Slovan

Slovan

Slovakia

Latest videos Slovan

More videos
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-3-3 7 matches this season

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • V. Weiss 4
  • J. Kucka 2
Top assist
  • Lucas Lovat 2
  • J. Zmrhal 2
Awards
Venue
Štadión Tehelné pole
Štadión Tehelné pole - Bratislava
  • Year of construction: 2018
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 22500
  • Average attendance: 6172
  • Maximum attendance: 21544
  • % sold: 27
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Slovan Bratislava, Slovan
  • Code SLO
  • Area Slovakia
Active tournaments

Slovan Bratislava on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Slovan Bratislava team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Super Liga.

Slovan Bratislava match result

The latest result of UEFA Europa Conference League featured Slovan and Sturm and ended up in a 0-1 score.

Slovan is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Super Liga 2023/2024.

Main players

Lucas Lovat is the latest biggest sale. He left to Akhmat Grozny on the Thursday 25 January 2024, a transfer which is valued at 350T .

Aleksandar Čavrić is the top scorer with 5 goals.

Aleksandar Čavrić has the most assists with 3 goal assists.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Andrej Mikoláš, Martin Trnovský, Adam Hrdina and Milan Borjan

Defenders: Alexander Tóth, Tomáš Marušin, Adamantios Chouchoumis, Spiros Risvanis, Guram Kashia, Richard Križan, Kevin Wimmer, Kenan Bajrič, Lukáš Pauschek and Matúš Vojtko

Midfielders: Samuel Habodasz, Branislav Spáčil, Maximilián Marko, Jaba Kankava, Jaromír Zmrhal, Sharani Zuberu, Marko Tolić, Filip Lichý, César Rodolfo Blackman Camarena, Juraj Kucka and Kyriakos Savvidīs

Strikers: Martin Mišovič, Vladimír Weiss, Gerson Rodrigues, Tigran Barseghyan, David Strelec, Rudolf Božík and Nino Marcelli

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
FC Košice Košice
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
19:30
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
17:00
Saturday 12/08
Skalica Skalica
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
17:00
Saturday 19/08
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Saturday 26/08
Ružomberok Ružomberok
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
19:30
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Podbrezová Podbrezová
17:00
Saturday 16/09
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Žilina Žilina
17:00
Saturday 30/09
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Spartak Trnava Spartak
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
17:00
Saturday 28/10
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
FC Košice Košice
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
14:00
Saturday 11/11
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Skalica Skalica
14:00
Saturday 25/11
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
14:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Ružomberok Ružomberok
14:00
Saturday 09/12
Podbrezová Podbrezová
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
14:00
Saturday 16/12
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
14:00
February 2024
Saturday 10/02
Žilina Žilina
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
14:00
Saturday 17/02
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
14:00
Saturday 24/02
Trenčín Trenčín
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
14:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Spartak Trnava Spartak
14:00
February 2024
Thursday 22/02
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
0
Sturm Graz Sturm
1
Played
Thursday 15/02
Sturm Graz Sturm
4
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Played
December 2023
Thursday 14/12
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Olimpija Olimpija
2
Played
November 2023
Thursday 30/11
KÍ
1
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Played
Thursday 09/11
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Lille Lille
1
Played
October 2023
Thursday 26/10
Lille Lille
2
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Played
Thursday 05/10
Olimpija Olimpija
0
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Played
September 2023
Thursday 21/09
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
KÍ
1
Played
August 2023
Thursday 31/08
Aris Limassol Aris Limassol
6
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Played
Thursday 24/08
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Aris Limassol Aris Limassol
1
Played
Tuesday 15/08
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
3
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Played
Wednesday 09/08
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
2
Played
Tuesday 01/08
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Zrinjski Zrinjski
2
Played
July 2023
Tuesday 25/07
Zrinjski Zrinjski
0
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Played
Wednesday 19/07
Swift Hesperange Swift
0
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Played
Wednesday 12/07
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
1
Swift Hesperange Swift
1
Played
Wednesday 05/07
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
4
Rapid Bucureşti Rapid
1
Played
June 2023
Tuesday 27/06
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Olimpija Olimpija
1
Played
Saturday 24/06
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
3
Universitatea Cluj U Cluj
0
Played
January 2023
Cancelled
Salzburg Salzburg
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Cancelled
Wednesday 25/01
St. Pölten St. Pölten
2
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Played
Friday 20/01
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
2
Zbrojovka Brno Zbrojovka
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 54 21 17 3 1 55 16 39
2 Žilina Žilina 40 21 12 4 5 39 29 10
3 Spartak Spartak 39 21 12 3 6 31 20 11
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 36 21 10 6 5 30 20 10
5 Podbrezová Podbrezová 34 21 10 4 7 39 32 7
6 Trenčín Trenčín 33 21 9 6 6 31 23 8
7 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 33 21 9 6 6 37 29 8
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 31 21 8 7 6 26 30 -4
9 Skalica Skalica 22 21 6 4 11 19 25 -6
10 Košice Košice 16 21 4 4 13 18 44 -26
11 Zemplín Zemplín 7 21 0 7 14 15 41 -26
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 4 21 0 4 17 13 44 -31
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 26 10 8 2 0 27 9 18
2 Žilina Žilina 25 11 8 1 2 27 19 8
3 Podbrezová Podbrezová 21 11 6 3 2 21 16 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 20 10 6 2 2 19 10 9
5 Trenčín Trenčín 20 11 6 2 3 19 10 9
6 Ružomberok Ružomberok 20 10 6 2 2 11 7 4
7 Spartak Spartak 19 11 6 1 4 16 10 6
8 Skalica Skalica 17 10 5 2 3 11 8 3
9 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 13 10 3 4 3 14 16 -2
10 Košice Košice 12 11 3 3 5 9 19 -10
11 Zemplín Zemplín 4 10 0 4 6 6 19 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 3 11 0 3 8 8 22 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 28 11 9 1 1 28 7 21
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 20 11 6 2 3 23 13 10
3 Spartak Spartak 20 10 6 2 2 15 10 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 16 11 4 4 3 11 10 1
5 Žilina Žilina 15 10 4 3 3 12 10 2
6 Podbrezová Podbrezová 13 10 4 1 5 18 16 2
7 Trenčín Trenčín 13 10 3 4 3 12 13 -1
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 11 11 2 5 4 15 23 -8
9 Skalica Skalica 5 11 1 2 8 8 17 -9
10 Košice Košice 4 10 1 1 8 9 25 -16
11 Zemplín Zemplín 3 11 0 3 8 9 22 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 1 10 0 1 9 5 22 -17
Advanced standings Super Liga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 11 28 0 €
Departures 16 27 350T €
Total 27 27 350T €
Transfers