Nördlingen

Nördlingen

Germany
Venue
Gerd-Müller-Stadion
Gerd-Müller-Stadion - Nördlingen
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Nördlingen
  • Code NRD
  • Area Germany

Nördlingen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Nördlingen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Oberliga.

Nördlingen match result

The next match is Nördlingen vs Ismaning and kicks-off at 14:30 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Illertissen and Nördlingen and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Nördlingen is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Oberliga 2022/2023.

Nördlingen schedule & next match

Following Nördlingen vs Ismaning, the next match will be Ingolstadt II vs Nördlingen on Tuesday 19 July 2022.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Ismaning Ismaning
14:30
Tuesday 19/07
Ingolstadt Ingolstadt II
Nördlingen Nördlingen
17:30
Saturday 23/07
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Hallbergmoos-Goldach Hallbergmoos
14:30
Friday 29/07
Memmingen Memmingen
Nördlingen Nördlingen
18:30
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Gundelfingen Gundelfingen
14:30
Tuesday 09/08
Kottern Kottern
Nördlingen Nördlingen
17:30
Saturday 13/08
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Landsberg Landsberg
14:30
Saturday 20/08
Schwaben Augsburg Schwaben
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Türkspor Augsburg Türkspor A.
14:30
Saturday 10/09
1860 München 1860 II
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
Saturday 17/09
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Schalding-Heining Schalding
14:30
Saturday 24/09
Dachau Dachau
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
October 2022
Saturday 08/10
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Deisenhofen Deisenhofen
14:30
Saturday 15/10
Garching Garching
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
Saturday 22/10
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Kirchanschöring Kirchanschörin
14:30
Sunday 30/10
Erlbach Erlbach
Nördlingen Nördlingen
14:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Ismaning Ismaning
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:30
Saturday 12/11
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Ingolstadt Ingolstadt II
13:00
Friday 18/11
Hallbergmoos-Goldach Hallbergmoos
Nördlingen Nördlingen
18:30
Saturday 26/11
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Memmingen Memmingen
13:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Gundelfingen Gundelfingen
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
Saturday 11/03
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Kottern Kottern
13:00
Saturday 18/03
Landsberg Landsberg
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
Saturday 25/03
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Schwaben Augsburg Schwaben
13:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Nördlingen Nördlingen
1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim
14:30
Saturday 08/04
Türkspor Augsburg Türkspor A.
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
Saturday 15/04
Nördlingen Nördlingen
1860 München 1860 II
14:30
Saturday 22/04
Schalding-Heining Schalding
Nördlingen Nördlingen
13:00
Saturday 29/04
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Dachau Dachau
14:30
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Deisenhofen Deisenhofen
Nördlingen Nördlingen
14:00
Saturday 13/05
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Garching Garching
14:30
Saturday 20/05
Kirchanschöring Kirchanschörin
Nördlingen Nördlingen
14:00
Saturday 27/05
Nördlingen Nördlingen
Erlbach Erlbach
13:00
June 2022
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 1860 II 1860 II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dachau Dachau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Deisenhofen Deisenhofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Erlbach Erlbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Garching Garching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gundelfingen Gundelfingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hallbergmoos Hallbergmoos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ingolstadt II Ingolstadt II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ismaning Ismaning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kirchanschörin Kirchanschörin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kottern Kottern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Landsberg Landsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Memmingen Memmingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Nördlingen Nördlingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Schalding Schalding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Schwaben Schwaben 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Türkspor A. Türkspor A. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 1860 II 1860 II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dachau Dachau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Deisenhofen Deisenhofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Erlbach Erlbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Garching Garching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gundelfingen Gundelfingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hallbergmoos Hallbergmoos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ingolstadt II Ingolstadt II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ismaning Ismaning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kirchanschörin Kirchanschörin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kottern Kottern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Landsberg Landsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Memmingen Memmingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Nördlingen Nördlingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Schalding Schalding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Schwaben Schwaben 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Türkspor A. Türkspor A. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 1860 II 1860 II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dachau Dachau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Deisenhofen Deisenhofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Erlbach Erlbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Garching Garching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gundelfingen Gundelfingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hallbergmoos Hallbergmoos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Ingolstadt II Ingolstadt II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ismaning Ismaning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Kirchanschörin Kirchanschörin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kottern Kottern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Landsberg Landsberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Memmingen Memmingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Nördlingen Nördlingen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Schalding Schalding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Schwaben Schwaben 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Türkspor A. Türkspor A. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Squad unknown
No known transfer