Zemplín

Zemplín

Slovakia
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín
Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín - Michalovce
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4460
  • Average attendance: 1058
  • Maximum attendance: 4575
  • % sold: 22
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Zemplín Michalovce, Zemplín
  • Code MIC
  • Area Slovakia
Active tournaments

Zemplín Michalovce on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Zemplín Michalovce club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Super Liga.

Zemplín Michalovce match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Jagiellonia and Zemplín and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Zemplín is currently at rank 11. in the General table of Super Liga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Žiga Frelih and Ivan Tiurin

Defenders: Christos Makrygiannis, Lukáš Šimko, Vladyslav Veremeev, Tornike Dzotsenidze, Henry Franck Bahi, Polydefkis Volanakis, Saša Marjanović, Filip Vaško and Daniel Magda

Midfielders: Roman Karasyuk, Samuel Antonio Ramos Linares, Abdul Musa Zubairu, Artúr Musák, José David Casado García, Enric Martínez Ros, Enzo Mauro Arevalo Acosta, Stanislav Danko, Martin Bednár, Marcel Tancoš, Yushi Shimamura, Peter Kolesár, Igor Žofčák, Jozef-Šimon Turík, Usman Issa Adekunle, Lukáš Jánošík and Dávid Petrík

Strikers: Giannis Niarchos, Roland Černák, Gino Ronald van Kessel, Pavol Bellás, Matúš Marcin and Martin Regáli

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
17:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Trenčín Trenčín
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Friday 11/08
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
19:30
Saturday 19/08
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Friday 25/08
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
FC Košice Košice
19:30
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Skalica Skalica
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Saturday 16/09
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Spartak Trnava Spartak
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Podbrezová Podbrezová
17:00
Saturday 30/09
Ružomberok Ružomberok
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Žilina Žilina
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Saturday 28/10
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
Saturday 11/11
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
14:00
Saturday 25/11
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
14:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
FC Košice Košice
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
14:00
Saturday 09/12
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Skalica Skalica
14:00
Saturday 16/12
Spartak Trnava Spartak
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
14:00
February 2024
Saturday 10/02
Podbrezová Podbrezová
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
14:00
Saturday 17/02
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Ružomberok Ružomberok
14:00
Saturday 24/02
Žilina Žilina
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
14:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
14:00
July 2023
Saturday 15/07
Jagiellonia Białystok Jagiellonia
1
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
0
Played
March 2023
Thursday 23/03
Kazincbarcika Kazincbarcika
0
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
3
Played
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
0
Sandecja Nowy Sącz Sandecja
0
Played
January 2023
Friday 27/01
Voždovac Voždovac
0
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
1
Played
Tuesday 24/01
Prishtina Prishtina
1
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
0
Played
Saturday 21/01
Wisła Płock Wisła Płock
0
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
2
Played
Tuesday 17/01
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
3
Kazincbarcika Kazincbarcika
0
Played
Saturday 14/01
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
2
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
1
Played
Wednesday 11/01
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
2
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 54 21 17 3 1 55 16 39
2 Žilina Žilina 40 21 12 4 5 39 29 10
3 Spartak Spartak 39 21 12 3 6 31 20 11
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 36 21 10 6 5 30 20 10
5 Podbrezová Podbrezová 34 21 10 4 7 39 32 7
6 Trenčín Trenčín 33 21 9 6 6 31 23 8
7 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 33 21 9 6 6 37 29 8
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 31 21 8 7 6 26 30 -4
9 Skalica Skalica 22 21 6 4 11 19 25 -6
10 Košice Košice 16 21 4 4 13 18 44 -26
11 Zemplín Zemplín 7 21 0 7 14 15 41 -26
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 4 21 0 4 17 13 44 -31
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 26 10 8 2 0 27 9 18
2 Žilina Žilina 25 11 8 1 2 27 19 8
3 Podbrezová Podbrezová 21 11 6 3 2 21 16 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 20 10 6 2 2 19 10 9
5 Trenčín Trenčín 20 11 6 2 3 19 10 9
6 Ružomberok Ružomberok 20 10 6 2 2 11 7 4
7 Spartak Spartak 19 11 6 1 4 16 10 6
8 Skalica Skalica 17 10 5 2 3 11 8 3
9 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 13 10 3 4 3 14 16 -2
10 Košice Košice 12 11 3 3 5 9 19 -10
11 Zemplín Zemplín 4 10 0 4 6 6 19 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 3 11 0 3 8 8 22 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 28 11 9 1 1 28 7 21
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 20 11 6 2 3 23 13 10
3 Spartak Spartak 20 10 6 2 2 15 10 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 16 11 4 4 3 11 10 1
5 Žilina Žilina 15 10 4 3 3 12 10 2
6 Podbrezová Podbrezová 13 10 4 1 5 18 16 2
7 Trenčín Trenčín 13 10 3 4 3 12 13 -1
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 11 11 2 5 4 15 23 -8
9 Skalica Skalica 5 11 1 2 8 8 17 -9
10 Košice Košice 4 10 1 1 8 9 25 -16
11 Zemplín Zemplín 3 11 0 3 8 9 22 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 1 10 0 1 9 5 22 -17
Advanced standings Super Liga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad