Highlights
Substitutions
Table
Line-ups
Current form
Last matches
-
Ivan Kružliak main referee4.80.3
- František Ferenc assistant referee
- Tomas Mokos assistant referee
- Year of construction: 1909
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 11384
- Average attendance: 933
- Maximum attendance: 6068
- % sold: 8
Match result Nitra DAC 1904
- Date 05 August 2018 18:00
- Competition Super Liga
- Season 2018/2019
- Stage Regular Season - week 3
- Match attendance 6068
- Code NIT-DAC
- Area Slovakia
- Home team Nitra
- Away team DAC 1904
What is the result between Nitra DAC 1904?
DAC 1904 won the match with a 2-3 score
What are the official lineups for Nitra DAC 1904?
Nitra : Coached by I. Galád, the lineup starts off in a 4-4-2 formation: L. Hroššo, R. Kotrik, J. Chovanec, P. Farkaš, R. Križan, A. Fábry, M. Šimončič, T. Kóňa, M. Kuník, T. Vestenický, A. Taiwo
DAC 1904 : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by P. Hyballa, is positioning themselves in a 3-6-1 : M. Jedlička, S. Koné, M. Šimčák, Ľ. Šatka, K. Koštrna, K. Vida, Z. Kalmár, T. Huk, C. Herc, M. Vida, V. Bayo
Who is the referee of the match Nitra DAC 1904 ?
Ivan Kružliak is the referee for this match
Where is the match Nitra DAC 1904?
The venue Štadión pod Zoborom in Nitra is hosting the match
At what time is Nitra DAC 1904?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 05 August 2018. Kick-off at 18:00
-
-
I. Galád Coach
- L. Fabiš #2 - Defender
-
76'
- M. Macho #19 - Midfielder
- D. Šipoš #1 - Goalkeeper
- M. Chobot #16 - Midfielder
-
86'
-
65'
-
-
-
P. Hyballa Coach
-
80'
- D. Špiriak #32 - Defender
- T. Záhumenský #44 - Defender
- M. Ljubičić #4 - Midfielder
-
63'
- É. Davis #31 - Defender
- A. Slančík #22 - Goalkeeper
-
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan | 58 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 18 | 35 | |
2 | Žilina | 44 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 23 | 16 | |
3 | DAC 1904 | 44 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 27 | 15 | |
4 | Ružomberok | 36 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 14 | |
5 | Zemplín | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 33 | -4 | |
6 | Sereď | 31 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 29 | -2 | |
7 | Nitra | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 30 | -3 | |
8 | Spartak | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 28 | 0 | |
9 | Trenčín | 22 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 40 | -10 | |
10 | Podbrezová | 21 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 35 | -13 | |
11 | Senica | 15 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 43 | -23 | |
12 | Zlaté Moravce | 14 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 44 | -25 |
- Championship Round
- Relegation Round
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan | 25 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 18 |
2 | DAC 1904 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 13 |
3 | Ružomberok | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 15 |
4 | Spartak | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 11 |
5 | Sereď | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 8 |
6 | Žilina | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 11 |
7 | Zemplín | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 |
8 | Zlaté Moravce | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 |
9 | Trenčín | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 |
10 | Nitra | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 |
11 | Podbrezová | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 |
12 | Senica | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 17 |
2 | Žilina | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 5 |
3 | DAC 1904 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 18 | 2 |
4 | Ružomberok | 13 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 |
5 | Nitra | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 |
6 | Zemplín | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 24 | -12 |
7 | Sereď | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 |
8 | Trenčín | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 |
9 | Podbrezová | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 |
10 | Senica | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 29 | -20 |
11 | Spartak | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 17 | -11 |
12 | Zlaté Moravce | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 29 | -25 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan | 43 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 19 |
2 | Žilina | 43 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 |
3 | Ružomberok | 37 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 11 |
4 | DAC 1904 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 5 |
5 | Nitra | 28 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 |
6 | Zemplín | 26 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 |
7 | Spartak | 26 | 22 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
8 | Zlaté Moravce | 24 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 |
9 | Senica | 23 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 |
10 | Sereď | 21 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 |
11 | Trenčín | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 |
12 | Podbrezová | 18 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 19 | -9 |