Trenčín

Trenčín

Slovakia

Latest videos Trenčín

More videos
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Awards
Venue
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti - Trenčín
  • Year of construction: 1960
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 15712
  • Average attendance: 1216
  • Maximum attendance: 4377
  • % sold: 7
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Trenčín
  • Code TRE
  • Area Slovakia
Active tournaments

Trenčín on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Trenčín club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Super Liga.

Trenčín match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Vyškov and Trenčín and ended up in a 3-1 score.

Trenčín is currently at rank 6. in the General table of Super Liga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Alex Húdok, Denis Chudý, Oleksandr Morgos, Matúš Slavíček, Josimar José Évora Dias and Michal Kukučka

Defenders: Damián Bariš, Ondrej Matejka, Martin Petro, Taras Bondarenko, Lukáš Skovajsa, Samuel Bagín, Samuel Kozlovský, Lazar Stojsavljević, Adrián Slávik and Đorđe Jovičić

Midfielders: Tadeáš Hájovský, Armin Đerlek, Adam Gaži, Alden Šuvalija, Pedro Henrique Roque dos Santos, Samir Ben Sallam, Eynel Domingos Rocha Soares, Artur Gajdoš, Rash Rahim Ibrahim and Matúš Kmeť

Strikers: Lazar Mijović, Hillary Chukwah Gong, Bright Donkor, Emmanuel Chimeroucheya Uchegbu, Lukáš Mikulaj, Philip Azango, Jude Cide Sunday, Lucas Demitra, Chinonso Emeka and Njegoš Kupusović

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Sunday 30/07
Spartak Trnava Spartak
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Trenčín Trenčín
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Saturday 12/08
Žilina Žilina
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
Saturday 19/08
Trenčín Trenčín
Ružomberok Ružomberok
17:00
Saturday 26/08
Podbrezová Podbrezová
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Trenčín Trenčín
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
17:00
Saturday 16/09
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
Saturday 23/09
FC Košice Košice
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
Saturday 30/09
Trenčín Trenčín
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Trenčín Trenčín
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 28/10
Trenčín Trenčín
Spartak Trnava Spartak
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
Saturday 11/11
Trenčín Trenčín
Žilina Žilina
14:00
Saturday 25/11
Ružomberok Ružomberok
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Trenčín Trenčín
Podbrezová Podbrezová
14:00
Saturday 09/12
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
Saturday 16/12
Trenčín Trenčín
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
14:00
February 2024
Saturday 10/02
Trenčín Trenčín
FC Košice Košice
14:00
Saturday 17/02
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
Saturday 24/02
Trenčín Trenčín
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
14:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Skalica Skalica
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
March 2023
Thursday 23/03
Vyškov Vyškov
3
Trenčín Trenčín
1
Played
February 2023
Cancelled
Trenčín Trenčín
Šamorín Šamorín
Cancelled
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Trenčín Trenčín
3
Rača Rača
0
Played
Friday 27/01
Trenčín Trenčín
0
Vyškov Vyškov
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 54 21 17 3 1 55 16 39
2 Žilina Žilina 40 21 12 4 5 39 29 10
3 Spartak Spartak 39 21 12 3 6 31 20 11
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 36 21 10 6 5 30 20 10
5 Podbrezová Podbrezová 34 21 10 4 7 39 32 7
6 Trenčín Trenčín 33 21 9 6 6 31 23 8
7 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 33 21 9 6 6 37 29 8
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 31 21 8 7 6 26 30 -4
9 Skalica Skalica 22 21 6 4 11 19 25 -6
10 Košice Košice 16 21 4 4 13 18 44 -26
11 Zemplín Zemplín 7 21 0 7 14 15 41 -26
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 4 21 0 4 17 13 44 -31
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 26 10 8 2 0 27 9 18
2 Žilina Žilina 25 11 8 1 2 27 19 8
3 Podbrezová Podbrezová 21 11 6 3 2 21 16 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 20 10 6 2 2 19 10 9
5 Trenčín Trenčín 20 11 6 2 3 19 10 9
6 Ružomberok Ružomberok 20 10 6 2 2 11 7 4
7 Spartak Spartak 19 11 6 1 4 16 10 6
8 Skalica Skalica 17 10 5 2 3 11 8 3
9 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 13 10 3 4 3 14 16 -2
10 Košice Košice 12 11 3 3 5 9 19 -10
11 Zemplín Zemplín 4 10 0 4 6 6 19 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 3 11 0 3 8 8 22 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 28 11 9 1 1 28 7 21
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 20 11 6 2 3 23 13 10
3 Spartak Spartak 20 10 6 2 2 15 10 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 16 11 4 4 3 11 10 1
5 Žilina Žilina 15 10 4 3 3 12 10 2
6 Podbrezová Podbrezová 13 10 4 1 5 18 16 2
7 Trenčín Trenčín 13 10 3 4 3 12 13 -1
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 11 11 2 5 4 15 23 -8
9 Skalica Skalica 5 11 1 2 8 8 17 -9
10 Košice Košice 4 10 1 1 8 9 25 -16
11 Zemplín Zemplín 3 11 0 3 8 9 22 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 1 10 0 1 9 5 22 -17
Advanced standings Super Liga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
March 2023
January 2023