
6 win
50%
14 draws
29%
8 Losses
1.23 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 50
  • Average age 25.2
  • Foreign players 1 (2%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Defenders
Global stats
  • Appearances 9
  • Goals for 5
  • Penalty goal 0
  • Goals against 4
  • Yellow 17
  • Red 0
22%
2 win
56%
5 draws
22%
2 Losses
1.22 Points/match
10.
11 pts
20.
2 pts
2.
9 pts
Current form
Goal types (5 scored)
From inside box
5
100%
Left foot
2
40%
Right foot
2
40%
Headed
1
20%
Penalty
0
0%
Set pieces
0
0%
From outside box
0
0%
Own accrued
0
0%
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Goal
Goals per game
0.6
Full table
Attacking
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
3.2
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
7.6
Full table
Passing
Possession Percentage (%)
45%
Full table
Passing Accuracy (%)
75%
Full table
Crossing Accuracy (%)
18%
Full table
Defending
Duels won per game
59.7
Full table
Tackles Won per game
13.3
Full table
Foul
Yellow Cards per game
1.9
Full table
Total Red Cards per game
0
Full table
Goalkeeper
Goals Conceded per game
0.4
Full table
Goal
Passing
Goal Assists
Full table
Total Passes per game
51
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
1. Betinho
1.4
Full table
Attacking
Successful Dribbles per game
1.1
Full table
Touches per game
68
Full table
Defending
Duels won per game
Full table
Aerial Duels won per game
1. Léo
3.7
Full table
Tackles Won per game
1. Frazan
2
Full table
Interceptions per game
1. Pablo
3
Full table
Foul
Total Fouls Won per game
2.8
Full table
Total Fouls Conceded per game
1. Frazan
3
Full table
Main
Games Played
1. Betinho
9
Full table
Starts
9
Full table
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 31 26 0 €
Departures 19 27 170T €
Total 50 26 170T €
Transfers